Index Table

From Mapping Land Theft by Canada
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The following table is a digitization of the Indexes from the source documents, transcribed by Emma Nelson. Much of the spellings have been normalized (i.e. Mississaga vs. Mississauga) so that it is easier to sort the different columns in the table, but do check through to see if there are alternative spellings in case any were missed.

Note: entries that include a letter or page range will appear at the bottom of the document. For example 91a and 91b will not appear in underneath 91 if you’re sorting by the surrender number column.

ENTRY YEAR MONTH DAY NO. FIRSTNATIONSURRENDERING OTHERSURRENDERER LOCATIONNAME COUNTY INDEXTEXT PAGE VOLUME
1 1868 7 4 114 ABENAKIS PIERREVILLE PARRISH, ST FRANCIS RIVER YAMASKA LAND IN PIERREVILLE AND ST.FRANCOIS DE SALES, PIERREVILLE PARRISH, AND PARTS OF ISLANDS IN ST.FRANCIS RIVER, YAMASKA COUNTY 269 I
2 1881 1 8 180 ABENAKIS PIERREVILLE PARRISH YAMASKA LAND IN PIERREVILLE PARRISH, YAMASKA COUNTY 89 II
3 1882 2 14 189 ABENAKIS COLERAINE TOWNSHIP MEGANTIC LOTS 1 TO 8 INCLUSIVE, RANGES 12 AND 13, COLERAINE TOWNSHIP, MEGANTIC COUNTY 103 II
4 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA ABINGER TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
5 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA ABINGER TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
6 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA ADELAIDE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 49 I
7 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA ADELAIDE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 281 II
8 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA ADELAIDE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 58 I
9 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA ADELAIDE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
10 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA ADELAIDE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
11 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA ADELAIDE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 47 I
12 1819 5 31 18 CHIPPEWA ADJALA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 47 I
13 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA ADMASTON TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
14 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA ADMASTON TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
15 1836 8 9 45.5 SAUGEEN ALBERMARLE TOWNSHIP, SAUGEEN PENINSULA BRUCE BY SAUGEEN INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
16 1854 10 13 72 CHIPPEWA ALBERMARLE TOWNSHIP, SAUGEEN PENINSULA BRUCE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 195 I
17 1884 2 1 203 BLOOD BOW; SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN; RED DEER RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T OLD RESERVE ON BOW, SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN AND RED DEER RIVERS 132 II
18 1884 2 4 204 SARCEE BOW; SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN; RED DEER RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T OLD RESERVE ON BOW, SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN AND RED DEER RIVERS 136 II
19 1884 2 7 202 BLACKFOOT BOW; SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN; RED DEER RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T OLD RESERVE ON BOW, SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN AND RED DEER RIVERS 128 II
20 1885 4 29 217 DAVID JAMES COCHRANE BELLY; ST MARY RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T BY DAVID JAMES COCHRANE. SIXTY-TWO ACRES IN BLOOD RESERVE ON BELLY AND ST. MARY RIVERS. FOR BLOOD INDIANS. 158 II
21 1885 5 6 218 ANGUS MACDONALD PASS-PASS-CHASE OR PASS-PASS-TAYO ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T BY ANGUS MACDONALD. TEN ACRES ON RESERVE OF PASS-PASS-CHASE OR PASS-PASS-TAYO, AT TWO HILLS, FIVE MILES SOUTH OF EDMONTON 159 II
22 1886 9 9 237 BLOOD TOWNSHIP 8 ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T BY BLOOD INDIANS. EXCEPTING FROM THEIR RESERVE NORTHWEST 1/4 OF SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 8, RANGE 22, WEST OF 4TH PRINCIPAL MERIDIAN, INSTEAD OF NORTH-EAST 1/4 OF SAID SECTION 194 II
23 1887 9 22 245 PETER ERASMUS WHITE FISH LAKE ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T BY PETER ERASMUS. TEN ACRES ON EAST SIDE OF WHITE FISH LAKE, INCLUDED IN RESERVE OF JAMES SEENUM'S BAND 212 II
24 1888 11 19 273 CREE PASS-PASS-CHASE OR PASS-PASS-TAYO AT TWO HILLS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T BY CREE INDIANS. RESERVE OF PASS-PASS-CHASE OR PASS-PASS-TAYO AT TWO HILLS, FIVE MILES SOUTH OF EDMONTON (SEE ALSO "TREATIES NOS. 6" AND "7") 266 II
25 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA ALBION TOWNSHIP PEEL BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
26 1790 5 19 2 OTTAWA, CHIPPEWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT ALDBOROUGH TOWNSHIP ELGIN BY OTTAWA, CHIPPEWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
27 1873 9 7 129 ONTARIO SOUTH ALGONA TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY ONTARIO GOVERNMENT. LOTS 3 TO 10 INCLUSIVE, CON. 9 AND LOTS 5 TO 10 INCLUSIVE, CON. 10. FOR ALGONQUIN INDIANS 300 I
28 1839 6 17 148 ALGONQUIN KETTLE ISLAND OTTAWA RIVER KETTLE ISLAND AND LAND ON OTTAWA RIVER ASSUMED BY ORDER-IN-COUNCIL, AND OTHER LAND GRANTED INSTEAD 14 II
29 1873 8 19 136 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA LOTS 12 TO 16 INCLUSIVE, AND FRONT PARTS OF LOTS 1, 2 AND 3, DESERT RIVER FRONT, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY 322 I
30 1873 9 7 129 ALGONQUIN ONTARIO SOUTH ALGONA TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY ONTARIO GOVERNMENT. LOTS 3 TO 10 INCLUSIVE, CON. 9 AND 5 TO 10 INCLUSIVE, CON. 10, SOUTH ALGONA TOWNSHIP, RENFREW COUNTY 300 I
31 1873 9 10 134 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, DESERT FRONT, PARTS OF LOTS 24 AND 25, RANGE 7, AND PARTS OF LOTS 34 AND 35, GATINEAU FRONT, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY 311 I
32 1874 6 13 256 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA FOUR ACRES OF LOT 4, DESERT RIVER FRONT, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY. TO BE LEASED TO S. B. BROCK FOR A STEAM SAW-MILL 237 II
33 1878 2 18 168.5 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA PARTS OF CERTAIN LOTS, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 69 II
34 1886 8 2 238 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA FIVE ACRES OF LOT 4, DESERT FRONT RANGE, NEAR MANIWAKI, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY 195 II
35 1887 12 26 275 ALGONQUIN PART OF LOT 3, DESERT FRONT RANGE (10,000 SQUARE FEET). TO BE LEASED 269 II
36 1889 7 2 275 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OLD INDIAN BURYING GROUND (1 96/100 ACRES), MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 269 II
37 1889 8 23 276 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA HALF AN ACRE OF LOT 3, DESERT FRONT RANGE, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 271 II
38 1889 8 23 277 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA ONE ACRE OF LOT 4, DESERT FRONT RANGE, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 273 II
39 1836 3 10 42.5 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 7, CON. 2. TO HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 104 I
40 1841 11 8 118 CANADA COMPANY ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY CANADA COMPANY. LOT 15, CON. 2. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 274 I
41 1842 5 17 88 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 13, CON. 1. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 224 I
42 1842 8 3 89 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 18, CON. 1. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 225 I
43 1843 7 12 90 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 6, CON. 2. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 226 I
44 1845 2 20 54 SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. LOTS 7 AND WEST 1/2 OF 16, CON. 2. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 129 I
45 1870 12 5 128 CANADA COMPANY ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY CANADA COMPANY. LOT 11, CON. 1. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 32 I
46 1875 9 29 150 MISSISSAGUA ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. LOTS 11 TO 16 INCLUSIVE, AND 18 AND 19 , CON. 1, LOTS 6 TO 17 INCLUSIVE, EXCEPTING 10, CON. 2. TO BE LEASED 26 II
47 1836 8 9 45.2 SAUGEEN AMABEL TOWNSHIP, SAUGEEN PENINSULA BRUCE BY SAUGEEN INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
48 1854 10 13 72 CHIPPEWA AMABEL TOWNSHIP, SAUGEEN PENINSULA BRUCE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 195 I
49 1779 8 2 152 AMALECITE OR MALECITE LT. GOV. HUGHES ST JOHN RIVER; ST ANNS POINT; INDIAN ISLAND NEW BRUNSWICK BY LT.-GOV. HUGHES. FIVE HUNDREDS ACRES ON ST JOHN RIVER AND 4 ACRES AT ST ANN'S POINT, ALSO INDIAN ISLAND, NEW BRUNSWICK 28 II
50 1869 8 4 113.5 AMALECITE OR MALECITE VIGER TOWNSHIP TEMISCOUATA PART OF VIGER TOWNSHIP, TEMISCOUATA COUNTY (3,650 ACRES) 265 I
51 1887 3 13 161 AMALECITE OR MALECITE QUEBEC WHITWORTH TOWNSHIP TEMISCOUATA BY QUEBEC GOVERNMENT. LOTS 27, 28 AND 29, CON. 12, WHITWORTH TOWNSHIP, TEMISCOUATA COUNTY 54 II
52 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA AMARANTH TOWNSHIP DUFFERIN BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
53 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA ANCASTER TOWNSHIP WENTWORTH BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
54 1786 5 15 116 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 272 I
55 1800 9 11 12 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP (2,412 ACRES AND A ROADWAY) 30 I
56 1833 8 13 35 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 88 I
57 1836 2 2 42 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. LOTS 3 TO 7 INCLUSIVE, AND EAST PARTS OF 1 AND 2, CON. 1; LOTS 30, 31 AND 32 FRONTING ON CANARD RIVER; LOTS 33 AND 34 FRONTING ON THE MAIN TRAVELLED ROAD; LOTS 37, 39 AND 42 FRONTING ON DETROIT RIVER, CON. 1; LOTS 1 AND 2, CON. 2; LOTS 1, 2 AND 3, CON. 4; LOTS 1 TO 9 INCLUSIVE, CON. 5; LOTS 1 TO 6 INCLUSIVE AND 9 AND 10, CON. 6; LOTS 1 TO 9 INCLUSIVE, CON.8 103 I
58 1836 9 20 46 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 113 I
59 1848 1 18 96 CHIPPEWA ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. LOTS 5, CON. 4 238 I
60 1848 1 18 66.25 CHIPPEWA ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX LOT 5 AND NORTH 1/2 OF 4, CON. 4 160 I
61 1875 8 20 146 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. LOTS 6, 7, 8, 9 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 10 IN CON. 6, 7 AND 8 10 II
62 1877 12 21 167 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. SOUTHERLY 2/3 OF LOT 13, CON. 1, AND SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 8, CON. 3 FOR SOLOMON WHITE; SOUTH 1/2 OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 7, CON. 3, FOR MARY L. WHITE; INDIAN MARSH FOR CHIEF JOSEPH WHITE 66 II
63 1879 5 7 216 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. SOUTH-EAST 1/4 OF LOT 6, CON. 3 FOR VICTORIA MAGUIRE; SOUTH-WEST 1/4 OF LOT 9, CON. 4, FOR ALMIRA CLARK; SOUTH-EAST 1/4 OF LOT 9, CON. 4, FOR CHRISTINE RAMON; NORTH-WEST 1/4 OF LOT 8, CON. 2 FOR CATHERINE BERNARD; SOUTH-WEST 1/4 OF LOT 6, CON. 3, FOR CHARLOTTE MARSH 156 II
64 1879 5 7 215 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. WATER LOT IN FRONT OF SOUTHERLY 2/3 OF LOT 13, CON. 1. FOR SOLOMON WHITE 154 II
65 1880 4 27 179 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. WATER LOT IN FRONT OF LOT 18, CON. 1 87 II
66 1882 4 25 195 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. GORE IN REAR OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 19, CON. 1 (6 27/100 ACRES). FOR LEWIS WARROW 118 II
67 1886 12 16 236 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS, NORTH 1/2 OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 7, CON. 3 192 II
68 1889 6 26 270 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. GORE IN REAR OF LOT 17, CON. 1 261 II
69 1834 4 19 74 LT. GOV. COLBORNE OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (ANDERSON, CHARLES)—BY LT. GOV. COLBORNE. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). FOR A  GENERAL RESERVE 197 I
70 1847 1 12 58.5a EARL OF CATHEART TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS (ANDERSON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL)—BY EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES. CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. FOR MOHAWK INDIANS 140 I
71 1848 2 12 58 WILLIAM OSBORNE RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTATIO (ANDERSON, THOMAS GOMMERSEL)—BY WILLIAM OSBORNE. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, FRONT CON., RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 138 I
72 1850 11 8 68 TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS (ANDERSON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL)—PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6 INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. FOR MOHAWK INDIANS 170 I
73 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA ANGLESEA TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
74 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA ANGLESEA TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
75 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA ANSON TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
76 1818 8 5 20 CHIPPEWA ANSTRUTHER TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
77 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA ARCHIBALD TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS, PART OF TOWNSHIP 227 I
78 1843 1 4 65.5 SOUTHWOLD TOWNSHIP ELGIN (ARNOLD, JOHN)—LOT 10, CON. 1, LOTS 9 AND 10, FRONT CON., SOUTHWOLD TOWNSHIP, ELGIN COUNTY 156 I
79 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA ARTEMESIA TOWNSHIP GREY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
80 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA ASHBY TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 62 I
81 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA ASHBY TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
82 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA ASHFIELD TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
83 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA ASHFIELD TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
84 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA ASPHODEL TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
85 1888 5 15 268 ASSINIBOIA DISTRICT, N.W.T CERTIFICATE OF TITLE BY REGISTRAR. NORTH 1/2 SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 17, RANGE 20, WEST OF 2ND PRINCIPAL MERIDIAN (SEE ALSO "TREATIES NOS. 2, 4, 6, AND 7") 258 II
86 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA AWERES TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS, PART OF TOWNSHIP 227 I
87 1840 10 9 228 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (BABY, CHARLES)—LOT 20, CON. C, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 175 II
88 1844 6 2 232 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (BABY, CHARLES)—LOT 22 AND BROKEN FRONT OF 17, CON. C, LOT 17, CON. D, DELWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 182 II
89 1848 12 20 233 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (BABY, CHARLES)—LOT 22 AND EAST 1/2 OF 21, CON. B, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 187 II
90 1831 5 18 65 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS; WARREN CLAUS; CATHERINE CLAUS MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND (BABY, HON. JAMES)—BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS, WARREN CLAUS AND CATHERINE CLAUS. PART OF MOULTON TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (30,800 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 152 I
91 1831 6 6 32 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (BABY, HON. JAMES)—BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 80 I
92 1831 6 6 33 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (BABY, HON. JAMES)—BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 32 I
93 1831 6 6 34 CATHERINE CLAUS EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (BABY, HON. JAMES)—BY CATHERINE CLAUS. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. FOR SIX NATIONS INDIANS 84 I
94 1844 6 2 232 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (BABY, WILLIAM)—LOT 22 AND BROKEN FRONT OF 17, CON. C, LOT 17, CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 182 II
95 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA BAGOT TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
96 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA BAGOT TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
97 1836 8 9 45 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA BARRIE ISLAND, LAKE HURON BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. TO LT. GOV. HEAD. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 112 I
98 1862 10 6 94 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA BARRIE ISLAND, LAKE HURON BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. TO HON. WILLIAM MCDOUGALL 235 I
99 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA BARRIE TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
100 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA BARRIE TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
101 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA BARTON TOWNSHIP WENTWORTH BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
102 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA BATHURST TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
103 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA BATHURST TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
104 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA BAYHAM TOWNSHIP ELGIN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
105 1856 6 19 77 MISSISSAGUA BAY OF QUINTE, LAKE ONTARIO BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. ISLANDS (SEE ALSO "BIG ISLAND AND "THURLOW" AND "TYENDENAGA" TOWNSHIPS) 205 I
106 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA BECKWITH TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
107 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA BECKWITH TOWNSHIP LANARK BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 281 II
108 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA BECKWITH TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
109 1836 5 25 44 MISSISSAGUA BEDFORD TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. LOTS 18, 19, 20 , 22, 23, 24, 25, 25 AND 26 ON WOLFE LAKE, CON. 9; LOTS 18, 19, 21, 22, 23 25, 26, AND 28, CON. 10; LOTS 22, 23 AND 24, CON. 11 111 I
110 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA BELMONT TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
111 1881 4 30 182 TOWNSHIP 35 YALE DISTRICT, BC (BENNETT, FREDERICK)—PART OF LOT 105, GROUP 1, SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 35, OSOOYOS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C., (5 1/2 ACRES) 92 II
112 1881 4 30 182 TOWNSHIP 35 YALE DISTRICT, BC (BENNETT, PRESTON)—PART OF LOT 105, GROUP 1, SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 35, OSOOYOS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C., (5 1/2 ACRES) 91 II
113 1834 4 19 74 REV. ALEXANDER BETHUNE OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (BETHUNE, REV. ALEXANDER)—BY LT. GOV. COLBORNE, PART OF THE OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY, (1,120 ACRES). FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 197 I
114 1881 1 28 186 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (BETHUNE, ROBERT HENRY)—PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY, (1,120 ACRES). TO HON. AMOS E. BOTSFORD, JAMES HALL, JAMES MEYER AND GEORGE MORRICE ROGER. FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 98 II
115 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA BEXLEY TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
116 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA BIDDULPH TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
117 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA BIDDULPH TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
118 1833 11 18 36 MISSISSAGUA BIG ISLAND BAY OF QUINTE BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 89 I
119 1870 1 20 121 CHIPPEWA, POTTAWATTAMIME AND OTTAWA INDIANS BIRD OR HEN AND CHICKENS ISLANDS (NEAR MOUTH OF DETROIT RIVER, LAKE ERIE)—BY CHIPPEWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND OTTAWA INDIANS 278 I
120 1883 7 25 205 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (BIRRELL, GEORGE)—BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONSENT TO SHOOTING LICENSE OVER RESERVE IN CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 139 II
121 1877 9 22 163 BLACKFOOT ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T TREATY NO. 7. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T 56 II
122 1877 12 4 163 BLACKFOOT ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 7 62 II
123 1884 2 7 202 BLACKFOOT BOW; SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN; RED DEER RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T OLD RESERVE ON BOW, SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN AND RED DEER RIVERS, ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T. 128 II
124 1887 10 11 246 BLACKFOOT BOW RIVER ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T COAL AND MINING PRIVILEGES ON BLACKFOOT RESERVE ON BOW RIVER, ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T. 213 II
125 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA BLANSHARD TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
126 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA BLANSHARD TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
127 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA BLITHFIELD TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
128 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA BLITHFIELD TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
129 1877 9 22 163 BLOOD ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T TREATY NO. 7. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T 56 II
130 1884 2 1 203 BLOOD BOW; SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN; RED DEER RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T OLD RESERVE ON BOW, SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN AND RED DEER RIVERS, ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T. 132 II
131 1885 4 29 217 BLOOD BELLY; ST MARY RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T BY DAVID JAMES COCHRANE. SIXTY-TWO ACRES IN BLOOD RESERVE ON BELLY AND ST. MARY RIVERS. FOR BLOOD INDIANS. 158 II
132 1886 9 9 237 BLOOD TOWNSHIP 8 ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T EXCEPTING FROM BLOOD RESERVE NORTH-WEST 1/4 OF SECTION 3, TOWNSHIP 8, RANGE 22, WEST OF 4TH PRINCIPAL MERIDIAN, ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T, INSTEAD OF NORTH-EAST 1/4 OF SAID SECTION 194 II
133 1786 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA BOSANQUET TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
134 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA BOSANQUET TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
135 1855 9 27 266 CHIPPEWA BOSANQUET TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. LOT 27, CON. 6 256 II
136 1862 11 6 98 CHIPPEWA BOSANQUET TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TIMBER IN PART OF TOWNSHIP 241 I
137 1885 7 10 242 CHIPPEWA BOSANQUET TOWNSHIP LAMBTON TIMBER AT KETTLE POINT AND AT STONY POINT 207 II
138 1881 1 28 186 ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE; REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (BOTSFORD, HON. AMOS EDWIN)—BY ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS, PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 98 II
139 1888 7 6 260 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (BOTSFORD, HON. AMOS EDWIN)—PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES) 244 II
140 1836 3 10 42.5 ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (BOULTON, GEORGE STRANGE)—LOT 7, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 104 I
141 1842 5 17 88 ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (BOULTON, GEORGE STRANGE)—LOT 13, CON. 1, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 224 I
142 1842 8 3 89 ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (BOULTON, GEORGE STRANGE)—LOT 18, CON. 1, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 225 I
143 1843 7 12 90 ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (BOULTON, GEORGE STRANGE)—LOT 6, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 226 I
144 1835 3 26 39 SIX NATIONS (BRANT, CAPTAIN JOSEPH)—BY SIX NATIONS. CONFIRMING LEASES GRANTED BY CAPTAIN BRANT 94 I
145 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
146 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
147 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
148 1830 4 19 30 SIX NATIONS BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF CITY OF BRANT (807 ACRES) 76 I
149 1835 4 2 40 SIX NATIONS BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP (48,000 ACRES) 48 I
150 1874 6 13 256 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA (BROCK, SARGEANT B.)—BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. FOUR ACRES OF LOT 4, DESERT RIVER FRONT, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, OTTAWA COUNTY. TO BE LEASED FOR STEAM SAW-MILL 237 II
151 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA BROMLEY TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
152 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA BROMLEY TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
153 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA BROOKE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 49 I
154 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA BROOKE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 281 II
155 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA BROOKE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 58 I
156 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA BROOKE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
157 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA BROOKE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
158 1851 3 6 66.5 WILLIAM CHARLES HUME NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (BRUCE, HON. ROBERT)—BY WILLIAM CHARLES HUME. PART OF LOT 2, CLERGY RESERVE, CON. 1, NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES). FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 161 I
159 1852 2 4 66.5 NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (BRUCE, HON. ROBERT)—PART OF LOT 2, CLERGY RESERVE, CON. 1, NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES). FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 165 I
160 1839 2 8 48 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PTER (BULLER, CHARLES GEORGE)—LOTS 4 AND 5, SOUTH CON., OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO SAMUEL PTERS JARVIS. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 218 I
161 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA BURFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
162 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA BURLEIGH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
163 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA CAISTOR TOWNSHIP LINCOLN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
164 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA CALEDON TOWNSHIP PEEL BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
165 1880 2 19 173 ALBERT A. WEBSTER CAMBRIDGE, N.S. KING'S (KING'S COUNTY, N.S.)—BY ALBERT A. WEBSTER. NINE ACRES AND THREE-QUARTERS 77 II
166 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT CAMDEN TOWNSHIP KENT BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP EXCEPT THE GORE 1 I
167 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA CAMDEN TOWNSHIP KENT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. GORE OF TOWNSHIP 29 I
168 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA CAMDEN TOWNSHIP KENT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. GORE OF TOWNSHIP 281 II
169 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA CAMDEN TOWNSHIP KENT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. GORE OF TOWNSHIP 58 I
170 1883 5 1 212 TOWNSHIP 16, WEST OF 1ST PRINCIPAL MERIDIAN, MANITOBA (CAMERON, JOHN)—SOUTH-EAST 1/4 OF SECTION 35, TOWNSHIP 16, RANGE 19, WEST OF 1ST PRINCIPAL MERIDIAN, MANITOBA 149 II
171 1836 3 1 43 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (CANADA COMPANY)—LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO JAMES GIVINS 107 I
172 1841 11 8 118 ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (CANADA COMPANY)—LOT 15, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 274 I
173 1842 3 12 234 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (CANADA COMPANY)—LOTS 21 AND 22, CON. C, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 191 II
174 1870 12 5 138 ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (CANADA COMPANY)—LOT 11, CON. 1, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 324 I
175 1872 1 17 127 ONEIDA DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (CANADA SOUTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY)—BY ONEIDA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY. PARTS OF LOTS 19 (13/100 OF AN ACRE) AND 20 ( 5 84/100 ACRES), CON. A, PARTS OF LOTS 20 (8 24/100 ACRES) AND 21 (1 60/100 ACRES), CON. B, PARTS OF LOTS 21 (7 67/100 ACRES) AND 22 (3 17/100 ACRES), CON. C, AND PARTS OF LOTS 22 (2 65/100) ACRES AND 23 (6 ACRES), CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 296 I
176 1872 1 18 126 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (CANADA SOUTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY)—BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY. PARTS OF LOTS 3 (3 43/100 ACRES), 4 (5 62/100 ACRES) AND 5 (2 91/100 ACRES), RANGE 2, PARTS OF LOTS 5 (2 1/100 ACRES), 6 (5 12/100 ACRES), 7 (5 12/100 ACRES) AND 8 (3/100 OF AN ACRE), RANGE 3, PARTS OF LOTS 8 (4 67/100 ACRES), 9 (5 60/100 ACRES) AND 10 (1 97/100 ACRES), RANGE 4, AND PART OF LOT 11 (6 18/100 ACRES), RANGE 5, CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 294 I
177 1882 1 30 192 CHIPPEWA LEWIS TOWNSHIP, ALGOMA DISTRICT (CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY)—BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH LEWIS TOWNSHIP, ALGOMA DISTRICT 113 II
178 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
179 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA LT. GOV. SIMCOE CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
180 1793 1 14 4 CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
181 1798 2 5 10 SIX NATIONS CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 25 I
182 1834 2 8 38 SIX NATIONS CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 91 I
183 1840 2 21 193 SIX NATIONS CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND BY SIX NATION INDIANS. ONE HUNDRED ACRES. FOR AARON HELMER 115 II
184 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA CANONTO TOWNSHIP, NORTH FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 62 I
185 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA CANONTO TOWNSHIP, NORTH FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
186 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA CANONTO TOWNSHIP, SOUTH FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
187 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA CANONTO TOWNSHIP, SOUTH FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
188 1890 3 14 279 "THE BAND" CAPALANO CREEK (CAPALANO CREEK, NEAR FIRST NARROWS, BURRARD INLET, B.C.)—BY THE BAND. MINING RIGHTS ON THE RESERVE 277 I
189 1885 10 7 222 CHIPPEWA CAPE HURD ISLANDS (CAPE HURD ISLANDS, NORTH OF SAUGEEN PENINSULA, LAKE HURON)—BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 165 I
190 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 49 I
191 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 181 II
192 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 58 I
193 1834 2 5 37 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PARTS OF LOTS 10 TO 16 INCLUSIVE, RANGES 2, 3 AND 4 90 I
194 1849 2 13 58.5b CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. FOUR ACRES. FOR AN INDIAN INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL TO BE ERECTED BY METHODIST CHURCH 143 I
195 1849 2 13 58.5c CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TWO HUNDRED ACRES. FOR USE IN CONNECTION WITH INDIAN INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL TO BE ERECTED BY METHODIST CHURCH 144 I
196 1849 2 13 58.5d CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TEN ACRES FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND PARSONAGE AND FIFTY-EIGHT AND A HALF ACRES FOR A SCHOOL. 145 I
197 1849 2 13 58.5e CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. FOUR ACRES FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHURCH AND BURIAL GROUND 146 I
198 1862 9 26 95 CHIPPEWA AND MUNSEE CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA AND MUNSEE INDIANS. TIMBER ON PART OF TOWNSHIP 238 I
199 1872 1 18 126 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY OF CANADA SOUTHERN RAILWAY. PARTS OF LOTS 3 (3 42/100 ACRES), 4 (5 62/100 ACRES) AND 5 (2 91/100 ACRES) AND 8 (3/100 OF AN ACRE), RANGE 3, PARTS OF LOTS 8 (4 67/100 ACRES), 9 (5 60/100 ACRES) AND 10 (1 97/100 AGRES), RANGE 4 AND PART OF LOT 11 (6 18/100 ACRES), RANGE 5 294 I
200 1876 8 31 154 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. ONE ACRE OF LOT 8, RANGE 4. TO BE LEASED FOR CHURCH PURPOSES 30 II
201 1881 10 6 184 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP. TO BE LEASED 94 II
202 1882 12 21 205 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONSENT TO LICENSE BEING GRANTED TO GEORGE BIRRELL AND OTHERS TO SHOOT OVER RESERVE 139 II
203 1883 9 28 210 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP. TO BE LEASED 146 II
204 1885 9 29 220 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. NORTH 1/2 OF LOT 12, RANGE 2. TO BE LEASED 162 II
205 1889 7 31 274 CHIPPEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. LOT 9, RANGE 6. TO BE LEASED 267 II
206 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA CARDEN TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
207 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA CARDIFF TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISION SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
208 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA CARTWRIGHT TOWNSHIP DURHAM BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
209 1843 11 3 52 JAMES HENDERSON CARTWRIGHT TOWNSHIP DURHAM BY JAMES HENDERSON. LOTS 6 AND 7, CON. 11; LOTS 7 AND 8, CON. 12. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 124 I
210 1841 9 14 229 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (CASGRAIN, HON. CHARLES E.)—LOT 20 AND WEST 1/2 OF 21, CON. B, LOT 16, CON. D, WITH BROKEN FRONTS, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 177 II
211 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA CASHEL TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
212 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA CASHEL TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
213 1846 7 11 56 SIX NATIONS TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS (CATHCART, EARL OF, GOVERNOR)—BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY 133 I
214 1847 1 12 58.5a TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS (CATHCAT, EARL OF, GOVERNOR)—PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. GRANT TO GEORGE VARDON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON AND JOSEPH B. CLENCH. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 140 I
215 1818 5 5 20 CHIPPEWA CAVAN TOWNSHIP DURHAM BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
216 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA CAVENDISH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
217 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, NORTH HALDIMAND GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
218 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, NORTH HALDIMAND BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
219 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, NORTH HALDIMAND GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
220 1826 8 3 99 SIX NATIONS CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, NORTH HALDIMAND BY SIX NATION INDIANS. WEST PART OF TOWNSHIP (15,360 ACRES). TO HON. WILLIAM CLAUS 241 I
221 1831 4 19 31 SIX NATIONS CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, NORTH HALDIMAND BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP (20,670 8/10 ACRES) 79 I
222 1834 2 8 38 SIX NATIONS CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, NORTH HALDIMAND BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 91 I
223 1852 12 3 70 JOSEPH AUGUSTUS WOODRUFF, WARREN CLAUS, CATHERINE ANN MARGARET LYONS, WALTER HAMILTON DICKSON, WILLIAM STEWART AND JOHN BERNARD GEALE CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, NORTH HALDIMAND BY JOSEPH AUGUSTUS WOODRUFF, WARREN CLAUS, CATHERINE ANN MARGARET LYONS, WALTER HAMILTON DICKSON, WILLIAM STEWART AND JOHN BERNARD GEALE. WEST PART OF TOWNSHIP (15,360 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
224 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, SOUTH HALDIMAND GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
225 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, SOUTH HALDIMAND BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
226 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, SOUTH HALDIMAND GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
227 1834 2 8 38 SIX NATIONS CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, SOUTH HALDIMAND BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 91 I
228 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA CHANDOS TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
229 1847 6 1 57 IROQUOIS CHARLOTTENBURG, CORNWALL TOWNSHIP GLENGARRY BY IROQUOIS INDIANS. STRIP OF LAND BETWEEN CHARLOTTENBURG AND CORNWALL TOWNSHIPS (NOW INCLUDED IN THE FORMER) 136 I
230 1792 12 7 (torn) MISSISSAGUA CHARLOTTEVILLE TOWNSHIP NORFOLK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE (torn) (TORN)
231 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT CHATHAM TOWNSHIP KENT BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP EXCEPT THE GORE 1 I
232 1796 9 7 7 CHIPPEWA CHATHAM TOWNSHIP KENT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. GORE OF TOWNSHIP 19 I
233 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA CHINGUACOUSY TOWNSHIP PEEL BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 47
234 1781 5 12 1 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MICHILIMAKINAK OR MACKINAW ISLAND BETWEEN LAKES HURON AND MICHIGAN MICHILIMAKINAK OR MACKINAW ISLAND, IN STRAITS OF MACKINAW, BETWEEN LAKES HURON AND MICHIGAN 1 I
235 1786 5 15 116 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ANDERDON; WEST SANDWICH TOWNSHIPS; BOIS BLANC ISLAND LAMBTON; DETROIT RIVER ANDERDON TOWNSHIP AND PART OF WEST SANDWICH, LAMBTON COUNTY; ALSO BOIS BLANC ISLAND, DETROIT RIVER 272 I
236 1790 5 19 1 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA DELAWARE; WESTMINSTER; NORTH DORCHESTER TOWNSHIPS ESSEX, KENT, ELGIN, MIDDLESEX ESSEX COUNTY EXCEPT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP AND PART OF WEST SANDWICH; KENT COUNTY EXCEPT ZONE TOWNSHIP AND GORES OF CHATHAM AND CAMDEN; ELGIN COUNTY EXCEPT BAYHAM TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF SOUTH DORCHESTER AND MALAHIDE; IN MIDDLESEX COUNTY, DELAWARE AND WESTMINSTER TOWNSHIPS AND PART OF NORTH DORCHESTER 1 I
237 1796 9 7 7 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SOMBRA; GORE OF CHATHAM TOWNSHIPS LAMBTON, KENT SOMBRA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY; AND GORE OF CHATHAM TOWNSHIP, KENT COUNTY 19 I
238 1796 9 7 6 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA LONDON; DORCHESTER; NORTH OXFORD TOWNSHIPS MIDDLESEX, OXFORD LONDON TOWNSHIP AND PART OF NORTH DORCHESTER, MIDDLESEX COUNTY; PART OF NORTH OXFORD TOWNSHIP, OXFORD COUNTY 17 I
239 1798 5 22 5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA TAY AND TINY TOWNSHIPS; PENETANGUISHENE HARBOUR AND ISLANDS SIMCOE PARTS OF TAY AND TINY TOWNSHIPS, SIMCOE COUNTY, INCLUDING PENETANGUISHENE HARBOUR AND ISLANDS 15 I
240 1798 6 30 11 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ST JOSEPH CARIBOUX OR PAYENTANASSIN ISLAND, BETWEEN LAKES HURON AND SUPERIOR ST JOSEPH, CARIBOUX OR PAYENTANASSIN ISLAND, BETWEEN LAKES HURON AND SUPERIOR 27 I
241 1800 9 11 12 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX PART OF ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY (2,412 ACRES AND A ROADWAY) 30 I
242 1815 11 17-18 16 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ORO; MEDONTE; VESPRA; FLOS; TINY AND TAY TOWNSHIPS SIMCOE ORO AND MEDONTE TOWNSHIPS, PARTS OF VESPRA, FLOS, TINY AND TAY, SIMCOE COUNTY 42-43 I
243 1817 7 18 124 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA RED RIVER; ASSINIBOINE RIVER MANITOBA LAND ON RED AND ASSINIBOINE RIVERS, MANITOBA (AFTERWARDS INCLUDED IN TREATY NO. 1). TO EARL OF SELKIRK 285 I
244 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ST VINCENT; EUPHRASIA; ARTEMESIA; PRONTON; COLLINGWOOD; OSPREY; WEST LUTHER; NOTTAWASAGA; SUNNIDALE; TOSORONTIA; ADJALA; TECUMSETH; WEST GWILLIMBURY; INNISFIL; ESSA; VESPRA; FLOS TOWNSHIPS GREY; WELLINGTON; DUFFERIN EXCEPT EAST GARAFRAXA TOWNSHIP; SIMCOE PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. ST VINCENT, EUPHRASIA, ARTEMESIA, PRONTON, COLLINGWOOD, AND OSPREY TOWNSHIPS, GREY COUNTY; WEST LUTHER TOWNSHIP, WELLINGTON COUNTY; DUFFERIN COUNTY EXCEPT EAST GARAFRAXA TOWNSHIP; NOTTAWASAGA, SUNNIDALE, TOSORONTIA, ADJALA, TECUMSETH, WEST GWILLIMBURY, INNISFIL AND ESSA TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF VESPRA AND FLOS, SIMCOE COUNTY 47 I
245 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA RYDE; MUSKOKA; MORRISON; DRAPER; OAKLEY; RAMA; MARA; SCUGOG; CARTWRIGHT; ANVERS; CAVAN; ANSON; LUTTERWORTH; SNOWDON; GLAMORGAN; HINDON; STANHOPE; MINDEN; DYSART; DUDLEY; MONMOUTH; CARDIFF; HERSCHEL; FARADAY; WOLLASTON; LAKE; SOUTH MONAGHAN; SEYMOUR TOWNSHIPS ONTARIO; VICTORIA; PETERBOROUGH; DURHAM; HALIBURTON; HASTINGS; NORTHUMBERLAND PROVISIONAL. RYDE TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF MUSKOKA, MORRISON, DRAPER AND OAKLEY, MUSKOKA DISTRICT; RAMA, MARA, AND SCUGOG TOWNSHIPS, ONTARIO COUNTY; ALL VICTORIA COUNTY; ALL PETERBOROUGH COUNTY; CARTWRIGHT, MANVERS AND CAVAN TOWNSHIPS, DURHAM COUNTY; ANSON, LUTTERWORTH, SNOWDOWN AND GLAMORGAN TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF HINDON, STANHOPE, MINDEN, DYSART, DUDLEY, MONMOUTH AND CARDIFF, HALIBURTON COUNTY; PARTS OF HERSCHEL, FARADAY, WOLLASTON AND LAKE TOWNSHIPS, HASTINGS COUNTY; SOUTH MONAGHAN TOWNSHIP AND PART OF SEYMOUR, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY 48 I
246 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MOSA; METCALFE; EKFRID; LOBO; CARADOC; ADELAIDE; EAST WILLIAMS; DAWN; EUPHREMIA; ENNISKILLEN; BROOKE; WARWICK; ZONE; GORE; CAMDEN TOWNSHIPS MIDDLESEX; LAMBTON; KENT PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. MOSA, METCALFE, EKFRID AND LOBO TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF CARADOC, ADELAIDE AND EAST WILLIAMS, MIDDLESEX COUNTY; DAWN TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF EUPHREMIA, ENNISKILLEN, BROOKE AND WARWICK, LAMBTON COUNTY; ZONE TOWNSHIP AND GORE AND CAMBEN, KENT COUNTY 281 II
247 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MOSA; METCALFE; EKFRID; LOBO; CARADOC; ADELAIDE; EAST WILLIAMS; DAWN; EUPHREMIA; ENNISKILLEN; BROOKE; WARWICK; ZONE; GORE; CAMDEN TOWNSHIPS MIDDLESEX; LAMBTON; KENT CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. MOSA, METCALFE, EKFRID, LOBO AND CARADOC TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF ADELAIDE AND EAST WILLIAMS, MIDDLESEX COUNTY; DAWN AND EUPHEMIA TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF ENNISKILLEN, BROOKE AND WARWICK, LAMBTON COUNTY; ZONE TOWNSHIP AND GORE OF CAMDEN, KENT COUNTY 58 I
248 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WILMOT; WELLESLEY; MARYBOROUGH; PEEL; MINTO; USBORNE; STEPHEN; HAY; STANLEY; TUCKERSMITH; MCKILLOP; GREY; MORRIS; HULETT; GODERICH; COLBORNE; ASHFIELD; EAST AND WEST WAWANOSH; TURNBERRY; HOWICK; BOSANQUET; PLYMPTON; SARNIA; MOORE; ENNISKILLEN; BROOKE; WARWICK; MCGILLIVRAY; BIDDULPH; WEST WILLIAMS; WEST NISSOURI; EAST WILLIAMS; ADELAIDE; EAST NISSOURI; EAST AND WEST ZORRA TOWNSHIPS WATERLOO; WELLINGTON; PERTH; HURON; LAMBTON; MIDDLESEX; OXFORD PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PARTS OF WILMOT AND WELLESLEY TOWNSHIPS, WATERLOO COUNTY; MARYBOROUGH TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF PEEL AND MINTO, WELLINGTON COUNTY; ALL PERTH COUNTY; UBSORNE, STEPHEN, HAY, STANLEY, TUCKERSMITH, MCKILLOP, GREY, MORRIS, HULETT, GODERICH AND COLBORNE TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF ASHFIELD, EAST AND WEST WAWANOSH, TURNBERRY AND HOWICK, HURON COUNTY; BOSANQUET, PLYMPTON, SARNIA AND MOORE TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF ENNISKILLEN, BROOKE AND WARWICK, LAMBTON COUNTY; MCGILLIVRAY, BIDDULPH, WEST WILLIAMS AND WEST NISSOURI TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF EAST WILLIAMS AND ADELAIDE, MIDDLESEX COUNTY; EAST NISSOURI AND EAST AND WEST ZORRA TOWNSHIPS, OXFORD COUNTY 65 I
249 1827 7 10 27.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WILMOT; WELLESLEY; MARYBOROUGH; PEEL; MINTO; USBORNE; STEPHEN; HAY; STANLEY; TUCKERSMITH; MCKILLOP; GREY; MORRIS; HULETT; GODERICH; COLBORNE; ASHFIELD; EAST AND WEST WAWANOSH; TURNBERRY; HOWICK; BOSANQUET; PLYMPTON; SARNIA; MOORE; ENNISKILLEN; BROOKE; WARWICK; MCGILLIVRAY; BIDDULPH; WEST WILLIAMS; WEST NISSOURI; EAST WILLIAMS; ADELAIDE; EAST NISSOURI; EAST AND WEST ZORRA TOWNSHIPS WATERLOO; WELLINGTON; PERTH; HURON; LAMBTON; MIDDLESEX; OXFORD CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PARTS OF WILMOT AND WELLESLEY TOWNSHIPS, WATERLOO COUNTY; MARYBOROUGH TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF PEEL AND MINTO, WELLINGTON COUNTY; ALL PERTH COUNTY; UBSORNE, STEPHEN, HAY, STANLEY, TUCKERSMITH, MCKILLOP, GREY, MORRIS, HULETT, GODERICH AND COLBORNE TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF ASHFIELD, EAST AND WEST WAWANOSH, TURNBERRY AND HOWICK, HURON COUNTY; BOSANQUET, PLYMPTON, SARNIA AND MOORE TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF ENNISKILLEN, BROOKE AND WARWICK, LAMBTON COUNTY; MCGILLIVRAY, BIDDULPH, WEST WILLIAMS AND WEST NISSOURI TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF EAST WILLIAMS AND ADELAIDE, MIDDLESEX COUNTY; EAST NISSOURI AND EAST AND WEST ZORRA TOWNSHIPS, OXFORD COUNTY 65 I
250 1834 2 5 37 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX PARTS OF LOTS 10 TO 16 INCLUSIVE, RANGES 2, 3 AND 4, CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 90 I
251 1836 8 9 45 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MANITOULIN AND OTHER ISLANDS MANITOULIN AND OTHER ISLANDS. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 112 I
252 1836 11 26 48 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA LAKE SIMCOE; MEDONTE; NORTH AND SOUTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIPS SIMCOE PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. HIGH ROAD FROM COLDWATER TO NARROWS OF LAKE SIMCOE AND MEDONTE AND NORTH AND SOUTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIPS, SIMCOE COUNTY 117 I
253 1842 3 8 101 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA DAVID MCCOLL ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY DAVID MCCOLL. LOT 8, CON. 9, AND EAST 1/2 OF LOT 8, CON. 10. ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY 246 I
254 1843 8 18 53.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MOORE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON PART OF MOORE TOWNSHIP. LAMBTON COUNTY (2,675 ACRES) 128 I
255 1843 11 29 87 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO   BY HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON. LOTS 26, 27, AND 46. FRONT CON. ON LAKE COUCHECHING, LOTS 15 AND 16, CON. 6, LOT 16, CON. 7, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY 222 I
256 1845 2 20 54 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SAMUEL PETERS JARIVS RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO   BY SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. LOTS 5, 6, 9, 19, 17, 32 AND PARTS OF LOTS 7, 8 AND 16, FRONT CON., LOT 25, CON. 1, LOT 25 AND PARTS OF 23 AND 24, CON. 2, LOTS 19 AND 25, CON. 3, LOTS 19 AND 20, CON. 4, AND PARTS OF LOTS 19 AND 20, CON. 5, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY 129 I
257 1848 1 18 66.25 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX LOT 5 AND NORTH 1/2 OF 4, CON. 4, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 160 I
258 1848 2 12 58 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WILLIAM OSBORNE RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO BY WILLIAM OSBORNE. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, FRONT CON., RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY 138 I
259 1849 2 13 58.5b CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX FOUR ACRES OF CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR AN INDIAN INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL TO BE ERECTED BY METHODIST CHURCH 143 I
260 1849 2 13 58.5c CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX TWO HUNDRED ACRES OF CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR USE IN CONNECTION WITH AN INDIAN INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL TO BE ERECTED BY METHODIST CHURCH 144 I
261 1849 2 13 58.5d CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX PART OF CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TEN ACRES FOR A CHURCH OF ENGLAND PARSONAGE, AND 57 1/2 ACRES FOR A SCHOOL 145 I
262 1849 2 13 58.5e CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX FOUR ACRES OF CARADOC TOWNSHIP , MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR A CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHURCH AND BURYING GROUND 146 I
263 1850 9 7 60 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA NORTH SHORE OF LAKE SUPERIOR NORTH SHORE OF LAKE SUPERIOR, INCLUDING ISLANDS, FROM BATCHEWANAUNG BAY TO PIGEON RIVER AND INLAND TO HEIGHT OF LAND, EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED, ALGOMA DISTRICT AND THUNDER BAY DISTRICTS 147 I
264 1850 9 9 61 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA EASTERN AND NORTH SHORES OF LAKE HURON EASTERN AND NORTHERN SHORES OF LAKE HURON, INCLUDING ISLANDS, FROM PENETANGUISHENE TO BATCHEWANAUNG   BAY AND INLAND TO HEIGHT OF LAND, EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIOEND, MUSKOKA, PARRY SOUND, NIPISSING DISTRICT AND ALGOMA DISTRICTS 149 I
265 1851 3 6 66.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WILLIAM CHARLES HUME NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY WILLIAM CHARLES HUME. PARTS OF LOT 2, CLERGY RESERVE, CON. 1, NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES) 161 I
266 1852 2 4 66.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA HON. ROBERT BRUCE NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY HON. ROBERT BRUCE. PART OF LOT 2, CLERGY RESERVE, CON. 1, NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES) 165 I
267 1852 6 17 66-66.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE PART OF LOT 2, FIRST CON., NORTH OIRILLIA TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES) 159-167 I
268 1852 7 28 68.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON EIGHTY ACRES OF SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY 176 I
269 1852 8 25 69 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON PART OF TOWN OF SARNIA, SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY (189 ACRES) 177 I
270 1854 5 10 71.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON RIGHT OF WAY OF GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY THROUGH SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY (24 1/2 ACRES) 193 I
271 1854 10 13 72 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ST EDMUNDS; LINDSAY; EASTNOR; ALBEMARLE; AMABEL; KEPPEL TOWNSHIPS BRUCE, GREY ST EDMUNDS, LINDSAY AND EASTNOR TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF ALBEMARLE AND AMABEL, BRUCE COUNTY; PART OF KEPPEL TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTY 195 I
272 1855 4 10 75 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA GROS CAP ONE MILE SQUARE AT GROS CAP, NEAR MICHIPICOTEN RIVER, NORTH SHORE OF LAKE SUPERIOR, ON BOUNDAYRY BETWEEN ALGOMA DISTRICT AND THUNDER BAY DISTRICTS 199 I
273 1856 6 5 76 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA LAKE SIMCOE; LAKE COUCHECHING GEORGIAN BAY FOUR ISLANDS IN LAKE SIMCOE, PUMPKIN ISLAND IN LAKE COUNCHECHING AND ISLANDS IN GEORGIAN BAY EXCEPT CHRISTIAN ISLANDS 203 I
274 1857 1 16 80 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA COLPOY'S BAY GREY GRANT OF INDIAN RESERVE AT COLPOY'S BAY , NEAR WIARTON, KEPPEL TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTY (6,000 ACRES). TO INDIANS RESIDING ON RESERVE 209 I
275 1857 1 19 80.5 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA STAG ISLAND ST CLAIR RIVER STAG ISLAND, ST CLAIR RIVER. TO BE GRANTED TO DAVID MCCOLL 211 I
276 1857 2 9 82 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARAWAK TOWNSHIP GREY SARAWAK TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTY 213 I
277 1857 7 21 85 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA PEACH ISLAND; DETROIT ISLAND PEACH ISLAND, DETROIT ISLAND 220 I
278 1857 7 21 86 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA KESHEBAHAHNELEGOO MENESHA ISLAND ST CLAIR RIVER KESHHEBAHAHNELEGOO MENESHA ISLAND, ST CLAIR RIVER 221 I
279 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA HERRICK; FISHER; TILLEY; HALDIMAND; LEY KARS; FENWICK; DENNIS; PENNEFATHER; AWERES; VANKOUGHNET; TUPPER; ARCHIBALD TOWNSHIPS ALGOMA DISTRICT HERRICK, FISHER, TILLEY, HALDIMAND, LEY, KARS, FENWICK, DENNIS AND PENNEFATHER TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF AWERES, VANKOUGHNET, TUPPER AND ARCHIBALD, ALGOMA DISTRICT 227 I
280 1859 6 10 91b CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA LAIRD; MACDONALD; MEREDITH; ECHO LAKE; GARDEN RIVER; SQUIRREL ISLAND ALGOMA DISTRICT LAIRD, MACDONALD AND MEREDITH TOWNSHIPS AND LAND ON ECHO LAKE AND GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT, ALSO SQUIRREL ISLAND IN LAKE GEORGE 229 I
281 1859 6 11 91c CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA THESSALON RIVER TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT THESSALON RIVER TOWNSHIP, ALGOMA DISTRICT 231 I
282 1859 7 5 92 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA NEEBING TOWNSHIP THUNDER BAY PART OF NEEBING TOWNSHIP, THUNDER BAY DISTRICT (5,000 ACRES) 232 I
283 1861 8 16 93 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA KEPPEL TOWNSHIP GREY PART OF KEPPEL TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTRY (6,000 ACRES) 233 I
284 1862 9 26 95 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX TIMBER ON PART OF CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 238 I
285 1862 10 6 94 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MANITOULIN; BARRIE; COCKBURN ISLANDS MANITOULIN ISLANDS EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED; ALSO BARRIE AND COCKBURN ISLANDS. TO HON. WILLIAM MCDOUGALL 235 I
286 1862 11 6 98 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA; BOSANQUET TOWNSHIPS LAMBTON TIMBER IN PARTS OF SARNIA AND BOSANQUET TOWNSHIPS, LAMBTON COUNTY 241 I
287 1865 8 16 103 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA COBDEN; THOMPSON TOWNSHIPS ALGOMA DISTRICT PARTS OF COBDEN AND THOMPSON TOWNSHIPS, ALGOMA DISTRICT 247 I
288 1865 8 19 109 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WHITEFISH RIVER; NORTHERN SHORE OF LAKE HURON ALGOMA DISTRICT LAND ON WHITEFISH RIVER, NORTHERN SHORE OF LAKE HURON, ALGOMA DISTRICT 255 I
289 1866 6 26 120 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CHRISTIAN ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY PART OF CHRISTIAN ISLAND, GEORGIAN BAY (25 3/4 ACRES OF SOUTH-ESAT POINT) 276 I
290 1867 7 9 111 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA PELTIER RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BLOCK OF LAND ON PELTIER RIVER, NEAR GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR A GRIST MILL TO BE ERECTED BY JESUITS 260 I
291 1866 12 13 107 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON PART OF SARNIA TOWNSHIP, ADJOINING TOWN OF SARNIA LAMBTON COUNTY (750 ACRES) 252 I
292 1868 7 7 110 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA LORD MONCK PELTIER RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY LORD MONCK, GOVERNOR GENERAL. DECLARATION OF TRUST. A BLOCK OF LAND ON PELTIER RIVER, NEAR GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR A GRIST MILL TO BE ERECTED BY JESUITS 257 I
293 1868 8 14 117 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA NORTH SHORE OF LAKE NIPISSING DISTRICT NIPISSING DISTRICT TIMBER ON RESERVE ON NORTH SHORE OF LAKE NIPISSING DISTRICT, NIPISSING DISTRICT DISTRICT 273 I
294 1869 5 17 112 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WALLBRIDGE TOWNSHIP PARRY SOUND TIMBER ON PART OF WALLBRIDGE TOWNSHIP, PARRY SOUND DISTRICT (11,520 ACRES) ALSO LAND FOR SAW-MILL 262 I
295 1870 1 20 121 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MIDDLE SISTER; HEN AND CHICKENS OR BIRD ISLANDS; NORTH HARBOUR; EAST SISTER; MIDDLE ISLANDS LAKE ERIE MIDDLE SISTER ISLAND, HEN AND CHICKENS OR BIRD ISLANDS, NORTH HARBOUR ISLAND, EAST SISTER ISLAND AND MIDDLE ISLAND, NEAR MOUTH OF DETROIT RIVER, LAKE ERIE 278 I
296 1871 5 5 119 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON WEST PART OF LOT 51, AND WATER LOT, FRONT RANGE, ST CLAIR RIVER, SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY (23 ACRES) 275 I
297 1871 8 3 124 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MANITOBA TREATY NO. 1. PART OF MANITOBA. TO WEMYSS M. SIMPSON 282 I
298 1871 8 21 125 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA DISTRICT TREAT NO. 2. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA DISTRICT. TO WEMYSS M. SIMPSON 291 I
299 1872 1 18 126 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX RIGHT OF WAY OF CANADA SOUTHER RAILWAY. PART SOF LOTS 3 (3 42/100 ACRES), 4 (5 62/100 ACRES) AND 5 (2 91/100 ACRES), RANGE 2, PARTS OF LOTS 5 (2 4/100 ACRES), 6 (5 12/100 ACRES), 7 (5 12/100 ACRES) AND 8 (3/100 OF AN ACRE),. RANGE 3, PARTS OF LOTS 8 (4 67/100 CACRES), 9 (5 60/100 ACRES) AND 10 (1 97/100 ACRES), RANGE 5, CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 294 I
300 1872 1 17 165 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CHINGUACOUSE TOWN ALGOMA DISTRICT LOT IN CHINGUACOUSE TOWN PLOT, GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. TO BE SOLD TO MCRAE, CRAIG & CO., FOR A SAW-MILL. 63 II
301 1872 5 1 128 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON FIFTEEN ACRES OF SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY 298 I
302 1872 5 20 130 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CHINGUACOUSE TOWN ALGOMA DISTRICT LOTS 15 SOUTH AND NORTH OF MILTON STREET AND SOUTH AND NORTH OF PRINCE STREET, CHINGUACOUSE TOWN PLOT, GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND MISSON 301 I
303 1873 10 3 131-132 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MANITOBA; THUNDER BAY; RAINY RIVER; KEEWATIN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 3. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND THUNDER BAY, RAINY RIVER AND KEEWATIN DISTRICTS. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 303 I
304 1873 10 13 131-132 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 3 307 I
306 1874 9 15 165 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MANITOBA; ASSINIBOIA; SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 4. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 316 I
307 1874 9 21 135 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESSION TO TREATY NO. 4 316 I
308 1874 11 25 140 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT TWELVE HUNDRED ACRES ON GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT 1 II
309 1875 5 17 144 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WALPOLE; SQUIRREL ISLANDS LAKE ST CLAIR GRASSY BEND MARSH ON WALPOLE ISLAND, ALSO SQUIRREL ISLAND, LAKE ST CLAIR. FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES 7 II
310 1875 8 7 145 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ST PETERS PARISH MANITOBA LOTS 236 TO 246 INCLUSIVE, EAST SIDE OF RED RIVER, SOUTH END OF ST PETERS PARISH, MANITOBA 9 II
311 1875 8 23 124 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATIES NOS. 1 AND 2 286 I
312 1875 8 23-28 124 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATIES NOS. 1 AND 2 288 I
313 1875 8 26 147 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO RIGHT OF WAY OF NORTHERN RAILWAY. PARTS OF CERTAIN LOTS IN FRONT RANGE ON LAKE COUCHECHING, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY 11 II
314 1875 9 8 124 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATIES NOS. 1 AND 2 289 I
315 1875 9 8 135 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 317 I
317 1875 9 9 135 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 318 I
318 1875 9 20-24 149a CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA MANITOBA; KEEWATIN; SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 5. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND KEEWATIN AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS 16 II
319 1874 9 24 135 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 319 I
320 1876 2 10 158 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO PART OF LOT 16, CON. 6, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY, (116 ACRES) 50 I
321 1876 7 26 149f CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 25 II
322 1876 8 4 149e CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 24 II
323 1876 8 24 135 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 320 I
324 1876 8 31 154 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX ONE ACRE TO LOT 8, RANGE 4, CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TO BE LEASED FOR CHURCH PURPOSES 30 II
325 1877 1 18 156 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO PARTS OF LOTS 16 AND 17 ON LAKE COUCHECHING, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY 33 II
326 1877 11 15 166 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT STRIP OF LAND NEAR GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR A PUBLIC ROAD 65 II
327 1877 12 21 187 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SHAWANAGA TOWNSHIP PARRY SOUND DISTRICT BY ONTARIO GOVERNMENT. LOTS 34 AND 35, CON. 7, SHAWANAGA TOWNSHIP, PARRY SOUND DISTRICT. FOR A RESERVE 106 II
328 1879 3 20 169 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARAWAK TOWNSHIP GREY BY DAVID AND JAMES JOHNSON. PART OF LOT 16, CON. 3, SARAWAK TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTY. GRAVEYARD FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 71 II
329 1881 3 7 183 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WA-WA-SE-CAPOU RESERVE MARQUETTE THIRTY SQUARE MILES OF WA-WA-SE-CAPOU'S RESERVE EAST OF BIRD TAIL CREEK, MARQUETTE COUNTY, MANITOBA 92 II
330 1881 7 27 185 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA COBDEN TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT PART OF COBDEN TOWNSHIP, ALGOMA DISTRICT (2,000 ACRES) 96 II
331 1881 10 6 184 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX CERTAIN LOTS IN CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 94 II
332 1882 1 30 192 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SERPENT RIVER; LEWIS TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY OF CANADIAN PACFIC RAILWAY OVER SERPENT RIVER AND THROUGH LEWIS TOWNSHIP, ALGOMA DISTRICT 113 II
333 1882 9 6 195 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT THREE HUNDRED ACRES NEAR GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT 119 II
334 1882 12 21 200 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX CERTAIN LOTS IN CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 125 II
335 1883 5 31 207 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA POINT GRONDINE ALGOMA DISTRICT TIMBER ON RESERVE AT POINT GRONDINE, SOUTH OF HUMBOLDT TOWNSHIP, NORTH SHORE OF LAKE HURON, ALGOMA DISTRICT, NEAR BOUNDARY OF NIPISSING DISTRICT DISTRICT 142 II
336 1883 7 25 205 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX CONSENT TO LICENSE BEING GRANTED TO GEORGE BIRRELL AND OTHERS TO SHOOT OVER PART OF CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 139 I
337 1883 9 28 210 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX CERTAIN LOTS IN CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 146 II
338 1883 12 28 209 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WALPOLE ISLAND LAKE ST CLAIR LAND ON WALPOLE ISLAND, LAKE ST CLAIR. TO BE LEASED TO GEORGE TENNANT FOR MILL AND DOCK PURPOSES 145 II
339 1885 1 14 213 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WHITE CLOUD ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY WHITE CLOUD ISLAND IN COLPOY'S BAY, GEORGIAN BAY 150 II
340 1885 1 17 214 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WHITE CLOUD ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY WHITE CLOUD ISLAND IN COLPOY'S BAY, GEORGIAN BAY 152 I
341 1885 5 6 251 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON QUARTER OF AN ACRE OF LOT 5, RANGE 5, SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY. TO BE LEASED TO MOORE TOWNSHIP CORPORATION FOR GRAVEL PIT 227 II
342 1885 7 10 242 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA KETTLE, STONY POINTS LAMBTON TIMBER AT KETTLE POINT AND AT STONY POINT, BOSANQUET TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY 207 II
343 1885 9 14 219 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO QUARTER OF AN ACRE OF LOT 7, FRONT RANGE, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY 160 II
344 1885 9 27 266 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA BOSANQUET TOWNSHIP LAMBTON LOT 27. CON. 6, BOSANQUET TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY 256 II
345 1885 9 29 220 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX NORTH 1/2 OF LOT 12, RANGE 2, CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 165 II
346 1885 10 7 223 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SAUGEEN FISHING; CAPE HURD ISLANDS SAUGEEN FISHING ISLANDS AND CAPE HURD ISLANDS, LAKE HURON 167 II
347 1885 10 15 223 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SAUGEEN FISHING; CAPE HURD ISLANDS LAKE HURON SAUGEEN FISHING ISLANDS AND CAPE HURD ISLANDS, LAKE HURON 167 II
348 1885 11 4 221 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA HORSE ISLAND LAKE HURON HORSE ISLAND, LAKE COUCHECHING 164 II
349 1886 7 5 226 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA GRIFFITN'S ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY SIXTEEN ACRES OF GRIFFITH'S ISLAND, COLPOY'S BAY, GEORGIAN BAY 171 II
350 1886 7 18 225 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA GRIFFITN'S ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY SIXTEEN ACRES OF GRIFFITH'S ISLAND, COLPOY'S BAY, GEORGIAN BAY 170 II
351 1886 10 8 261 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SULTANA ISLAND RAINY RIVER SULTANA ISLAND, LAKE OF THE WOODS, RAINY RIVER DISTRICT 246 II
352 1887 4 27 243 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT ONE HUNDRED ACRES NEAR GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR EXPORT OF MARBLE 209 II
353 1887 5 14 224 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA ST PETERS PARISH LISGAR BY SYNOD OF DIOCESE OF RUPERT'S LAND. LOTS 25, 82, 168, AND 282 LESS 45 ACRES, ST PETERS PARISH, LISGAR COUNTY, MANITOBA 221 II
354 1888 1 5 248 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA WALPOLE ISLAND LAKE ST CLAIR MARSHES ON SOUTH PART OF WALPOLE ISLAND, LAKE ST CLAIR (4,000 ACRES). TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING GROUNDS 221 II
355 1888 8 29 259 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA TOWNSHIP 3 MANITOBA TOWNSHIP 3, RANGE 4, EAST OF 1ST PRINCIPAL MERIDIAN, MANITOBA 242 II
356 1888 12 27 264 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA HERON ISLAND LAKE COUCHECHING HERON ISLAND, LAKE COUCHECHING 253 II
357 1889 6 4 271 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON RIGHT OF WAY OF ERIE & HURON RAILWAY THROUGH SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY, (18 57/100 ACRES) 262 II
358 1889 6 4 272 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON PARTS OF LOTS 13, RANGES 2 AND 3, SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY 264 II
359 1889 6 6 269 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA RAT PORTAGE RAINY RIVER DISTRICT PART OF RESERVE "38B," NEAR RAT PORTAGE, LAKE OF THE WOODS, RAINY RIVER DISTRICT (2,983 ACRES) 258 II
360 1889 7 31 274 CHIPPEWA/OJIBBEWA CARADOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX LOT 9, RANGE 6, CARADOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 267 II
361 1866 6 26 120 CHIPPEWA CHRISTIAN ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TWENTY-FIVE ACRES AND THREE QUARTERS ON SOUTH-EAST POINT 276 I
362 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA CLARENDON TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
363 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA CLARENDON TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
364 1809 11 14 15 LT. GOV. GORE EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (CLAUS, CATHERINE)--GRANT BY LT. GOV. GORE. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY 40 I
365 1831 6 6 34 EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (CLAUS, CATHERINE)--LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 20, CON. 3, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHER MARKLAND. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 84 I
366 1831 5 18 65 MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND (CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON)--PART OF MOULTON TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY, (30,800 ACRES). TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHERMER MARKLAND. FOR SIX NATION INDISN 152 I
367 1831 6 6 32 EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON)--LOIS 12, 15, AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 80
368 1831 6 6 33 INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON)--LOT 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY. TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 82 I
369 1831 5 18 65 MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND (CLAUS, WARREN)--PART OF MOULTON TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (30,800 ACRES). TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 152 I
370 1852 12 3 70 INNFISFIL, EAST HAWKESBURY, NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIPS SIMCOE, PRESCOTT, HALDIMAND (CLAUS, WARRON)--LOTS 16, 18, 19, AND 21, AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY; LOTS 13. 14. 15. 16. 18 AND 20, CON. 3; LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY; ALSO WEST PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (15,360 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
371 1822 10 14 26 LT. GOV. MAITLAND INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (CLAUS, HON. WILLIAM)--GRANT BY LT. GOV. MAITLAND. LOTS 16, 18, 19  AND 21, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY 60 I
372 1826 4 12 28 LT. GOV. MAITLAND EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (CLAUS, HON. WILLIAM)--GRANT BY LT. GOV. MAITLAND. LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25 AND 26, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, AND 21, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY 67 I
373 1826 8 3 99 SIX NATIONS NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND (CLAUS, HON. WILLIAM)--BY SIX NATION INDIANS. WEST PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (15,360 ACRES) 241 I
374 1847 1 12 58.5a EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS (CLENCH, JOSEPH B)--BY EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. FOR MOHAWK INDIANS 140 I
375 1850 11 8 68 TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS (CLENCH, JOSEPH B)--PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. FOR MOHAWK INDIANS 170 I
376 1847 1 12 3 MISSISSAGUA CLINTON TOWNSHIP LINCOLN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
377 1865 8 16 103 CHIPPEWA COBDEN TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 247 I
378 1881 7 27 185 CHIPPEWA COBDEN TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TWO THOUSAND ACRES 96 II
379 1885 4 29 217 BELLY; ST MARY RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T (COCHRANE, DAVID JAMES)--SIXTY-TWO ACRES IN BLOOD RESERVE ON BELLY AND ST JARY RIVERS, ALBERTA, N.W.T. 158 II
380 1836 8 9 45 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA COCKBURN ISLAND LAKE HURON BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. TO LT. GOV. HEAD. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 112 I
381 1862 10 6 94 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA COCKBURN ISLAND LAKE HURON BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. TO HON. WILLIAM MCDOUGALL 235 I
382 1834 4 19 74 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (COLBORNE, SIR JOH, LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR)--PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES), GRANT TO REV. RICHARD SCOTT, REV. ALEXANDER BETHUNE, CHARLES ANDERSON, CHARLES RUBIDGE AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 197 I
383 1825 4 26 27.25 CHIPPEWA COLBORNE TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
384 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA COLBORNE TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 271 I
385 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT COLCHESTER TOWNSHIP, NORTH ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
386 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT COLCHESTER TOWNSHIP, SOUTH ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
387 1882 2 14 189 ABENAKIS COLERAINE TOWNSHIP MEGANTIC BY ABENAKIS INDIANS. LOTS 1 TO 8 INCLUSIVE, RANGES 12 AND 13 198 II
388 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA COLLINGWOOD TOWNSHIP GREY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
389 1888 6 29 258 COWICHAN QUAMICHAN DISTRICT, B.C. FIVE ACRES IN QUAMICHAN DISTRICT, BRITISH COLUMBIA, TO BE LEASED TO SALT SPRING ISLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY 240 II
390 1817 7 18 124 CREE/KILLISTINE RED; ASSINIBOINE RIVERS MANITOBA LAND ON RED AND ASSINIBOINE RIVERS, MANITOBA, (AFTERWARDS INCLUDED IN TREATY NO. 1). TO EARL OF SELKIRK 285 I
391 1871 8 3 124 CREE/KILLISTINE MANITOBA TREATY NO. 1. PART OF MANITOBA. TO WEMYSS M. SIMPSON 282 I
392 1874 9 15 135 CREE/KILLISTINE MANITOBA; ASSINIBOIA; SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 4. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 313 I
393 1875 8 23 124 CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATY NO. 1 286 I
394 1875 8 23-28 124 CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATY NO. 1 288 I
395 1875 9 8 124 CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATY NO. 1 289 I
396 1875 9 8 135 CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 317 I
397 1875 9 9 135 CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 318 I
398 1875 9 20-24 149a CREE/KILLISTINE MANITOBA; KEEWATIN; SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 5. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND KEEWATIN AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS 16 II
399 1875 9 24 135 CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 319 I
400 1876 9 9 157a CREE/KILLISTINE TREATY NO. 6. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA, SASKATCHEWAN AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 35 II
401 1876 8 23-28 157a CREE/KILLISTINE TREATY NO. 6. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA, SASKATCHEWAN AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 35 II
402 1876 9 7 149d CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 23 II
403 1877 8 9 157b CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6 44 II
404 1877 9 25 157c CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6 45 II
405 1878 8 19 157d CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6 46 II
406 1878 9 3 157f CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6 47 II
407 1878 9 18 157g CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6 48 II
408 1879 7 2 157h CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6 48 II
409 1882 12 8 201 CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6 127 II
410 1885 5 6 218 CREE/KILLISTINE ANGUS MACDONALD PASS-PASS-CHASE OR PASS-PASS-TAYO AT TWO HILLS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T BY ANGUS MACDONALD. TEN ACRES ON RESERVE OF PASS-PASS-CHASE OR PASS-PASS-TAYO AT TWO HILLS, FIVE MILES SOUTH OF EDMONTON, ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T 159 II
411 1889 2 11 265 CREE/KILLISTINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6, INCLUDING ALSO 11,066 SQUARE MILES NORTH OF TREATY NO. 6 254 II
412 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA CROWLAND TOWNSHIP WELLAND BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
413 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA DALHOUSE TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
414 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA DALHOUSE TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
415 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA DALTON TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
416 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA DARLING TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
417 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA DARLING TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
418 1880 8 20 176 THOMAS RITCHIE DARTMOUTH TOWNSHIP HALIFAX BY THOMAS RITCHIE, EXECUTOR OF WILLIAM ALMON JOHNSTONE. LAND ON CALDWELL ROAD; 20 ACRES 2 ROODS ON NORTH SIDE, AND 23 ACRES ON SOUTH SIDE 81 II
419 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA DAWN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 49 I
420 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA DAWN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 281 II
421 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA DAWN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 58 I
422 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
423 1806 5 2 190 THE CROWN DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX GRANT BY THE CROWN. LOT 24, BROKEN CON. A, ON THAMES RIVER; LOTS 24, CON. D. TO WILLIAM GILKISON 110 II
424 1840 10 7 191 HON. JOHN HAMILTON; DAVID AND ARCHIBALD GILKINSON DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY HON. JOHN HAMILTON AND DAVID AND ARCHIBALD GILKISON, EXECUTORS OF WILLIAM GILKISON. LOT 24, BROKEN CON. A, ON THAMES RIVER; LOTS 24, CON. B AND C; AND FRONT OR WESTERLY PART OF LOT 24, CON. D. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 111 II
425 1840 10 9 28 CHARLES BABY DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHARLES BABY. LOT 20, CON. C. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 175 II
426 1840 11 26 230 MICHAEL C. MACNAMARA DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY MICHAEL C. MACNAMARA. LOT 22, CON. D. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 179 II
427 1841 6 21 227 JOHN HARRIS DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY JOHN HARRIS. LOTS 18, CON. C AND D. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 173 II
428 1841 9 14 229 HON. CHARLES E CASGRAIN DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY HON. CHARLES E. CASGRAIN. LOT 20 AND WEST 1/2 OF 21, CON. B, LOT 16, CON. D, WITH BROKEN FRONTS. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 177 II
429 1842 3 12 234 CANADA COMPANY DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CANADA COMPANY. LOTS 21 AND 23, CON. C. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 191 II
430 1844 3 8 231 WILLIAM SALMON DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY WILLIAM SALMON. LOT 19, CON. C. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 181 II
431 1844 6 2 232 CHARLES AND WILLIAM BABY DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHARLES AND WILLIAM BABY. LOT 22 AND BROKEN FRONT OF 17, CON. C, LOT 17, CON. D. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 182 II
432 1848 12 20 233 CHARLES BABY DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHARLES BABY. LOT 22 AND EAST 1/2 OF 21, CON. B. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 187 II
433 1867 3 8 235 ONTARIO DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY ONTARIO GOVERNMENT. LOTS 20 AND 23, CON. D. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 191 II
434 1872 1 17 127 ONEIDA DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY ONEIDA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY OF CANADA SOUTHERN RY. PARTS OF LOTS 19 (12/100 OIF AN ACRE) AND 20 (5 84/100 ACRES), CON. A; PARTS OF LOTS 20 (8 24/100 ACRES) AND 21 (1 60/100 ACRES), CON. B; PARTS OF LOTS 21 (7 67/100 ACRES) AND 22 (3 17/100 ACRES), CON. C; AND PARTS OF LOTS 22 (2 65/100 ACRES) AND 23 (6 ACRES), CON. D 296 I
435 1882 8 18 197 ONEIDA DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY ONEIDA INDIANS. AGREEMENT TO LEASE TO A. C. STONE AND OTHERS SHOOTING PRIVILEGE OVER RESERVE 121 II
436 1887 6 11 240 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY ONTARIO GOVERNMENT. LOT 23, CON. B. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 205 II
437 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA DENBIGH TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 62 I
438 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA DENBIGH TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
439 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA DENNIS TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 227 I
440 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA DEREHAM TOWNSHIP OXFORD BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
441 1852 12 3 70 INNISFIL; EAST HAWKESBURY; NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIPS SIMCOE; PRESCOTT; HALDIMAND (DICKSON, WALTER HAMILTON)--LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY; LOTS 13, 14, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY; ALSO WEST PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (15,360 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
442 1809 11 19 188 SIX NATIONS GRAND RIVER (DICKSON, WILLIAM)--BY SIX NATION INDIANS. FOUR THOUSAND ACRES AT MOUTH OF GRAND RIVER. TO LT. GOV. GORE 107 II
443 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA DIGBY TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
444 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT DORCHESTER TOWNSHIP, NORTH MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
445 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA DORCHESTER TOWNSHIP, NORTH MIDDLESEX BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
446 1796 9 7 6 CHIPPEWA DORCHESTER TOWNSHIP, NORTH MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 17 I
447 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT DORCHESTER TOWNSHIP, SOUTH ELGIN BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
448 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA DORCHESTER TOWNSHIP, SOUTH ELGIN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
449 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA DOURO TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
450 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT DOVER TOWNSHIP, EAST KENT BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
451 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT DOVER TOWNSHIP, WEST KENT BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
452 1825 4 26 27.25 CHIPPEWA DOWNIE TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
453 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA DOWNIE TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
454 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA DRAPER TOWNSHIP MUSKOKA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISION SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
455 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA DRUMMOND TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
456 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA DRUMMOND TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
457 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA DUDLEY TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
458 1784 10 25 106 DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, NORTH WATERLOO GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
459 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, NORTH WATERLOO GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
460 1798 1 15 9 SIX NATIONS DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, NORTH WATERLOO BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 23 I
461 1798 2 5 10 SIX NATIONS DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, NORTH WATERLOO BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 25 I
462 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, SOUTH BRANT GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
463 1793 1 4 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, SOUTH BRANT GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
464 1798 1 15 9 SIX NATIONS DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, SOUTH BRANT BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 23 I
465 1798 2 5 10 SIX NATIONS DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, SOUTH BRANT BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 25 I
466 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA DUMMER TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
467 1888 2 16 252 IROQUOIS DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON BY IROQUOIS INDIANS. TWENTY THOUSAND ACRES 229 I
468 1831 5 18 65 CATHERINE CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS AND WARREN CLAUS MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND (DUNN, HON. JOHN HENRY)--BY CATHERINE CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS AND WARREN CLAUS, EXECUTRIX AND EXECUTORS OF HON. WILLIAM CLAUS. PART OF MOULTON TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (30,800 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 152 I
469 1831 6 6 32 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (DUNN, HON. JOHN HENRY)--BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 12, 15, AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 80 I
470 1831 6 6 33 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (DUNN, HON. JOHN HENRY)--BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOT 16, 18, 19, 21, AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 82 I
471 1831 6 6 34 CATHERINE CLAUS EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (DUNN, HON. JOHN HENRY)--BY CATHERINE CLAUS. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 84 I
472 1836 3 10 42.5 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (DUNN, HON. JOHN HENRY)--BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 7, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 104 I
473 1836 4 9 43 JAMES GIVINS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (DUNN, HON. JOHN HENRY)--BY JAMES GIVINS. LOT 9, CON. 10. OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 109 I
474 1844 6 3 53 EAST HAWKESBURY; INNISFIL TOWNSHIPS PRESCOTT, SIMCOE (DUNN, HON. JOHN HENRY)--LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 12, 15, AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY; LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 125 I
475 1845 4 29 55 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (DUNN, HON. JOHN HENRY)--TWENTY ACRES OF LOT 3, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 132 I
476 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND DUNN TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
477 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA DUNN TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
478 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE DUNN TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
479 1834 2 8 38 SIX NATIONS DUNN TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 91 I
480 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT DUNWICH TOWNSHIP ELGIN BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
481 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA DYSART TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
482 1825 4 26 27.25 CHIPPEWA EASTHOPE TOWNSHIP, NORTH PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
483 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA EASTHOPE TOWNSHIP, NORTH PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
484 1825 4 26 27.25 CHIPPEWA EASTHOPE TOWNSHIP, SOUTH PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
485 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA EASTHOPE TOWNSHIP, SOUTH PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
486 1836 8 9 45.5 SAUGEEN EASTNOR TOWNSHIP, SAUGEEN PENINSULA BRUCE BY SAUGEEN INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
487 1854 10 13 72 CHIPPEWA EASTNOR TOWNSHIP, SAUGEEN PENINSULA BRUCE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 195 I
488 1859 6 10 91b CHIPPEWA ECHO LAKE NEAR GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CERTAIN LAND 229 I
489 1888 7 6 260 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (EDWARDS, ELIHU BURRITT)--PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 244 II
490 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA EFFINGHAM TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
491 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA EFFINGHAM TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
492 1874 12 7 142 WILLIAM IVES EGERTON TOWNSHIP PICTOU BY WILLIAM IVES. EIGHTY-NINE ACRES BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR. FOR MICMAC INDIANS 3 II
493 1876 6 28 170 JAMES GILLIS SPROULL EGERTON TOWNSHIP PICTOU BY JAMES GILLIS SPROULL. ELEVEN ACRES BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR. TO EXCHANGE WITH MICMAC INDIANS 73 II
494 1876 6 28 160 MICMAC EGERTON TOWNSHIP PICTOU BY MICMAC INDIANS. SIXTEEN ACRES BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR. TO EXCHANGE WITH JAMES GILLIS SPROULL 53 II
495 1888 12 1 262 ROBERT P. FRASER EGERTON TOWNSHIP PICTOU BY ROBERT P. FRASER. CERTAIN LAND BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR 249 II
496 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA EKFRID TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 49 I
497 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA EKFRID TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 281 II
498 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA EKFRID TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 58 I
499 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA ELDON TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
500 1825 4 26 27.25 CHIPPEWA ELLICE TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
501 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA ELLICE TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
502 1825 4 26 27.25 CHIPPEWA ELMA TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
503 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA ELMA TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
504 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA ELZEVIR TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
505 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA ELZEVIR TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
506 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA EMILY TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
507 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 49 I
508 1820 3 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 281 II
509 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 58 I
510 1825 4 26 27.25 CHIPPEWA ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
511 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
512 1841 3 13 100 LOUIS RENDT ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY LOUIS RENDT. EAST 1/2 OF LOT 9, CON. 10 244 I
513 1842 3 8 101 DAVID MCCOLL ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY DAVID MCCOLL. LOT 8, CON. 9, AND EAST 1/2 OF LOT 8, CON. 10. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 246 I
514 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA ENNISMORE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
515 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA ERAMOSA TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
516 1877 8 22 245 WHITE FISH LAKE ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T (ERASMUS, PETER)--TEN ACRES ON EAST SIDE OF WHITE FISH LAKE, ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T., INCLUDED IN JAMES SEENUM'S RESERVE 212 II
517 1889 6 4 271 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON (ERIE & HURON RAILWAY COMPANY)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY (18 57/100 ACRES) 262 II
518 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA ERIN TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
519 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA ESQUESING TOWNSHIP HALTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
520 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA ESSA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
521 1787 9 23 13 MISSISSAGUA ETOBICOKE TOWNSHIP YORK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 32 I
522 1805 8 1 13 MISSISSAGUA ETOBICOKE TOWNSHIP YORK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 34 I
523 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA EUPHEMIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 49 I
524 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA EUPHEMIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 281 II
525 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA EUPHEMIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 58 I
526 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA EUPHRASIA TOWNSHIP GREY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
527 1815 11 17-18 16 CHIPPEWA FLOS TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 42-43 I
528 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA FLOS TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 47 I
529 1874 3 24 153 FOX OR MUSKOKA ISLAND LAKE SIMCOE FIVE ACRES. FOR A LIGHT-HOUSE 29 II
530 1888 12 1 262 EGERTON TOWNSHIP PICTOU (FRASER, ROBERT P.)--CERTAIN LAND BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR, EGERTON TOWNSHIP, PICTOU COUNTY, N.S. 249 II
531 1825 4 26 27.25 CHIPPEWA FULLARTON TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
532 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA FULLARTON TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
533 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA GAINSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP LINCOLN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP   5 I
534 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA GALWAY TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
535 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA GARAFRAXA TOWNSHIP, EAST DUFFERIN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
536 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA GARAFRAXA TOWNSHIP, WEST WELLINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
537 1859 6 10 91b CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CERTAIN LAND 229 I
538 1867 7 9 111 CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. A BLOCK OF LAND. FOR A GRIST MILL TO BE ERECTED BY JESUITS 260 I
539 1872 4 17 165 CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. LOT IN CHINGUACOUSE TOWN PLOT. TO BE SOLD TO MCRAE, CRAIG & COMPANY FOR A STEAM SAWMIL 63 I
540 1873 5 20 130 CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. LOTS 15 SOUTH AND NORTH OF MILTON STREET, AND SOUTH AND NORTH OF PRINCE STREET. FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND MISSION 301 I
541 1874 11 28 140 CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TWELVE HUNDRED ACRES 1 II
542 1877 11 15 166 CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. STRIP OF LAND FOR PUBLIC ROAD 65 II
543 1882 9 6 196 CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDAINS. THREE HUNDRED ACRES 119 II
544 1887 4 27 213 CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. ONE HUNDRED ACRES. FOR EXPORT OF MARBLE 209 II
545 1852 12 3 70 INNISFIL, EAST HAWKESBURY, NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIPS SIMCOE, PRESCOTT, HALDIMAND (GEALE, JOHN BERNARD)--LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY; LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 12, 15, AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY; ALSO WEST PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (15,360 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
546 1840 10 7 191 THAMES RIVER; DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (GILKISON, DAVID)--LOT 24, BROKEN CON. A ON THAMES RIVER, LOTS 24, CON. B AND C, AND FRONT OR WESTERLY PART OF LOT 24, CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 111 II
547 1806 5 2 190 THE CROWN THAMES RIVER; DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (GILKISON, WILLIAM)--GRANT BY THE CROWN. LOT 24, BROKEN CON. A, ON THAMES RIVER, LOTS 24, CON. B AND C, AND FRONT OR WESTERLY PART OF LOT 24, CON. D, DELWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 110 II
548 1836 3 1 43 CANADA COMPANY OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (GIVINS, JAMES)--BY CANADA COMPANY. LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY 107 I
549 1836 4 9 43 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (GIVINS, JAMES)--LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHERMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 109 I
550 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA GLAMORGAN TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
551 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA GLANFORD TOWNSHIP WENTWORTH BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
552 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA GODERICH TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
553 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA GODERICH TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
554 1809 11 14 15 LT. GOV. GORE EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (GORE, HON. FRANCIS, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. GRANT TO CATHERINE CLAUS 40 I
555 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT GOSFIELD TOWNSHIP, NORTH ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
556 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT GOSFIELD TOWNSHIP, SOUTH ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
557 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA GOULBOURN TOWNSHIP CARLETON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
558 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA GOULBOURN TOWNSHIP CARLETON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
559 1796 5 20 4.25 SIX NATIONS GRAND OR OUSE RIVER BY SIX NATION INDIANS. TWENTY THOUSAND ACRES. TO NANCY KERR AND MARY MARGARET KERR 10 I
560 1826 8 4 28.5 SIX NATIONS GRAND OR OUSE RIVER BY SIX NATION INDIANS. FOURTEEN HUNDRED ACRES IN HALDIMAND COUNTY. FOR JEMIMA STEWART AND SARAH RUGGLES 69 I
561 1809 3 13 188 SIX NATIONS GRAND OR OUSE RIVER BY SIX NATION INDAINS. FOUR THOUSAND ACRES. TO LT. GOV. GORE. FOR WILLIAM DICKSON 107 II
562 1841 1 18 50 SIX NATIONS GRAND OR OUSE RIVER BY SIX NATION INDIANS. ALL LANDS NOT PREVIOUSLY SURRENDERED EXCEPT RESERVE MENTIONED 119 I
563 1792 12 17 3 MISSISSAGUA GRANTHAM TOWNSHIP LINCOLN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
564 1880 4 27 179 WYANDOTT GRASS ISLAND DETROIT RIVER (GRASS ISLAND, DETROIT RIVER)--BY WYANDOTT INDIANS 87 II
565 1854 5 10 71.5 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON (GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY COMPANY)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY (24 1/2 ACRES) 193 I
566 1889 2 11 265 CREE GREEN LAKE SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICT, N.W.T. (GREEN LAKE, SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICT, N.W.T.)--BY CREE INDIANS. ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6, INCLUDING ALSO 11,066 SQUARE MILES NORTH OF TREATY NO. 6 254 II
567 1825 4 26 27 CHIPPEWA GREY TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
568 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA GREY TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
569 1886 7 5 226 CHIPPEWA GRIFFITH'S ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY (GRIFFITH'S ISLAND, COLPOY'S BAY, GEORGIAN BAY)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. SIXTEEN ACRES 171 II
570 1866 7 18 225 CHIPPEWA GRIFFITH'S ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY (GRIFFITH'S ISLAND, COLPOY'S BAY, GEORGIAN BAY)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. SIXTEEN ACRES 170 II
571 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA GRIMSBY TOWNSHIP, NORTH LINCOLN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
572 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA GRIMSBY TOWNSHIP, SOUTH LINCOLN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
573 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA GRIMSTHORPE TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
574 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA GRIMSTHORPE TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
575 1855 4 10 75 CHIPPEWA GROS CAP BETWEEN ALGOMA DISTRICT AND THUNDER BAY DISTRICT (GROS CAP, NEAR MICHIPICOTON RIVER, ON BOUNDARY BETWEEN ALGOMA DISTRICT AND THUNDER BAY DISTRICT)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. ONE MILE SQUARE 199 I
576 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA GWILLIMBURY TOWNSHIP, WEST SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
577 1784 10 25 106 DUNN; SHERBROOKE; MOULTON; CANBOROUGH; NORTH AND SOUTH CAYUGA; ONEIDA; SENECA; TUSCARORA; ONONDAGA; BRANTFORD; SOUTH DUMFRIES; NORTH DUMFRIES; WATERLOO; WOLLWICH; PILKINGTON; NICOL TOWNSHIPS HALDIMAND; BRANT; WATERLOO; WELLINGTON (HALDIMAND, SIR FREDERICK, GOVERNOR)--DUNN, SHERBROOKE, MOULTON, CANBOROUGH, NORTH AND SOUTH CAYUGA, ONEIDA AND SENCEA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY; TUSCARORA, ONONDAGA, BRANTFORD AND SOUTH DUMFRIES TOWNSHIPS, BRANT COUNTY; NORTH DUMFRIES, WATERLOO AND WOOLWICH TOWNSHIPS, WATERLOO COUNTY; PILKINGTON AND NICOL TOWNSHIPS, WELLINGTON COUNTY. GRANT TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
578 1875 9 12 131-132 HALF-BREEDS OF RAINY RIVER AND LAKE RAINY RIVER DISTRICT (HALF-BREEDS OF RAINY RIVER AND LAKE, RAINY RIVER DISTRICT)--ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 3 308 I
579 1881 1 28 186 ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (HALL, JAMES)--BY ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 98 II
580 1840 10 7 191 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (HAMILTON, HON. JOHN)--PART OF DELWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY (500 ACRES). FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 111 II
581 1841 7 (torn)-1st 227 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (HARRIS, JOHN)--LOTS 18, CON. C AND D, DELWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 173 II
582 1818 5 11 20 CHIPPEWA (TORN)-EY TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
583 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT HARWICK TOWNSHIP KENT BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
584 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA HAVILLAND TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 227 I
585 1809 11 14 15 LT. GOV. GORE HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, EAST PRESCOTT GRANT BY LT. GOV. GORE. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3. TO CATHERINE CLAUS 40 I
586 1826 4 12 28 LT. GOV. MAITLAND HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, EAST PRESCOTT GRANT BY LT. GOV. MAITLAND. LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, 19,. 24, 25 AND 26, CON. 4; LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23 AND 25, CON. 5; LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, 19 AND 21, CON. 6. TO HON. WILLIAM CLAUS 67 I
587 1831 6 6 32 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, EAST PRESCOTT BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 12, 15, AND 18, CON. 4; LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5; LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, AND 19, CON. 6. TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 80 I
588 1831 6 6 34 CATHERINE CLAUS HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, EAST PRESCOTT BY CATHERINE CLAUS. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3. TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 84 I
589 1844 6 3 53 HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, EAST PRESCOTT BY HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20. CON. 3; LOTS 12, 15, AND 18, CON. 4; LOTS 13, 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 125 I
590 1852 12 3 70 JOSEPH AUGUSTUS WOODRUFF, WARREN CLAUS, CATHERINE ANN MARGARET LYONS, WALTER HAMILTON DICKSON, WILLIAM STEWART AND JOHN BERNARD GEALE HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, EAST PRESCOTT BY JOSEPH AUGUSTUS WOODRUFF, WARREN CLAUS, CATHERINE ANN MARGARET LYONS, WALTER HAMILTON DICKSON, WILLIAM STEWART AND JOHN BERNARD GEALE. LOTS 13,. 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3; LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4; LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, AND 25, CON. 5; LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
591 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA HAY TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
592 1827 6 10 29 CHIPPEWA HAY TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
593 1836 8 9 45 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA MANITOULIN AND OTHER ISLANDS (HEAD, SIR FRANCIS BOND, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. MANITOULIN AND OTHER ISLANDS. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 112 I
594 1836 8 9 45.5 SAUGEEN SAUGEEN PENINSULA (HEAD, SIR FRANCIS BOND, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--BY SAUGEEN INDIANS. SAUGEEN PENINSULA,. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
595 1836 9 20 46 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX (HEAD, SIR FRANCIS BOND, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. PART OF ANDERDON TOWNSHI, ESSEX COUNTY 113 I
596 1836 10 25 47 MORAVIAN ZONE TOWNSHIP KENT (HEAD, SIR FRANCIS BOND, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. PART OF ZONE TOWNSHIP, KENT COUNTY 115 I
597 1836 11 26 48 CHIPPEWA MEDONTE; NORTH AND SOUTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (HEAD, SIR FRANCIS BOND, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. HIGH ROAD FROM COLDWATER TO NARROWS OF LAKE SIMCOE, THROUGH MEDONTE AND NORTH AND SOUTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIPS, SIMCOE COUNTY 117 I
598 1837 4 3 48.5 SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (HEAD, SIR FRANCIS BOND, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--LOTS 16, 17, 18 AND PART OF 19, CON. 12, PARTS OF LOTS 17 TO 23 INCLUSIVE, CON. 13, LOT 21 AND PARTS OF LOTS 18, 19 , 20, 22, 23 AND 24, CON. 14, SMITH TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. GRANT TO NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 117 I
599 1840 2 21 193 SIX NATIONS CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIPS HALDIMAND (HELMER, AARON)--BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (100 ACRES) 115 II
600 1843 11 3 52 CARTWRIGHT TOWNSHIP DURHAM (HENDERSON, JAMES)--LOTS 6 AND 7, CON. 11, LOTS 7 AND 8, CON. 12, CARTWRIGHT TOWNSHIP, DURHAM COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 124 I
601 1836 3 10 42.5 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (HEPBURN, WILLIAM)--BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 7, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 104 I
602 1836 4 9 43 JAMES GIVINS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (HEPBURN, WILLIAM)--BY JAMES GIVINS. LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 109 I
603 1845 4 29 55 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (HEPBURN, WILLIAM)--TWENTY ACRES OF LOT 3, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 132 I
604 1856 1 31 75.5 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (HEPBURN, WILLIAM)--LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 201 I
605 1888 12 27 264 CHIPPEWA HERON ISLAND LAKE COUCHECHING BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 253 II
606 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA HERRICK TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 227 I
607 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA HERSCHEL TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
608 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA HIBBERT TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
609 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA HIBBERT TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
610 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA HINDON TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
611 1885 11 4 221 CHIPPEWA HORSE ISLAND LAKE COUCHECHING BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 161 II
612 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA HORTON TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
613 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA HOUGHTON TOWNSHIP NORFOLK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
614 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT HOWARD TOWNSHIP KENT BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
615 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA HOWICK TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
616 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA HOWICK TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
617 1779 8 2 152 ST JOHN RIVER; INDIAN ISLAND; ST ANN'S POINT NEW BRUNSWICK (HUGHES, RICHARD, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--FIVE HUNDRED ACRES ON ST JOHN RIVER, ALSO INDIAN ISLAND, AND FOUR ACRES AT ST ANN'S POINT, NEW BRUNSWICK. GRANT TO MALECITE INDIANS 28 II
618 1867 6 20 206 ST MARY'S PARISH YORK (HUGHES, THOMAS)--PART OF LOT 22, THIRD CLASS, LETTER C, ST MARY'S PARISH, YORK COUNTY, N.B., OPPOSITE FREDERICTON 140 II
619 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA HULETT TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
620 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA HULETT TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
621 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA HUMBERSTONE TOWNSHIP WELLAND BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
622 1851 3 6 66.5 NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (HUME, WILLIAM CHARLES)--PART OF LOT 2, CLERGY RESERVE, CON. 1, NORTH ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES). TO HON. ROBERT BRUCE. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 161 I
623 1819 5 (torn)-1st 27 MISSISSAGUA HUNTLEY TOWNSHIP CARLETON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
624 1822 11 (torn) 27.25 MISSISSAGUA HUNTLEY TOWNSHIP CARLETON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
625 1882 11 13 199 MORAVIAN ORFORD TOWNSHIP KENT (HURON, SYNOD OF DIOCESE)--BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. LOT ON FARM OF ISRAEL PETERS IN ORFORD TOWNSHIP, KENT COUNTY, ON WHICH A CHURCH IS ERECTED 124 II
626 1779 8 2 152 LT. GOV. HUGHES INDIAN ISLAND ST JOHN RIVER (INDIAN ISLAND, ST JOHN RIVER, N.B.)--GRANT BY LT. GOV. HUGHES. TO MALECITE INDIANS 28 II
627 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
628 1822 10 14 26 LT. GOV. MAITLAND INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE GRANT BY LT. GOV. MAITLAND. LOTS 16, 18, 19 AND 21, CON. 4. TO HON. WILLIAM CLAUS 60 I
629 1831 6 6 33 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4. TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOX SIX NATION INDIANS 82 I
630 1844 6 3 53 HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 125 I
631 1852 12 3 70 JOSEPH AUGUSTUS WOODRUFF, WARREN CLAUS, CATHERINE ANN MARGARET LYONS, WALTER HAMILTON DICKSON, WILLIAM STEWART AND JOHN BERNARD GEALE INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY JOSEPH AUGUSTUS WOODRUFF, WARREN CLAUS, CATHERINE ANN MARGARET LYONS, WALTER HAMILTON DICKSON, WILLIAM STEWART AND JOHN BERNARD GEALE. LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
632 1680 5 29 4.5 IROQUOIS KING OF FRANCE SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE GRANT BY KING OF FRANCE. LAND ON LAKE ST LOUIS, TWO LEAGUES BY TWO LEAGUES, WITH TWO ISLANDS, ISLETS AND BEACH, SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH, LAPRAIRIE COUNTY. TO JESUITS 13 I
633 1680 10 31 4.5 IROQUOIS KING OF FRANCE SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE GRANT BY KING OF FRANCE. LAND ON LAKE ST LOUIS, 1 1/2 BY 2 1/2 LEAGUES, SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH, LAPRAIRIE COUNTY. TO JESUITS 14 I
634 1717 10 17 4.5 IROQUOIS KING OF FRANCE LAKE OF TWO MOUNTAINS GRANT BY KING OF FRANCE. LAND AT LAKE OF TWO MOUNTAINS, 3 1/2 BY 3 LEAGUES. TO SEMINARY OF ST SULPICE 12 I
635 1839 6 17 148 IROQUOIS KETTLE ISLAND OTTAWA RIVER KETTLE ISLAND AND LAND ON OTTAWA RIVER ASSUMED BY ORDER-IN-COUNCIL, AND OTHER LAND GRANTED INSTEAD 14 II
636 1847 6 1 57 IROQUOIS GLENGARRY STRIP OF LAND IN GLENGARRY COUNTY, BOUNDED ON THE EAST BY KENYON AND CHARLOTTENBURG TOWNSHIPS AND ON THE WEST BY ROXBOROUGH AND CORNWALL TOWNSHIPS (NOW INCLUDED IN KENYON AND CHARLOTTENBURG TOWNSHIPS) 136 I
637 1857 2 9 79 IROQUOIS KEPPEL TOWNSHIP GREY PART OF KEPOPEL TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTY. CHIPPEWA INDIANS TO RECEIVE BENEFIT OF SALE 208 I
638 1867 4 15 133 IROQUOIS SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE OFFICIAL DESCRIPTION OF DOMAIN OF SAULT ST LOUIS, LAPRAIRIE COUNTY, AND RIGHT OF WAY OF MONTREAL & CHAMPLAIN RAILWAY 310 I
639 1887 11 9 241 IROQUOIS JACQUES PHILLIPS SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE BY JACQUES PHILLIPS. LOT OPPOSITE THE CHURCH AT CAUGHNAWAGA, SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH, LAPRAIRIE COUNTY. FOR SCHOOL PURPOSES 206 II
640 1888 2 16 252 IROQUOIS DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGTON PART OF DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGTON COUNTY (20,000 ACRES) 229 II
641 1888 2 16 253 IROQUOIS JACOB'S OR DICKINSON'S ISLAND ST LAWRENCE RIVER JACOB'S OR DICKINSON'S ISLAND, OPPOSITE SUMMERSTOWN, ST LAWRENCE RIVER. TO BE LEASED 230 II
642 1874 12 7 142 FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR PICTOU EIGHTY-NINE ACRES BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR, EGERTON TOWNSHIP, PICTOU COUNTY, N.S. FOR MICMAC INDIANS 3 II
643 1888 2 116 253 IROQUOIS JACOB'S OR DICKINSON'S ISLAND ST LAWRENCE RIVER BY IROQOUIS INDIANS. TO BE LEASED 230 II
644 1867 6 20 206 ST MARY'S PARISH YORK (JAFFREY, REV. WILLIAM)--PART OF LOT 22, FIRST CLASS, LETTER C, ST MARY'S PARISH, YORK COUNTY, N.B., OPPOSITE FREDERICTON 140 II
645 1839 2 8 84 JOHN STEELE AND CHARLES GEORGE BULLER OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (JARVIS, SAMUEL PETERS)--BY JOHN STEELE AND CHARLES GEORGE BULLER. LOTS 4 AND 5, SOUTH CON., OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 218 I
646 1842 5 7 88 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (JARVIS, SAMUEL PETERS)--BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 13, CON. 1, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 224 I
647 1842 8 3 89 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (JARVIS, SAMUEL PETERS)--BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 18, CON. 1, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 225 I
648 1843 7 12 90 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (JARVIS, SAMUEL PETERS)--BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 6, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIAN 226 I
649 1845 2 20 54 ALNWICK; OTONABEE; RAMA TOWNSHIPS NORTHUMBERLAND; PETERBOROUGH; ONTARIO (JARVIS, SAMUEL PETERS)--LOT 7 AND WEST 1/2 OF 16, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY, AND LOTS 4 AND 5, CON. 10. OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY, FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. LOTS 5, 6, 9, 10, 17, 32, AND PARTS OF 7, 8, AND 16, FRONT CON., LOT 25, CON. 1, LOT 25 AND PARTS OF 23 AND 24, CON. 2, LOTS 19 AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 19 AND 20, CON. 4, AND PARTS OF LOTS 19 AND 20, CON. 5, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY, FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 129 I
650 1680 5 29 4.5 KING OF FRANCE SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE (JESUIT ORDER)--GRANT BY KING OF FRANCE. LAND ON LAKE ST LOUIS, TWO LEAGUES BY TWO LEAGUES, AND TWO ISLANDS, ISLETS AND BEACH, SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH, LAPRAIRIE COUNTY. FOR IROQUOIS INDIANS 13 I
651 1680 10 31 4.5 KING OF FRANCE LAKE OF TWO MOUNTAINS LAPRAIRIE (JESUIT ORDER)--GRANT BY KING FRANCE. LAND LAKE ST LOUIS, 1 1/2 LEAGUES BY 2 LEAGUES, SAULT ST LOUIS PARISH, LAPRAIRIE COUNTY. FOR IROQUOIS INDIANS 14 I
652 1867 7 9 111 CHIPPEWA PELTIER RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT (JESUIT ORDER)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. A BLOCK OF ALDN ON PELTIER RIVER, NEAR GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR A GRIST MILL 260 I
653 1868 7 7 110 LORD MONCK PELTIER RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT (JESUIT ORDER)--BY LORD MONCK, GOVERNOR GENERAL. DECLARATION OF TRUST. A BLOCK OF LAND ON PELTIER RIVER, NEAR GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR A GRIST MILL 257 I
654 1879 3 20 169 SARAWAK TOWNSHIP GREY (JOHNSON, DAVID)--PART OF LOT 16, CON. 3, SARAWAK TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTY. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 71 II
655 1879 (torn) (torn) 169 SARAWAK TOWNSHIP GREY (*TORN*, JAMES)--PART OF LOT 16, CON. 3, SARAWAK TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTY. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 71 II
656 1878 1 15 168 SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 16, RANGE 23 N.W.T. (JONES, WILLIAM ELIAS)--PART OF SOUTH-EAST 1/4 OF SECITON 19, TOWNSHIP 16, RANGE 23, WEST OF PRINCIPAL MERIDIAN, N.W.T. FOR A TRAIL OR RAOD 69 II
657 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA KALADAR TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
658 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA KALADAR TOWNSHIP ADDINGTON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
659 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA KARS TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 227 I
660 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA KENEBEC TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
661 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA KENEBEC TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
662 1847 6 1 57 IROQUOIS KENYON TOWNSHIP GLENGARRY BY IROQUOIS INDIANS. STRIP OF LAND BETWEEN KENYON AND ROXBOROUGH TOWNSHIPS (NOW INCLUDED IN FORMER) 136 I
663 1836 8 9 45.5 SAUGEEN KEPPEL TOWNSHIP GREY BY SAUGEEN INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
664 1854 10 13 72 CHIPPEWA KEPPEL TOWNSHIP GREY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 195 I
665 1857 1 16 80 CHIPPEWA KEPPEL TOWNSHIP GREY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. GRANT OF RESERVE AT COLPOY'S BAY, NEAR WIARTON (6,000 ACRES). TO INDIANS RESIDING ON RESERVE 209 I
666 1857 2 6 79 MOHAWK KEPPEL TOWNSHIP GREY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP. CHIPPEWA INDIANS TO RECEIVE BENEFIT OF SALE 208 I
667 1861 8 16 93 CHIPPEWA KEPPEL TOWNSHIP GREY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RESERVE AT COLPOY'S BAY, NEAR WIARTON (6,000 ACRES) 233 I
668 1796 5 20 4.25 SIX NATIONS GRAND RIVER (KERR, MARY MARGARET)--BY SIX NATION INDIANS. TWO THOUSAND ACRES ON GRAND RIVER 10 I
669 1796 5 20 4.25 SIX NATIONS GRAND RIVER (KERR, NANCY)--BY SIX NATION INDIANS. TWO THOUSAND ACRES ON GRAND RIVER 10 I
670 1857 7 21 86 CHIPPEWA KESHEBAHAHNELEGOO MENESHA ISLAND ST CLAIR RIVER BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 221 I
671 1830 6 17 148 KETTLE ISLAND OTTAWA RIVER (KETTLE ISLAND, OTTAWA RIVER)--ASSUMED BY ORDER-IN-COUNCIL 14 II
672 1787 9 23 13 MISSISSAGUA KING TOWNSHIP YORK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 32 I
673 1805 8 1 13 MISSISSAGUA KING TOWNSHIP YORK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 34 I
674 1889 2 11 65 CREE LAC LA RONGE SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICT, N.W.T. BY CREE INDIANS. ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6, INCLUDING ALSO 11,066 SQUARE MILES NORTH OF TREATY NO. 6 254 II
675 1874 6 9 appx. LAC SEUL BAND ONTARIO ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 3 325 I
676 1859 6 10 91b CHIPPEWA LAIRD TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 229 I
677 1850 9 9 61 CHIPPEWA EASTERN AND NORTHERN SHORES, INCLUDING ISLANDS, FROM PENETANGUISHENE TO BATCHEWANAUNG BAY; MUSKOKA; PARRY SOUND; NIPISSING DISTRICT; ALGOMA DISTRICT LAKE HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. EASTERN AND NORTHERN SHORES, INCLUDING ISLANDS, FROM PENETANGUISHENE TO BATCHEWANAUNG BAY, AND INLAND TO HEIGHT OF LAND, EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED, MUSKOKA, PARRY SOUND, NIPISSING DISTRICT AND ALGOMA DISTRICTS. TO HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON 149 I
678 1856 6 5 76 CHIPPEWA ISLANDS IN GEORGIAN BAY EXCEPT CHRISTIAN ISLANDS LAKE HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. ISLANDS IN GEORGIAN BAY EXCEPT CHRISTIAN ISLANDS 203 I
679 1886 10 8 261 CHIPPEWA SULTANA ISLAND, LAKE OF THE WOODS RAINY RIVER DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. SULTANA ISLAND 246 II
680 1889 6 6 269 CHIPPEWA LAKE OF THE WOODS RAINY RIVER DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF RESERVE "38B," NEAR RAT PORTAGE (2,963 ACRES) 258 II
681 1717 10 17 4.5 KING OF FRANCE LAKE OF TWO MOUNTAINS GRANT BY KING OF FRANCE. THREE LEAGUES AND A HALF BY THREE LEAGUES. TO SEMINARY OF ST SULPICE. FOR IROQUOIS INDIANS 12 I
682 1858 8 14 117 CHIPPEWA LAKE NIPISSING DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TIMBER ON RESERVE ON NORTH SHORE 273 I
683 1856 9 7 76 CHIPPEWA ESH-PUT-E-NANG; PAPUSHQUAN OR PEPERSCHWANG; PLUM; SAIN-GAU-BE-QUON-DAIG ISLANDS LAKE SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. FOUR ISLANDS: ESH-PUT-E-NANG, PAPUSHQUAN OR PEPERSCHWANG, PLUM AND SAIN-GAU-BE-QUON-DAIG 203 I
684 1850 9 7 60 CHIPPEWA LAND NEAR BATCHEWANAUNG BAY TO PIGEON RIVER ON LAKE SUPERIOR ALGOMA; THUNDER BAY DISTRICTS BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. NORTH SHORE, INCLUDING ISLANDS, FROM BATCHEWANAUNG BAY TO PIGEON RIVER AND INLAND TO HEIGHT OF LAND, EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED, ALGOMA DISTRICT AND THUNDER BAY DISTRICTS. TO HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON 147 I
685 1855 4 10 75 CHIPPEWA GROS CAP ALGOMA; THUNDER BAY DISTRICTS (LAKE SUPERIOR)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. ONE MILE SQUARE AT GROS CAP, NEAR MICHIPICOTEN RIVER, ON BOUNDARY BETWEEN ALGOMA DISTRICT AND THUNDER BAY DISTRICTS 199 I
686 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA DENNIS; FENWICK; FISHER; HAVILLAND; HERRICK; KARS; LEY; PENNEFATHER; TILLEY; ARCHIBALD; AWERES; TUPPER; VANKOUGHNET TOWNSHIPS ALGOMA DISTRICT (LAKE SUPERIOR)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. DENNIS, FENWICK, FISHER, HAVILLAND, HERRICK, KARS, LEY, PENNEFATHER, TILLEY, AND PARTS OF ARCHIBALD, AWERES, TUPPER AND VANKOUGHNET TOWNSHIPS, ALGOMA DISTRICT   227 I
687 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA LAKE TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISION SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
688 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA LAKE TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
689 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA LAKE TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
690 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA LANARK TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
691 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA LANARK TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
692 1843 1 4 65.5 SOUTHWOLD TOWNSHIP ELGIN (LANGSTAFF, JOHN)--LOT 10, CON. 1, LOTS 9 AND 10, FRONT CON., SOUTHWOLD TOWNSHIP, ELGIN COUNTY (450 ACRES) 156 I
693 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA LAVANT TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
694 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA LAVANT TOWNSHIP LANARK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
695 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA LAXTON TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
696 1882 1 30 192 CHIPPEWA LEWIS TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY OF CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY OVER SERPENT RIVER AND THROUGH TOWNSHIP 113 II
697 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA LEY TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 227 I
698 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA LIMERICK TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
699 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA LIMERICK TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
700 1836 8 9 45.5 SAUGEEN LINDSAY TOWNSHIP BRUCE BY SAUGEEN INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
701 1854 10 13 72 CHIPPEWA LINDSAY TOWNSHIP BRUCE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 195 I
702 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA LOBO TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 49 I
703 1820 5 9 28.5 CHIPPEWA LOBO TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 281 II
704 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA LOBO TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 58 I
705 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA LOGAN TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
706 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA LOGAN TOWNSHIP PERTH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
707 1796 9 7 6 CHIPPEWA LONDON TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 17 I
708 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA LONGFORD TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
709 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA LOUTH TOWNSHIP LINCOLN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
710 1881 4 30 182 OSOOYOS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT, B.C. (LUMBY, MOSES)--PART OF LOT 105, GROUP 1, SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 35, OSOOYOS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. (5 1/2 ACRES) 91 II
711 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA LUTHER TOWNSHIP, EAST DUFFERIN BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
712 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA LUTHER TOWNSHIP, WEST WELLINGTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
713 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA LUTTERWORTH TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
714 1852 12 3 70 INNISFIL; EAST HAWKESBURY; NORTH CAYUGA SIMCOE; PRESCOTT; HALDIMAND (LYONS, CATHERINE ANNE MARGARET)--LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY; LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY; ALSO WEST PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (15,360 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
715 1842 3 8 101 ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP LAMBTON (MCCOLL, DAVID)--LOT 8, CON. 9, AND EAST 1/2 OF LOT 8, CON. 10, ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 246 I
716 1857 1 19 80.5 CHIPPEWA STAG ISLAND ST CLAIR RIVER (MCCOLL, DAVID)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. STAG ISLAND, ST CLAIR RIVER 211 I
717 1883 12 24 211 MISSISSAGUA HIAWATHA VILLAGE IN OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (MCCUE, BESSIE)--BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. LOT 4, HIAWATHA VILLAGE, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO BE LEASED FOR BENEFIT OF 148 II
718 1885 5 6 218 PASS-PASS-CHASE OR PASS-PASS-TAYO AT TWO HILLS ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T (MACDONALD, ANGUS)--TEN ACRES ON RESERVE OF PASS-PASS-CHASE OR PASS-PASS-TAYO AT TWO HILLS, FIVE MILES SOUTH OF EDMONTON, ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T. 159 II
719 1877 8 20 162 MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK VICTORIA (MACDONALD, PHILIP)--SIX ISLANDS AT MOUTH OF MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK, VICTORIA COUNTY, C.B., N.S. FOR MICMAC INDIANS 55 II
720 1859 6 10 91b CHIPPEWA MACDONALD TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 229 I
721 1862 10 6 94 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA MANITOULIN ISLAND; BARRIE ISLAND; COCKBURN ISLAND LAKE HURON (MCDOUGALL, HON. WILLIAM)--BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. MANITOULIN ISLAND EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED, ALSO BARRIE AND COCKBURN ISLANDS, LAKE HURON 235 I
722 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA MCGILLIVRAY TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
723 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA MCGILLIVRAY TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
724 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA MCKILLOP TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
725 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA MCKILLOP TOWNSHIP HURON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
726 1890 1 8 278 MICMAC WHYCOCOMAGH RESERVE INVERNESS (MCLEOD, DANIEL)--BY MICMAC INDIANS. SOUTH-WEST CORNER OF WHYCOCOMAGH RESERVE, INVERNESS COUNTY, C.B., N.S. (936 1/4 SQUARE YARDS). TO BE LEASED 275 II
727 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA MCNAB TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
728 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA MCNAB TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
729 1840 11 26 230 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX (MACNAMARA, MICHAEL C.)--LOT 22, CON. D., DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 179 II
730 1872 4 17 165 CHIPPEWA GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT (MCCRAE, CRAIG & COMPANY)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. LOT IN CHINGUACOUSE TOWN PLOT, GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR A STEAM SAW-MILL 63 II
731 1781 5 12 1 CHIPPEWA MACKINAW OR MICHILIMAKINAK ISLAND STRAITS OF MACKINAW (MACKINAW OR MICHILIMAKINAK ISLAND, STRAITS OF MACKINAW BETWEEN LAKES HURON AND MICHIGAN)--BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TO LT. GOV. SINCLAIR 1 I
732 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA MADOC TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
733 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA MADOC TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
734 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT MAIDSTONE TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
735 1822 10 14 26 INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (MAITLAND SIR PEREGRINE, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--LOTS 16, 18, 19 AND 21, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY. GRANT TO HON. WILLIAM CLAUS 60 I
736 1826 4 12 28 EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (MAITLAND SIR PEREGRINE, LIEUTENANT-GOVERNOR)--LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25 AND 26, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, 19 AND 21, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. GRANT TO HON. WILLIAM CLAUS 67 I
737 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT MALAHIDE TOWNSHIP ELGIN BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
738 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA MALAHIDE TOWNSHIP ELGIN BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
739 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT MALDEN TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
740 1817 7 18 124 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND CREE LAND ON RED AND ASSINIBOINE RIVERS MANITOBA BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS. LAND ON RED AND ASSINIBOINE RIVERS (AFTERWARDS INCLUDED IN TREATY NO. 1). TO EARL OF SELKIRK 285 I
741 1871 8 3 124 CHIPPEWA AND CREE MANITOBA BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS. TREATY NO. 1 TO WEMYSS M. SIMPSON 282 I
742 1871 8 21 125 CHIPPEWA MANITOBA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TREATY NO. 2. TO WEMYSS M. SIMPSON 291 I
743 1873 10 3 131-132 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA   MANITOBA BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TREATY NO. 3. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 303 I
744 1873 10 13 131-132 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA   MANITOBA BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS. ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 3. 307 I
745 1874 9 15 135 CREE AND SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS MANITOBA BY CREE AND SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TREATY NO. 4 TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 313 I
746 1875 8 23 124 CHIPPEWA AND CREE MANITOBA BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS. ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATIES NOS. 1 AND 2 286 I
747 1875 8 23-28 124 CHIPPEWA AND CREE MANITOBA BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS. ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATIES NOS. 1 AND 2 288 I
748 1875 9 8 124 CHIPPEWA AND CREE MANITOBA BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS. ADHESION AND AMENDMENT TO TREATIES NOS. 1 AND 2 289 I
749 1881 3 7 183 CHIPPEWA MANITOBA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THIRTY SQUARE MILES OF WA-WA-SE-CAPOU'S RESERVE, EAST OF BIRD TAIL CREAEK, MARQUETTE COUNTY 92 II
750 1884 5 1 212 JOHN CAMERON MANITOBA BY JOHN CAMERON. SOUTH-EAST 1/4 OF SECITON 35, TOWNSHIP 17, RANGE 19, WEST OF 1ST PRINCIPAL MERIDIAN 149 II
751 1836 8 9 45 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA MANITOULIN ISLAND LAKE HURON BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. TO LT. GOV. HEAD. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 112 I
752 1862 10 6 4 CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA MANITOULIN ISLAND LAKE HURON BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. THE ISLAND EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED. TO HON. WILLIAM MCDOUGALL 235 I
753 1873 8 19 136 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. LOTS 12 TO 16, INCLUSIVE, AND FRONT PARTS OF LOTS 1, 2 AND 3, DESERT RIVER FRONT 322 I
754 1873 9 10 134 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, DESERT FRONT, PARTS OF LOTS 24 AND 25, RANGE 7, AND PARTS OF LOTS 3\4 AND 35, GATINEAU FRONT 311 I
755 1874 6 13 256 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. FOUR ACRES OF LOT 4, DESERT RIVER FRONT. TO BE LEASED TO S.B. BROCK FOR A STEAM SAW-MILL 237 II
756 1878 2 18 168.5 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. PARTS OF CERTAIN LOTS. TO BE LEASED 69 II
757 1886 8 2 238 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. FIVE ACRES OF LOT 4, DESERT FRONT RANGE, NEAR MANIWAKI VILLAGE 195 II
758 1887 12 26 257 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. PART OF LOT 3, DESERT FRONT RANGE (10,000 SQUARE FEET). TO BE LEASED 238 II
759 1889 7 2 275 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. OLD INDIAN BURYING GROUND (1 96/100 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 269 II
760 1889 8 23 276 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. HALF AN ACRE OF LOT 3, DESERT FRONT RANGE. TO BE LEASED 271 II
761 1889 8 23 277 ALGONQUIN MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA BY ALGONQUIN INDIANS. ONE ACRE OF LOT 4, DESERT FRONT RANGE. TO BE LEASED 273 II
762 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MANVERS TOWNSHIP DURHAM BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
763 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MARA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISISONAL SURRENDER 48 I
764 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA MARCH TOWNSHIP CARLETON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
765 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA MARCH TOWNSHIP CARLETON BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
766 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MARIPOSA TOWNSHIP VICTORIA BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
767 1787 9 23 13 MISSISSAGUA MARKHAM TOWNSHIP YORK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 32 I
768 1805 8 1 13 MISSISSAGUA MARKHAM TOWNSHIP YORK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 34 I
769 1831 5 18 65 CATHERINE CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS AND WARREN CLAUS MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--BY CATHERINE CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS AND WARREN CLAUS. PART OF MOULTON TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (30,800 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 152 I
770 1831 6 6 33 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 82 I
771 1831 6 6 32 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 12, 15, AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18, AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 80 I
772 1831 6 6 34 CATHERINE CLAUS EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--BY CATHERINE CLAUS. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 84 I
773 1834 4 19 74 LT. GOV. COLBORNE OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--GRANT BY LT. GOV. COLBORNE. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROGUH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 197 I
774 1836 3 10 42.5 GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 7, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 104 I
775 1836 4 9 43 JAMES GIVINS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--BY JAMES GIVINS. LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 109 I
776 1844 6 3 53 EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP; INNISFIL TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT; SIMCOE (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY; LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 125 I
777 1845 4 29 55 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--TWENTY ACRES OF LOT 3, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 132 I
778 1856 1 31 75.5 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (MARKLAND, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER)--LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 201 I
779 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA MARMORA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
780 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA MARMORA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
781 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA MARYBOROUGH TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
782 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA MARYBOROUGH TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
783 1829 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA MATTAWATCHAN TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 62 I
784 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA MATTAWATCHAN TOWNSHIP RENFREW BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
785 1815 11 17-18 16 CHIPPEWA MEDONTE TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 42-43 I
786 1836 11 26 48 CHIPPEWA MEDONTE TOWNSHIP SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. HIGH ROAD THROUGH TOWNSHIP 117 I
787 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA MELANCTHON TOWNSHIP DUFFERIN BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
788 1859 6 10 91b CHIPPEWA MEREDITH TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 229 I
789 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT MERSEA TOWNSHIP ESSEX BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
790 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA METCALFE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 49 I
791 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA METCALFE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 281 II
792 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA METCALFE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 58 I
793 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA METHUEN TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
794 1881 1 28 186 ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (MEYER, JAMES)--BY ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROGUH COUNTY (1,1120 ACRES). FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 98 II
795 1888 7 6 260 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH (MEYER, JAMES)--PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES) 244 II
796 1870 9 3 122 MICMAC ST MARY'S TOWNSHIP; WELLINGTON TOWNSHIP KENT PARTS OF ST MARY'S AND WELLINGTON TOWNSHIPS, KENT COUNTY, N.B. 280 I
797 1871 4 26 123 MICMAC ST MARY'S TOWNSHIP; WELLINGTON TOWNSHIP KENT PARTS OF ST MARY'S AND WELLINGTON TOWNSHIPS, KENT COUNTY, N.B. 281 I
798 1874 12 7 142 MICMAC WILLIAM IVES FISHER'S GRANT; BOAT HARBOUR PICTOU BY WILLIAM IVES. EIGHTY-NINE ACRES BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR, EGERTON TOWNSHIP, PICTOU COUNTY, N.S. 3 II
799 1876 6 28 170 MICMAC JAMES GILLIS SPROULL FISHER'S GRANT; BOAT HARBOUR PICTOU BY JAMES GILLIS SPROULL. ELEVEN ACRES BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR. TO EXCHANGE WITH MICMAC INDIANS 73 I
800 1876 7 28 160 MICMAC FISHER'S GRANT; BOAT HARBOUR PICTOU SIXTEEN ACRES BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR, EGERTON TOWNSHIP, PICTOU COUNTY, N.S. TO EXCHANGE WITH JAMES GILLIS SPROULL 53 II
801 1876 9 1 155 MICMAC MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK VICTORIA SIX ISLANDS AT MOUTH OF MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK, VICTORIA COUNTY, C.B., N.S. 32 II
802 1877 8 20 162 MICMAC PHILIP MCDONALD MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK VICTORIA BY PHILIP MCDONALD. SIX ISLANDS AT MOUTH OF MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK, VICTORIA COUNTY, C.B., N.S. 55 II
803 1879 8 29 172 MICMAC WELDFORD PARISH KENT CERTAIN LOTS IN WELDFORD PARISH, KENT COUNTY, N.B. 76 II
804 1888 12 1 262 MICMAC ROBERT P. FRASER FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR PICTOU BY ROBERT P. FRASER, CERTAIN LAND BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR, EGERTON TOWNSHIP, PICTOU COUNTY, N.S. 249 II
805 1870 1 20 121 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE MIDDLE ISLAND LAKE ERIE (MIDDLE ISLAND, NEAR MOUTH OF DETROIT RIVER, LAKE ERIE)--BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE INDIANS 278 II
806 1876 9 1 155 MICMAC MIDDLE ISLAND VICTORIA (MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK, VICTORIA COUNTY, C.B., N.S.)--BY MICMAC INDIANS. SIX ISLANDS AT MOUTH 32 II
807 1877 8 20 162 PHILIP MCDONALD MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK VICTORIA (MIDDLE RIVER, WAGADMATCOOK, VICTORIA COUNTY, C.B., N.S.)--BY PHILIP MCDONALD. SIX ISLANDS AT MOUTH. FOR MICMAC INDIANS 55 II
808 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA MIDDLETON TOWNSHIP NORFOLK BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
809 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA MILLER TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
810 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA MILLER TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRM 63 I
811 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MINDEN TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
812 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA MINTO TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
813 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA MINTO TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
814 1787 9 23 13 MISSISSAGUA ETOBICOKE; YORK; VAUGHAN; KING; WHITCHURCH; MARKHAM TOWNSHIPS YORK PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. ETOBICOKE, YORK AND VAUGHAN TOWNSHIPS AND PARTS OF KING, WHITCHURCH AND MARKHAM, YORK COUNTY 32 I
815 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA SALTFLEET; BINBROOK; BARTON; GLANFORD; ANCASTER; BRANTFORD; ONONDAGA; TUSCARORA; OAKLAND; BURFORD; EAST AND WEST OXFORD; NORTH AND SOUTH NORWICH; DEREHAM; NORTH DORCHESTER; MALAHIDE; BAYHAM; PELHAM; WAINFLEET; THOROLD; CUMBERLAND; HUMBERSTONE TOWNSHIPS LINCOLN; WENTWORTH; BRANT; OXFORD; MIDDLESEX; ELGIN; NORFOLK; HALDIMAND; WELLAND LINCOLN COUNTY EXCEPT NIAGARA TOWNSHIP; SALTFLEET, BINBROOK, BARTON, GLANFORD AND ANCASTER TOWNSHIPS, WENTWORTH COUNTY; BRANTFORD, ONONDAGA, TUSCARORA, OAKLAND AND BURFORD TOWNSHIPS, BRANT COUNTY; EAST AND WEST OXFORD, NORTH AND SOUTH NORWICH AND DEREHAM TOWNSHIPS, OXFORD COUNTY; NORTH DORCESTER TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY; SOUTH DORCHESTER, MALAHIDE AND BAYHAM TOWNSHIPS, ELGIN COUNTY; ALL NORFOLK AND HALDIMAND COUNTIES; PELHAM, WAINFLEET, THOROLD, CUMBERLAND AND HUMBERSTONE TOWNSHIPS, WELLAND COUNTY, TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
816 1795 10 24 3.75 MISSISSAGUA NELSON TOWNSHIP HALTON PART OF NELSON TOWNSHIP, HALTON COUNTY (3,450 ACRES) 8 I
817 1797 8 21 8 MISSISSAGUA NELSON TOWNSHIP HALTON PART OF NELSON TOWNSHIP, HALTON COUNTY (3,450 ACRES) 22 I
818 1805 8 1 13 MISSISSAGUA ETOBICOKE; YORK; VAUGHAN; KING; WHITCHURCH; MARKHAM TOWNSHIPS YORK CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. ETOBICOKE, YORK AND VAUGHAN TOWNSHIPS, AND PARTS OF KING, WHITCURCH AND MARKHAM, YORK COUNTY 34 I
819 1805 8 2 13a MISSISSAGUA TORONTO; TRAFALGAR; NELSON TOWNSHIPS PEEL; HALTON PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TORONTO TOWNSHIP, PEEL COUNTY, AND PARTS OF TRAFALGAR AND NELSON TOWNSHIPS, HALTON COUNTY 35 I
820 1806 9 5 & 6 14 MISSISSAGUA TORONTO; TRAFALGAR; NELSON TOWNSHIPS PEEL; HALTON CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TORONTO TOWNSHIP, PEEL COUNTY, AND PARTS OF TRAFALGAR AND NELSON TOWNSHIPS, HALTON COUNTY 36 I
821 1816 8 5 & 6 17 MISSISSAGUA THURLOW TOWNSHIP HASTINGS PART OF THURLOW TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY, AT MOUTH OF MOIRA RIVER, BAY OF QUINTE (428 ACRES) 45 I
822 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA WEST GARAFRAXA; ERAMOSA; ERIN; EAST GARAFRAXA; CALEDON; ALBION; CHINGUACOUSY; GORE; TORONTO; ESQUESING; NASAGAWEYA; NELSON; TRAFALGAR TOWNSHIPS WELLINGTON; DUFFERIN; PEEL; HALTON PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. WEST GARAFRAXA, ERAMOSA AND ERIN TOWNSHIPS, WELLINGTON COUNTY; EAST GARAFRAXA TOWNSHIP, DUFFERIN COUNTY; CALEDON AND ALBION TOWNSHIPS, PART OF CHINGUACOUSY, GORE AND PART OF TORONTO TOWNSHIP, PEEL COUNTY; ESQUESING AND NASAGAWEYA TOWNSHIPS, AND PARTS OF NELSON AND TRAFALGAR, HALTON COUNTY 47 I
823 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA TORBOLTON; FITZROY; HUNTLEY; MARCH; GOULBOURN; PAKENHAM; RAMSEY; BECKWITH; DRUMMOND; LANARK; DARLING; LAVANT; DALHOUSIE; BATHURST; NORTH AND SOUTH SHERBROOKE; PEMBROKE; STAFFORD; WESTWATER; ROSS; BROMLEY; ADMASTON; HORTON; MCNAB; BAGOT; BLITHFIELD; MATTAWATCHAN; OSO; OLDEN; KENEBEE; BARRIE; CLARENDON; PALMERSTON; MILLER; SOUTH CANONTO; NORTH CANONTO; KALADAR; ANGLESEA; EFFINGHAM; ABINGER; DENBIGH; ASHBY; MARMORA; MADOC; ELZEVIR; GRIMSTHORPE; TUDOR; LAKE; WOLLASTON; LIMERICK; CASHEL TOWNSHIPS CARLETON; LANARK; RENFREW; FRONTENAC; ADDINGTON; HASTINGS PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. TORBOLTON, FITZROY, HUNTLEY, MARCH AND GOULBOURN TOWNSHIPS, CARLETON COUNTY; PAKENHAM, RAMSEY, BECKWITH, DRUMMOND, LANARK, DARLING, LAVANT, DALHOUSIE, BATHURST, AND NORTH AND SOUTH SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIPS, LANARK COUNTY; PEMBROKE, STAFFORD, WESTWATER, ROSS, BROMLEY, ADMASTON, HORTON, MCNAB, BAGOT AND BLITHFIELD TOWNSHIPS, AND PART OF MATTAWATCHAN, RENFREW COUNTY; OSO, OLDEN, KENEBEE, BARRIE, CLARENDON, PALMERSTON, MILLER AND SOUTH CANONTO TOWNSHIPS, AND PART OF NORTH CANONTO, FRONTENAC COUNTY; KALADAR, ANGLESEA, EFFINGHAM AND ABINGER TOWNSHIPS, AND PARTS OF DENBIGH AND ASHBY, ADDINGTON COUNTY; MARMORA, MADOC, ELZEVIR, GRIMSTHORPE, TUDOR, LAKE, WOLLASTON, LIMERICK AND CASHEL TOWNSHIPS, HASTINGS COUNTY 62 I
824 1820 2 28 22 MISSISSAGUA TRAFALGAR; TORONTO TOWNSHIPS HALTON; PEEL PART OF TRAFALGAR TOWNSHIP, HALTON COUNTY (2,510 ACRES), AND PART OF TORONTO TOWNSHIP, PEEL COUNTY (6,200 ACRES) 50 I
825 1820 2 28 23 MISSISSAGUA TORONTO TOWNSHIP PEEL PART OF TORONTO TOWNSHIP, PEEL COUNTY (2,000 ACRES) 53 I
826 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA STORBOLTON; FITZROY; HUNTLEY; MARCH CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. TORBOLTON, FITZROY, HUNTLEY, MARCH AND GOULBOURN TOWNSHIPS, CARLETON COUNTY; PAKENHAM, RAMSEY, BECKWITH, DRUMMOND, LANARK, DARLING, LAVANT, DALHOUSIE, BATHURST, AND NORTH AND SOUTH SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIPS, LANARK COUNTY; PEMBROKE, STAFFORD, WESTWATER, ROSS, BROMLEY, ADMASTON, HORTON, MCNAB, BAGOT AND BLITHFIELD TOWNSHIPS, AND PART OF MATTAWATCHAN, RENFREW COUNTY; OSO, OLDEN, KENEBEE, BARRIE, CLARENDON, PALMERSTON, MILLER AND SOUTH CANONTO TOWNSHIPS, AND PART OF NORTH CANONTO, FRONTENAC COUNTY; KALADAR, ANGLESEA, EFFINGHAM AND ABINGER TOWNSHIPS, AND PARTS OF DENBIGH AND ASHBY, ADDINGTON COUNTY; MARMORA, MADOC, ELZEVIR, GRIMSTHORPE, TUDOR, LAKE, WOLLASTON, LIMERICK AND CASHEL TOWNSHIPS, HASTINGS COUNTY 63 I
827 1833 11 18 36 MISSISSAGUA BIG ISLAND BAY OF QUINTE BIG ISLAND, BAY OF QUINTE, LAKE ONTARIO 89 I
828 1835 12 15 40.5 MISSISSAGUA THURLOW TOWNSHIP HASTINGS LOTS 28, 29, 30 AND 31, ON BAY OF QUINTE, IN FRONT OF CON. 1, THURLOW TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY 99 I
829 1836 3 10 42.5 MISSISSAGUA GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 17, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN 104 I
830 1836 4 9 43 MISSISSAGUA JAMES GIVINS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY JAMES GIVINS. LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY 109 I
831 1836 5 25 44 MISSISSAGUA WOLFE LAKE; BEDFORD TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC LOTS 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, AND 26 ON WOLFE LAKE, CON. 9, LOTS 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26 AND 28, CON. 10, LOTS 22, 23, AND 24, CON. 11, BEDFORD TOWNSHIP, FRONTENAC COUNTY 111 I
832 1838 6 15 49 MISSISSAGUA WAHBOOSE OR WAUPOOS ISLAND PRINCE EDWARD WAHBOOSE OR WAUPOOS ISLAND, PRINCE EDWARD OR SOUTH BAY, MARYSBURGH TOWNSHIP, PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY 119 I
833 1839 2 8 84 MISSISSAGUA GEORGE STEELE AND CHARLES GEORGE BULLER OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY GEORGE STEELE AND CHARLES GEORGE BULLER. LOTS 4 AND 5, SOUTH CON., OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY 218 I
834 1841 11 8 118 MISSISSAGUA CANADA COMPANY ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY CANADA COMPANY. LOT 15, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY 274 I
835 1842 5 17 88 MISSISSAGUA GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 13, CON. 1, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS 224 I
836 1842 8 3 89 MISSISSAGUA GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 18, CON. 1, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS 225 I
837 1843 7 12 90 MISSISSAGUA GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY GEORGE STRANGE BOULTON. LOT 6, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS 226 I
838 1843 11 3 52 MISSISSAGUA JAMES HENDERSON CARTWRIGHT TOWNSHIP DURHAM BY JAMES HENDERSON. LOTS 6 AND 7, CON. 11, LOTS 7 AND 8, CON. 12, CARTWRIGHT TOWNSHIP, DURHAM COUNTY 124 I
839 1845 2 20 54 MISSISSAGUA SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. LOT 7 AND WEST 1/2 OF 16, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY; LOTS 4 AND 5, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY 129 I
840 1845 4 29 55 MISSISSAGUA HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN. TWENTY ACRES OF LOT 3, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY 132 I
841 1856 1 31 75.5 MISSISSAGUA HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH BY HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN. LOT 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY 201 I
842 1856 6 19 77 MISSISSAGUA ISLANDS IN BAY OF QUINTE; WELLERS BAY LAKE ONTARIO; ST LAWRENCE RIVER ISLANDS IN BAY OF QUINTE AND WELLERS BAY, LAKE ONTARIO, AND IN ST LAWRENCE RIVER 205 I
843 1856 6 24 78 MISSISSAGUA RICE LAKE ALL ISLANDS IN RICE LAKE PREVIOUSLY UNCEDED 206 I
844 1870 12 5 138 MISSISSAGUA CANADA COMPANY ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND BY CANADA COMPANY. LOT 11, CON. 1, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY 324 I
845 1875 9 29 150 MISSISSAGUA ALNWICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND LOTS 11 TO 16 INCLUSIVE, AND 18 AND 19, CON. 1, LOTS 6 TO 17 INCLUSIVE EXCEPT 10, CON. 2, ALNWICK TOWNSHIP, NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 26 II
846 1879 5 9 171 MISSISSAGUA SCUGOG TOWNSHIP ONTARIO LOTS 6 AND 7, CON. 11, SCUGOG TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 74 II
847 1882 12 15 198 MISSISSAGUA SCUGOG TOWNSHIP ONTARIO PART OF LOT 7, CON. 11, SCUGOG TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY. (1 3/4 ACRES) 122 II
848 1883 12 24 211 MISSISSAGUA HIAWATHA VILLAGE IN OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH LOT 4, HIAWATHA VILLAGE, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO BE LEASED FOR BENEFIT OF BESSIE MCCUE 148 II
849 1887 10 24 250 MISSISSAGUA OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH PARTS OF LOTS 6 AND 9, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 225 II
850 1889 1 18 263 MISSISSAGUA OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH PART OF LOT 6, CON. 10, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 251 II
851 1793 4 1 3.5 MOHAWK LT. GOV. SIMCOE TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY 7 I
852 1820 7 20 24 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS PART OF TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY (52 SQUARE MILES) 54 I
853 1835 12 23 41 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS NORTH-WEST PART OF TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY (27,857 ACRES) 100 I
854 1835 1 20 41.5 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS PARTS OF LOTS 33, 34 AND 35, NEAR BAY OF QUINTE, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHURCH, BURYING GROUND AND GLEBE 101 I
855 1843 4 15 51 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS PART OF TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. 123 I
856 1846 7 11 56 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS PARTS OF 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. TO EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR 133 I
857 1847 1 12 58.5a MOHAWK EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS GRANT OF EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. TO GEORGE VARDON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON AND JOSEPH B. CLENCH 140 I
858 1850 11 8 68 MOHAWK GEORGE VARDON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON, AND JOSEPH B. CLENCH TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS BY GEORGE VARDON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON AND JOSEPH B. CLENCH. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY 170 I
859 1856 7 4 81 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS EIGHTEEN ACRES OF LOT 4, CON. 2, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY 212 I
860 1857 2 9 79 MOHAWK KEPPEL TOWNSHIP GREY PART OF KEPPEL TOWNSHIP, GREY COUNTY. CHIPPEWA INDIANS TO RECEIVE BENEFIT OF SALE 208 I
861 1883 5 8 208 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS PART OF LOT 38, CON. 3, OR A, DESERONTO VILLAGE, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY (35 ACRES 3 ROODS) 143 II
862 1885 5 12 224 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS LOT 36 AND WEST 1/2 OF 37, CON. 1, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 168 II
863 1889 5 17 267 MOHAWK TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS THREE ACRES ON CORNER OF BRANT AND THOMAS STREETS, DESERONTO VILLAGE, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. FOR A HIGH SCHOOL 256 II
864 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MONAGHAN TOWNSHIP, NORTH PETERBOROUGH COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 48 I
865 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MONAGHAN TOWNSHIP, SOUTH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 48 I
866 1868 7 7 110 VISCOUNT MONCK, GOVERNOR GENERAL BLOCK OF LAND ON PELTIER RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT DECLARATION OF TRUST. A BLOCK OF LAND ON PELTIER RIVER, NEAR GARDEN RIVER, ALGOMA DISTRICT. FOR A GRIST MILL TO BE ERECTED BY JESUITS 257 I
867 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MONMOUTH TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 48 I
868 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA MONO TOWNSHIP DUFFERIN COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 47 I
869 1869 6 25 113 MONTAGNAIS OUIATCHOUAN TOWNSHIP CHICOUTIMI   THE WHOLE OF CON. 1, 2, AND 3, LOTS 6 TO 21 INCLUSIVE, IN CON, 4, 5, AND 6, AND THE WHOLE OF CON 7 AND 8, OUIATCHOUAN TOWNSHIP, CHICOUTIMI COUNTY 263 I
870 1867 4 15 133 SAULT ST. LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE COUNTY MONTREAL & LAKE CHAMPLAIN RAILWAY COMPANY -- OFFICIAL DESCRIPTION OF RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH SAULT ST. LOUIS PARISH, LAPRAIRIE COUNTY 310 I
871 1889 2 11 265 CREE MONTREAL LAKE SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICT, NWT ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6, INCLUSING ALSO 11,066 SQUARE MILES NORTH OF TREATY NO. 6 254 II
872 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA MOORE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 65 I
873 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA MOORE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER 71 I
874 1843 8 18 53.5 CHIPPEWA MOORE TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY ONE MILE ALONG ST CLAIR RIVER BY FOUR MILES INLAND 128 I
875 1885 5 6 251 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   MOORE TOWNSHIP CORPORATION -- ONE ACRE OF LOT 5, RANGE 5, SARNIA TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY. TO BE ERASED FOR GRAVEL PIT 227 II
876 1836 10 25 47 MORAVIAN OR DELAWARE ZONE TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY PART OF ZONE TOWNSHIP, KENT COUNTY 115 I
877 1857 4 9 83-83(2) MORAVIAN OR DELAWARE ZONE; ORFORD TOWNSHIPS KENT COUNTY PARTS OF ZONE AND ORFORD TOWNSHIPS, KENT COUNTY 215-217 I
878 1857 5 15 83-83(2) MORAVIAN OR DELAWARE ZONE; ORFORD TOWNSHIPS KENT COUNTY PARTS OF ZONE AND ORFORD TOWNSHIPS, KENT COUNTY 215-217 I
879 1882 11 13 199 MORAVIAN OR DELAWARE ISRAEL PETERS ORFORD TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY LOT ON FARM OF ISRAEL PETERS ON WHICH A CHURCH IS ERECTED, ORFORD TOWNSHIP, KENT COUNTY. FOR SYNOD OF DIOCESE OF HURON 124 II
880 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA MORNINGTON TOWNSHIP PERTH COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 65 I
881 1827 7 10 27 CHIPPEWA MORNINGTON TOWNSHIP PERTH   CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER 71 I
882 1873 10 3 131-132 SAULTAUX OR CHIPPEWA MANITOBA; THUNDER BAY; RAINY RIVER; KEEWATIN DISTRICTS HON. ALEXANDER MORRIS, LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR -- TREATY NO. 3. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND THUNDER BAY, RAINY RIVER AND KEEWATIN DISTRICTS 303 I
883 1874 9 15 135 CREE AND SALTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA MANITOBA; ASSINIBOIA SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS HON. ALEXANDER MORRIS, LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR -- BY CREE AND SALTEAUX OR CHIPPEAW INDIANS. TREATY NO. 4. PARTS OF MANITOBA ND ASSINIBOIA AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS 313 I
884 1875 9 20-24 149a SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA MANITOBA; KEEWATIN; SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS HON. ALEXANDER MORRIS, LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR -- BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TREATY NO. 5. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND KEEWATIN AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS 16 II
885 1876 8 22-28 157a CREE SASKATCHEWAN, ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS HON. ALEXANDER MORRIS, LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR -- BY CREE INDIANS. TREATY NO. 6. PARTS OF SASKATCHEWAN, ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. 35 II
886 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA MORRIS TOWNSHIP HURON COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 65 I
887 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA MORRIS TOWNSHIP HURON   CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER 71 I
888 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MORRISON TOWNSHIP MUSKOKA DISTRICT PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 48 I
889 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA MOSA TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX   PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 49 I
890 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA MOSA TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER 281 II
891 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA MOSA TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX   CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER 58 I
892 1784 10 25 106 SIX NATION GOVERNOR HALDIMAND MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
893 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
894 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
895 1798 2 5 10 SIX NATION MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 25 I
896 1831 5 18 65 CATHERINE CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS AND WARREN CLAUS MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY CATHERINE CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS AND WARREN CLAUS. PART OF TOWNSHIP (30,800 ACRES). TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 152 I
897 1834 2 8 38 SIX NATION MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 91 I
898 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA MULMUR TOWNSHIP DUFFERIN COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
899 1862 9 26 95 MUNSEE CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY TIMBER ON PART OF CARDOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 238 I
900 1888 1 17 249 PETEQUAKEY'S BAND MUSKEG LAKE SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICT, NWT MUSKEG LAKE, ABOUT TWENTY MILES WEST OF CARLTON, SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICT, N.W.T. -- FORTY ACRES 224 II
901 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA MUSKOKA TOWNSHIP MUSKOKA DISTRICT PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 43 I
902 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA NASSAGAWEYA TOWNSHIP HALTON COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
903 1859 7 5 92 CHIPPEWA NEEBING TOWNSHIP THUNDER BAY DISTRICT FIVE THOUSAND ACRES 232 I
904 1795 10 24 3.75 MISSISSAGUA NELSON TOWNSHIP HALTON COUNTY THREE THOUSAND FOUR HUNDRED AND FIFTY ACRES 8 I
905 1797 8 21 8 MISSISSAGUA NELSON TOWNSHIP HALTON   THREE THOUSAND FOUR HUNDRED AND FIFTY ACRES 22 I
906 1805 8 2 13a MISSISSAGUA NELSON TOWNSHIP HALTON COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 35 I
907 1806 9 5-6 14 MISSISSAGUA NELSON TOWNSHIP HALTON   CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER 36 I
908 1818 10 21 19 MISSISSAGUA NELSON TOWNSHIP HALTON COUNTY PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 47 I
909 1779 8 2 152 LT. GOV. HUGHES ST. JOHN RIVER; INDIAN ISLAND; ST. ANN'S POINT NEW BRUNSWICK GRANT BY LT. GOV. HUGHES. FIVE HUNDRED ACRES ON ST. JOHN RIVER; ALSO INDIAN ISLAND, AND FOUR ACRES AT ST. ANN'S POINT. TO MALECITE INDIANS 28 II
910 1837 4 3 48.5 LT. GOV. HEAD SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY NEW ENGLAND COMPANY --GRANT BY LT. GOV. HEAD. LOTS 16, 17, 18 AND PART OF 19, CON. 12 PARTS OF LOTS 18, 19, AND 20, LOT 21, AND PARTS OF 22, 23 AND 24, CON. 14, SMITH TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY 117 I
911 1881 1 28 186 ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH   NEW ENGLAND COMPANY -- BY ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS, RETIRING TRUSTEES. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). TO HON. AMOS E. BOTSFORD, JAMES HALL, JAMES MEYER AND GEORGE MORRICE ROGER, NEW TRUSTEES 98 II
912 1888 7 6 260 REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS, HON. AMOS E. BOTTSFORD, ELIHU BURRITT EDWARDS, JAMES MEYER AND GEORGE MORRICE ROGERS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY NEW ENGLAND COMPANY -- BY REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS, HON. AMOS E. BOTTSFORD, ELIHU BURRITT EDWARDS, JAMES MEYER AND GEORGE MORRICE ROGER, TRUSTEES. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES) 244 II
913 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND NICHOL TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
914 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE NICHOL TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
915 1798 1 15 9 SIX NATION NICHOL TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 23 I
916 1798 2 5 106 SIX NATION NICHOL TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 25 I
917 1868 8 14 117 CHIPPEWA NORTH SHORE OF LAKE NIPISSING NIPISSING DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TIMBER ON RESERVE ON NORTH SHORE OF LAKE NIPISSING 273 I
918 1839 6 17 148 NIPISSING KETTLE ISLAND; LAND ON OTTAWA RIVER KETTLE ISLAND AND LAND ON OTTAWA RIVER ASSUMED BY ORDER-IN-COUNCIL, AND OTHER LAND GRANTED INSTEAD 14 II
919 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA NISSOURI TOWNSHIP, EAST OXFORD COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
920 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA NISSOURI TOWNSHIP, EAST OXFORD   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
921 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA NISSOURI TOWNSHIP, WEST MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
922 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA NISSOURI TOWNSHIP, WEST MIDDLESEX   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
923 1875 8 26 147 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY NORTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY -- BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY 11 II
924 1870 1 20 121 CHIPPEWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND OTTAWA NORTH HARBOUR ISLAND, NEAR MOUTH OF DETROIT RIVER LAKE SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND OTTAWA INDIANS 278 I
925 1878 1 15 168 WILLIAM ELIAS JONES TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH-WEST TERRITORIES BY WILLIAM ELIAS JONES. SOUTH-EAST 1/4 OF SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 16, RANGE 23. FOR A TRAIL OR ROAD 69 II
926 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA NORWICH TOWNSHIP, NORTH OXFORD COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
927 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA NORWICH TOWNSHIP, SOUTH OXFORD COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
928 1818 10 17 3 CHIPPEWA NOTTAWASAGA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
929 1725 12 15 239 INDIANS OF NOVA SCOTIA NOVA SCOTIA BY INDIANS OF NOVA SCOTIA. TREATY OF PEACE 198 II
930 1727 7 25 239 INDIANS OF NOVA SCOTIA NOVA SCOTIA BY INDIANS OF NOVA SCOTIA. TREATY OF PEACE 202 II
931 1749 8 15 239 INDIANS OF NOVA SCOTIA NOVA SCOTIA BY INDIANS OF NOVA SCOTIA. TREATY OF PEACE 200 II
932 1880 2 19 173 ALBERT A. WEBSTER CAMBRIDGE KING'S COUNTY BY ALBERT A. WEBSTER. LAND AT CAMBRIDGE, KING'S COUNTY (9.75 ACRES) 77 II
933 1882 4 28 255 LAND ON SOUTH-WEST BRANCH OF SYDNEY RIVER CAPE BRETON   NOVA SCOTIA GOVERNMENT -- LAND ON SOUTH-WEST BRANCH OF SYDNEY RIVER, CAPE BRETON COUNTY, N.S. FOR A RESERVE 235 II
934 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA OAKLAND TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
935 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA OAKLEY TOWNSHIP MUSKOKA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
936 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA OLDEN TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
937 1822 11 28 27 MISSISSAGUA OLDEN TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
938 1840 10 7 191 HON. JOHN HAMILTON, DAVID GILKISON AND ARCHIBALD GILKISON DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY HON. JOHN HAMILTON, DAVID GILKISON AND ARCHIBALD GILKISON, EXECUTORS OF WILLIAM GILKISON. LOT 24, BROKEN CON. A, ON THAMES RIVER, LOTS 24, CON. B AND C, AND FRONT OR WESTERLY PART OF LOT 24, CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 111 II
939 1840 10 9 228 CHARLES BABY DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY CHARLES BABY. LOT 20, CON. C, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 175 II
940 1840 11 26 230 MICHAEL C. MACNAMARA DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY MICHAEL C. MACNAMARA. LOT 22, CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 179 II
941 1841 7 21 227 JOHN HARRIS DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX   ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY JOHN HARRIS. LOTS 18, CON. C AND D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 173 II
942 1841 9 14 229 HON. CHARLES E. CASGRAIN DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY CHARLES E. CASGRAIN. LOT 20 AND WEST 1/2 OF 21, CON. B, LOT 16, CON. D, WITH BROKEN FRONTS, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 177 II
943 1842 3 12 234 CANADA COMPANY DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY CANADA COMPANY. LOTS 21 AND 23, CON. C, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 191 II
944 1844 3 8 231 WILLIAM SALMON DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY WILLIAM SALMON. LOT 19, CON. C, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 181 II
945 1844 6 2 232 CHARLES AND WILLIAM BABY DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY CHARLES AND WILLIAM BABY. LOT 22 AND BROKEN FRONT OF 17, CON. C, LOT 17, CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 182 II
946 1848 12 20 233 CHARLES BABY DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY CHARLES BABY. LOT 22 AND EAST 1/2 OF 21, CON. B, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 187 II
947 1867 3 8 235 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY ONTARIO GOVERNMENT. LOTS 20 AND 23, CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 191 II
948 1872 1 17 127 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX   ONEIDA INDIANS -- PARTS OF LOTS 19 (13/100 OF AN ACRE) AND 20 (5 84/100 ACRES), CON. A, PARTS OF LOTS 20 (8 24/100 ACRES) AND 21 (1 60/100 ACRES), CON. B, PARTS OF LOTS 21 (7 67/100 ACRES) AND 22 (3 17/100 ACRES), CON. C, AND PARTS OF LOTS 22 (2 65/100 ACRES), AND 23 (6 ACRES), CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. RIGHT OF WAY OF CANADA SOUTHERN RAILWAY 296 I
949 1882 8 18 197 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- AGREEMENT TO LEASE TO A. C. STONE AND OTHERS SHOOTING PRIVILEGE OVER RESERVE IN DELEWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 121 II
950 1887 6 11 240 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY ONEIDA INDIANS -- BY ONTARIO GOVERNMENT. LOT 23, CON. B, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 205 II
951 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND ONEIDA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
952 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA ONEIDA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
953 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE ONEIDA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY GRANT BY LT.-GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
954 1865 9 21 105 SIX NATION ONEIDA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP. FOR A PUBLIC ROAD 250 I
955 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
956 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
957 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY GRANT BY LT.-GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
958 1867 3 8 235 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY LOTS 20 AND 23, CON. D, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 191 II
959 1873 9 7 129 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT SOUTH ALGONA TOWNSHIP RENFREW COUNTY LOTS 3 TO 10, INCLUSIVE, CON. 10, SOUTH ALGONA TOWNSHIP, RENFREW COUTY. FOR ALGONQUIN INDIANS 300 I
960 1877 12 21 187 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT SHAWANAGA TOWNSHIP PARRY SOUND DISTRICT LOTS 34 AND 35, CON. 5, SHAWANAGA TOWNSHIP, PARRY SOUND DISTRICT. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 106 II
961 1887 6 11 240 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY LOT 23, CON. B, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 205 II
962 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPPEWA OPS TOWNSHIP VICTORIA COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
963 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT ORFORD TOWNSHIP KENT   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
964 1857 4 9 83-83(2) MORAVIAN ORFORD TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 215-217 I
965 1857 5 15 83-83(2) MORAVIAN ORFORD TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 215-217 I
966 1882 11 13 199 MORAVIAN ORFORD TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. LOT ON ISRAEL PETERS' FARM, ON WHICH A CHURCH IS ERECTED. FOR SYNOD OF DIOCESE OF HURON 124 II
967 1836 11 26 48 CHIPPEWA ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, NORTH SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PUBLIC ROAD THROUGH TOWNSHIP 117 I
968 1851 3 6 66.5 WILLIAM CHARLES HUME ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, NORTH SIMCOE COUNTY BY WILLIAM CHARLES HUME. PART OF LOT 2, CLERGY RESERVE, CON. 1 (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES). TO HON. ROBERT BRUCE. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 161 I
969 1852 2 4 66.5 HON. ROBERT BRUCE ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, NORTH SIMCOE COUNTY BY HON. ROBERT BRUCE. PART OF LOT 2, CLERGY RESERVE, CON. 1 (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES). FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 165 I
970 1852 6 7 66.5 CHIPPEWA ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, NORTH SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF LOT 2, CON. 1 (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES) 167 I
971 1852 6 17 66 CHIPPEWA ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, NORTH SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF LOT 2, CON. 1 (20 ACRES 50 PERCHES) 159 I
972 1836 11 26 48 CHIPPEWA ORILLIA TOWNSHIP, SOUTH SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PUBLIC ROAD THROUGH TOWNSHIP 117 I
973 1815 11 17-18 16 CHIPPEWA ORO TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 42-43 I
974 1848 2 12 58 WILLIAM OSBORNE RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, FRONT CON., RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY. TO THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 138 I
975 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA OSO TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
976 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA OSO TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
977 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA OSPREY TOWNSHIP GREY COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
978 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
979 1834 4 19 74 LT. GOV. COLBORNE OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. COLBORNE. ELEVEN HUNDRED AND TWENTY ACRES ON RICE LAKE AND OTONABEE RIVER. TO REV. RICHARD SCOTT, REV. ALEXANDER BETHUNE, CHARLES ANDERSON, CHARLES RUBIDGE AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 197 I
980 1836 3 1 43 CANADA COMPANY OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY CANADA COMPANY. LOT 9, CON. 10. TO JAMES GIVINS 107 I
981 1834 4 9 43 JAMES GIVINS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY JAMES GIVINS. LOT 9, CON. 10. TO HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER, MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 109 I
982 1839 2 8 84 JOHN STEELE AND CHARLES GEORGE BULLER OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY JOHN STEELE AND CHARLES GEORGE BULLER. LOTS 4 AND 5, SOUTH CON. TO SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 218 I
983 1845 2 20 54 SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. LOTS 4 AND 5, CON. 10. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 129 I
984 1845 4 29 55 HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN, HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN. TWENTY ACRES OF LOT 3, CON. 10. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 132 I
985 1856 1 31 75.5 HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND AND WILLIAM HEPBURN. LOT 9, CON. 10. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 201 I
986 1881 1 28 186 ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH   BY ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS. ELEVEN HUNDRED AND TWENTY ACRES ON RICE LAKE AND OTONABEE RIVER. TO HON. AMOS E. BOTSFORD, JAMES HALL, JAMES MEYER AND GEORGE MORRICE ROGER. FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 98 II
987 1883 12 24 211 MISSISSAGUA OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. LOT 4 HIAWATHA VILLAGE. TO BE LEASED FOR BENEFIT OF BESSIE MCCUE 148 II
988 1887 10 24 250 MISSISSAGUA OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY MY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PARTS OF LOTS 6 AND 9, CON. 10. TO BE LEASED 225 II
989 1888 7 6 260 REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS, HON. AMOS E. BOTTSFORD, ELIHU BURRITT EDWARDS, JAMES MEYER AND GEORGE MORRICE ROGER OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS, HON. AMOS E. BOTSFORD, ELIHU BURRITT EDWARDS, JAMES MEYER AND GEORGE MORRICE ROGER. ELEVEN HUNDRED AND TWENTY ACRES ON RICE LAKE AND OTONABEE RIVER. FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 244 II
990 1889 1 18 263 MISSISSAGUA OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PART OF LOT 6, CON. 10. TO BE LEASED 251 II
991 1786 5 15 116 OTTAWA ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, PART OF WEST SANDWICH; BLOISE BLANE ISLAND ESSEX COUNTY; DETROIT RIVER ANDERDON TOWNSHIP AND PART OF WEST SANDWICH, ESSEX COUNTY; ALSO BLOISE BLANE ISLAND, DETROIT RIVER 272 I
992 1792 5 19 2 OTTAWA DELAWARE; WESTMINSTER; PART OF NORTH DORCHESTER TOWNSHIPS ESSEX; KENT; ELGIN; MIDDLESEX   ESSEX COUNTY EXCEPT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP AND PART OF WEST SANDWICH; KENT COUNTY EXCEPT ZONE TOWNSHIP AND GORES OF CHATHAM AND CAMDEN; ELGIN COUNTY EXCEPT BAYHAM TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF SOUTH DORCHESTER AND MALAHIDE; IN MIDDLESEX COUNTY, DELAWARE AND WESTMINSTER TOWNSHIPS AND PART OF NORTH DORCHESTER 1 I
993 1800 9 11 12 OTTAWA ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX   PART OF ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY (2,412 ACRES AND A ROADWAY) 30 I
994 1836 8 9 45 OTTAWA MANITOULIN ISLAND AND OTHER ISLANDS LAKE HURON MANITOULIN ISLAND AND OTHER ISLANDS, LAKE HURON. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 112 I
995 1862 10 6 94 OTTAWA MANITOULIN ISLAND; BARRIE; COCKBURN ISLANDS LAKE HURON MANITOULIN ISLAND EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED, ALSO BARRIE AND COCKBURN ISLANDS, LAKE HURON. TO HON. WILLIAM MCDOUGALL 235 I
996 1870 1 20 121 OTTAWA MIDDLE SISTER; HEN AND CHICKENS OR BIRD; NORTH HARBOUR; EAST SISTER; MIDDLE ISLANDS DETROIT RIVER, LAKE ERIE MIDDLE SISTER ISLAND, HEN AND CHICKENS OR BIRD ISLANDS, NORTH HARBOUR ISLAND, EAST SISTER ISLAND AND MIDDLE ISLAND, NEAR MOUTH OF DETROIT RIVER, LAKE ERIE 278 I
997 1839 6 17 148 KETTLE ISLAND; LAND ON OTTAWA RIVER KETTLE ISLAND AND LAND ON OTTAWA RIVER ASSUMED BY ORDER-IN-COUNCIL, AND OTHER LAND GRANTED INSTEAD 14 II
998 1869 6 25 113 MONTAGNAIS OUIATCHOUAN TOWNSHIP CHICOUTIMI   BY MONTAGNAIS INDIANS. THE WHOLE OF CON. 1, 2 AND 3; LOTS 6 TO 21, INCLUSIVE, IN CON. 4, 5 AND 6; AND THE WHOLE OF CON. 7 AND 8 263 I
999 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA OXFORD TOWNSHIP, EAST OXFORD COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1000 1796 9 7 6 CHIPPEWA OXFORD TOWNSHIP, NORTH MIDDLESEX   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 17 I
1001 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA OXFORD TOWNSHIP, WEST OXFORD COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1002 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA PAKENHAM TOWNSHIP LANARK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1003 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA PAKENHAM TOWNSHIP LANARK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1004 1859 4 7 137 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GOVERNMENT TOWNSHIP THIRTY-NINE PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GRANT BY PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GOVERNMENT. PART OF TOWNSHIP THIRTY-NINE, PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND (204 ACRES) 323 I
1005 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA PALMERSTON TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1006 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA PALMERSTON TOWNSHIP FRONTENAC   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1007 1837 8 29 194 SIX NATION BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY RACHEL PARKER -- BY SIX NATION INDIANS. SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 51, CON. 2, BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY 116 II
1008 1871 9 24 164 CHIPPEWA PARRY ISLAND PARRY SOUND DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TIMBER 63 II
1009 1857 7 21 85 CHIPPEWA PEACH ISLAND DETROIT RIVER BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 220 I
1010 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA PEEL TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1011 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA PEEL TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
1012 1887 9 22 163 PEIGAN ASSINIBOIA; ALBERTA, NWT DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 7. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. 56 II
1013 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA PELHAM TOWNSHIP WELLAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1014 1867 7 9 111 CHIPPEWA PELTIER RIVER, NEAR GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. A BLOCK OF LAND FOR A GRIST MILL TO BE ERECTED BY JESUITS 260 I
1015 1868 7 7 110 LORD MONCK, GOVERNOR GENERAL PELTIER RIVER, NEAR GARDEN RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY LORD MONCK, GOVERNOR GENERAL. DECLARATION OF TRUST. A BLOCK OF LAND FOR A GRIST MILL TO BE ERECTED BY JESUITS 257 I
1016 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA PEMBROKE TOWNSHIP RENFREW   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1017 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA PEMBROKE TOWNSHIP RENFREW   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1018 1856 6 5 91a CHIPPEWA PENNEFATHER TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 227 I
1019 1882 11 13 199 MORAVIAN ORFORD TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. LOT ON HIS FARM IN ORFORD TOWNSHIP, KENT COUNTY, ON WHICH A CHURCH IS ERECTED. FOR SYNOD OF DIOCESE OF HURON 124 II
1020 1887 11 9 241 JACQUES PHILLIPS CAUGHNAWAGA LAPRAIRIE COUNTY LOT OPPOSITE CHURCH AT CAUGHNAWAGA, SAULT ST. LOUIS PARISH, LAPRAIRIE COUNTY. FOR A SCHOOL 206 II
1021 1868 7 4 114 ABENAKIS PIERREVILLE PARISH YAMASKA COUNTY BY ABENAKIS INDIANS. CERTAIN LAND IN VILLAGES OF PIERREFILLE AND ST. FRANCOIS DE SALES 269 I
1022 1881 1 8 180 ABENAKIS PIERREVILLE PARISH YAMASKA COUNTY BY ABENAKIS INDIANS. CERTAIN LAND IN VILLAGES OF PIERREFILLE AND ST. FRANCOIS DE SALES 89 II
1023 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND PILKINGTON TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
1024 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE PILKINGTON TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
1025 1798 1 15 9 SIX NATION PILKINGTON TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 23 I
1026 1798 2 5 10 SIX NATION PILKINGTON TOWNSHIP WELLINGTON COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 25 I
1027 1843 1 4 65.5 HANNAH PLAYTER SOUTHWOLD TOWNSHIP ELGIN COUNTY LOT 10, CON. 1, LOTS 9 AND 10, FRONT CON., SOUTHWOLD TOWNSHIP, ELGIN COUNTY 156 I
1028 1856 6 5 76 CHIPPEWA PLUM ISLAND LAKE SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 203 I
1029 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA PLYMOUTH TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1030 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA PLYMOUTH TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1031 1883 5 31 207 CHIPPEWA POINT GRONDINE OR GRUMBLING POINT, SOUTH OF HUMBOLDT TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TIMBER 142 II
1032 1790 5 19 2 POTTAWATTAMIE DELAWARE; WESTMINSTER; PART OF NORTH DORCHESTER TOWNSHIPS ESSEX; KENT; ELGIN; MIDDLESEX   ESSEX COUNTY EXCEPT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP AND PART OF WEST SANDWICH; KENT COUNTY EXCEPT ZONE TOWNSHIP AND GORES OF CHATHAM AND CAMDEN; ELGIN COUNTY EXCEPT BAYHAM TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF SOUTH DORCHESTER AND MALAHIDE; IN MIDDLESEX COUNTY, DELAWARE AND WESTMINSTER TOWNSHIPS AND PART OF NORTH DORCHESTER 1 I
1033 1800 9 11 12 POTTAWATTAMIE ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX   PART OF ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY (2,412 ACRES AND A ROADWAY) 30 I
1034 1870 1 20 121 POTTAWATTAMIE MIDDLE SISTER ISLAND, HEN AND CHICKENS OR BIRD ISLAND, NORTH HARBOUR ISLAND, EAST SISTER ISLAND AND MIDDLE ISLAND DETROIT RIVER MIDDLE SISTER ISLAND, HEN AND CHICKENS OR BIRD ISLANDS, NORTH HARBOUR ISLAND, EAST SISTER ISLAND AND MIDDLE ISLAND, NEAR MOUTH OF DETROIT RIVER, LAKE ERIE 278 I
1035 1875 6 17 144 POTTAWATTAMIE GRASSY BEND MARSH; SQUIRREL ISLAND WALPOLE ISLAND; LAKE ST. CLAIR GRASSY BEND MARSH ON WALPOLE ISLAND, ALSO SQUIRREL ISLAND, LAKE ST. CLAIR. FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES 7 II
1036 1883 12 28 209 POTTAWATTAMIE WALPOLE ISLAND LAKE ST. CLAIR LAND ON WALPOLE ISLAND, LAKE ST. CLAIR. TO BE LEASED TO GEORGE TENNANT FOR A MILL AND DOCK 145 II
1037 1888 1 5 248 POTTAWATTAMIE WALPOLE ISLAND LAKE ST. CLAIR MARSHES ON SOUTH PART OF WALPOLE ISLAND, LAKE ST. CLAIR (4,000 ACRES). TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING GROUNDS 221 II
1038 1859 4 7 137 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GOVERNMENT TOWNSHIP 39 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GRANT BY PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GOVERNMENT. PART OF TOWNSHIP THIRTY-NINE, PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND (204 ACRES). TO HENRY PALMER AND THEOPHILUS STEWART, INDIAN COMMISSIONERS 323 I
1039 1859 4 7 137 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GOVERNMENT TOWNSHIP 39 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND PART OF TOWNSHIP THIRTY-NINE, PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND (204 ACRES). TO HENRY PALMER AND THEOPHILUS STEWART, INDIAN COMMISSIONERS 323 I
1040 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA PROTON TOWNSHIP GREY COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
1041 1856 6 5 76 CHIPPEWA PUMPKIN ISLAND LAKE COUCHECHING BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 203 I
1042 1877 3 13 161 QUEBEC GOVERNMENT WHITWORTH TOWNSHIP TEMISCOUATA COUNTY LOTS 27, 28 AND 29, RANGE 12, WHITWORTH TOWNSHIP, TEMISCOUATA COUNTY. FOR AMALECITE INDIANS 54 II
1043 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA RAINHAM TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1044 1886 10 8 261 CHIPPEWA SULTANA ISLAND RAINY RIVER DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. SULTANA ISLAND, LAKE OF THE WOODS 246 II
1045 1889 6 6 269 CHIPPEWA RESERVE "38B" RAINY RIVER DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF RESERVE "38B," NEAR RAT PORTAGE, LAKE OF THE WOODS (2,983 ACRES) 258 II
1046 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT RALEIGH TOWNSHIP KENT   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1047 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
1048 1843 11 29 87 HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON. LOTS 26, 27 AND 46, FRONT CON. ON LAKE COUCHECHING, LOTS 15 AND 16, CON. 6, AND LOT 16, CON. 7. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 222 I
1049 1845 2 20 54 SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. LOTS 6, 9, 10, 17, 32 AND PARTS OF 7, 8 AND 16, FRONT CON., LOT 25, CON. 1; LOT 25 AND PARTS OF 23 AND 24, CON. 2; LOTS 19 AND 25, CON. 3; LOTS 19 AND 20, CON. 4; AND PARTS OF LOTS 19 AND 20, CON. 5. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 129 I
1050 1843 2 12 58 WILLIAM OSBORNE RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY WILLIAM OSBORNE. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, FRONT CON. TO THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 138 I
1051 1875 8 26 147 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY OF NORTHERN RAILWAY THROUGH TOWNSHIP 11 II
1052 1876 2 10 158 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF LOT 16, CON. 6 (116 ACRES) 50 II
1053 1877 1 18 156 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANDS. PARTS OF LOTS 16 AND 17 ON COUCHECHING 33 II
1054 1885 9 14 219 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. QUARTER OF AND ACRE OF LOT 7, FRONT RANGE 160 II
1055 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA RAMSEY TOWNSHIP LANARK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1056 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA RAMSEY TOWNSHIP LANARK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1057 1841 3 13 100 LOUIS RENDT ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHOP LAMBTON COUNTY EAST 1/2 OF LOT 9, CON. 10, ENNISKILLEN TOWNSHIP, LAMBTON COUNTY 244 I
1058 1856 6 24 78 MISSISSAGUA RICE LAKE BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. ALL ISLANDS PREVIOUSLY UNCEDED 206 I
1059 1880 8 20 176 THOMAS RITCHIE, EXECUTOR OF WILLIAM ALMON JOHNSTONE DARTMOUTH TOWNSHIP HALIFAX   THOMAS RITCHIE, EXECUTOR OF WILLIAM ALMON JOHNSTONE -- LAND ON CALDWELL ROAD, DARTMOUTH TOWNSHIP, HALIFAX COUNTY, N.S. (20 ACRES 3 ROODS ON NORTH SIDE AND 23 ACRES ON SOUTH SIDE) 81 II
1060 1881 1 28 186 REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH   REV EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS -- PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). TO HON. AMOS E. BOTSFORD, JAMES HALL, JAMES MEYER AND GEORGE ROGER. FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 98 II
1061 1888 7 6 260 REV. EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY REV EDWARD RIDDELL ROBERTS -- PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES) 244 II
1062 1843 11 29 87 HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON LAKE COUCHECHING; RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON -- LOTS 26, 27 AND 46, FRONT CON. ON LAKE COUCHECHING, LOTS 15 AND 16, CON. 6, AND LOT 16, CON. 7, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 222 I
1063 1850 9 7 60 CHIPPEWA NORTH SHORE OF LAKE SUPERIOR ALGOMA AND THUNDER BAY DISTRICTS HON. WILLIAM BENJAMIN ROBINSON -- BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. NORTH SHORE OF LAKE SUPERIOR, INCLUDING ISLANDS, FROM BATCHEWANAUNG BAY TO PIGEON RIVER AND INLAND TO HEIGHT OF LAND, EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED, ALGOMA AND THUNDER BAY DISTRICTS 147 I
1064 1850 9 9 61 CHIPPEWA EASTERN AND NORTHERN SHORES OF LAKE HURON MUSKOKA, PARRY SOUND, NIPISSING AND ALGOMA DISTRICTS HON. WILLIAN BENJAMIN ROBINSON -- BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. EASTERN AND NORTHERN SHORES OF LAKE HURON, INCLUDING ISLANDS, FROM PENETANGUISHENE TO BATCHEWANAUNG BAY AND INLAND TO HEIGHT OF LAND, EXCEPT RESERVES MENTIONED, MUSKOKA, PARRY SOUND, NIPISSING AND ALGOMA DISTRICTS 149 I
1065 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT ROCHESTER TOWNSHIP ESSEX   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1066 1881 1 28 186 ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. HENRY RIDDELL ROBERTS OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH   GEORGE MORRICE ROGER -- BY ROBERT HENRY BETHUNE AND REV. HENRY RIDDELL ROBERTS. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNT (1,120 ACRES). FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 98 II
1067 1888 7 6 260 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY GEORGE MORRICE ROGER -- PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). FOR NEW ENGLAND COMPANT 244 II
1068 1849 8 10 68.5 TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP; TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP NORFOLK; BRANT   BENJAMIN ROGERS -- LOTS 21, 22 AND 12 ACRES OF NORTH 1/2 OF 20, CON. 2, TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP, NORFOLK COUNTY; AND SOUTH 1/2 OF LOTS 28 AND 29, CON. 1, TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY; WITH MILLS, BUILDINGS, &C 173 I
1069 1849 8 10 68.5 TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP; TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP NORFOLK; BRANT   REYNOLD ROGERS -- LOTS 21, 22 AND 12 ACRES OF NORTH 1/2 OF 20, CON. 2, TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP, NORFOLK COUNTY; AND SOUTH 1/2 OF LOTS 28 AND 29, CON. 1, TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY; WITH MILLS, BUILDINGS, &C 173 I
1070 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA ROMNEY TOWNSHIP KENT   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1071 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA ROSS TOWNSHIP RENFREW   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1072 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA ROSS TOWNSHIP RENFREW   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1073 1834 4 19 74 LT. GOV. COLBORNE OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY CHARLES RUBIDGE -- GRANT BY LT. GOV. COLBORNE. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 197 I
1074 1826 8 4 28.5 SIX NATION GRAND RIVER HALDIMAND COUNTY SARAH RUGGLES -- BY SIX NATION INDIANS. FOURTEEN HUNDRED ACRES ON GRAND RIVER, HALDIMAND COUNTY 69 I
1075 1887 5 14 244 ST. PETER'S COUNTY LISGAR COUNTY RUPERTS LAND, SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE -- LOTS 25, 82 AND 168, ALSO 212 LESS 45 ACRES, ST. PETER'S PARISH, LISGAR COUNTY, MANITOBA 211 II
1076 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA RYDE TOWNSHIP MUSKOKA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
1077 1779 8 2 152 LT. GOV. HUGHES ST. ANN'S POINT ST. JOHN RIVER GRANT BY LT. GOV. HUGHES. FOUR ACRES. TO MALECITE INDIANS 28 II
1078 1836 8 9 45.5 SAUGEEN ST. EDMUNDS TOWNSHIP BRUCE COUNTY BY SAUGEEN INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
1079 1854 10 13 72 CHIPPEWA ST. EDMUNDS TOWNSHIP BRUCE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 195 I
1080 1868 7 4 114 ABENAKIS PARTS OF ISLANDS: ISLE A L'AIL; ALEXANDRE GILL; ATCOMBAK; PIERROT; AUX PINS; AUX RAPIDES,; RONDE; ROUSSEAU; SEBASTIEN OR DE LA MAISON; AND FIVE SMALL ISLANDS LYING NEAR ISLE SIMON, ALL ON ST. FRANCIS RIVER YAMASKA COUNTY BY ABENAKIS INDIANS. PARTS OF THE FOLLOWING ISLANDS: ISLE A L'AIL, ALEXANDRE GILL, ATCOMBAK, PIERROT, AUX PINS, AUX RAPIDES, RONDE, ROUSSEAU, SEBASTIEN OR DE LA MAISON, AND FIVE SMALL ISLANDS LYING NEAR ISLE SIMON 269 I
1081 1779 8 2 152 LT. GOV. HUGHES ST. JOHN RIVER; INDIAN ISLAND; ST. ANN'S POINT NEW BRUNSWICK GRANT BY LT. GOV. HUGHES. FIVE HUNDRED ACRES, ALSO INDIAN ISLAND AND 4 ACRES AT ST. ANN'S POINT. TO MALECITE INDIANS 28 II
1082 1798 6 30 11 CHIPPEWA ST. JOSEPH, CARIBOUX OR PAYENTANASSIN ISLAND BETWEEN LAKES HURON AND SUPERIOR BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 27 I
1083 1856 6 19 77 MISSISSAGUA ST. LAWRENCE RIVER BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. ISLANDS 205 I
1084 1867 6 20 206 THOMAS HUGHES ST. MARY'S PARISH YORK COUNTY BY THOMAS HUGHES. PART OF LOT 22, THIRD CLASS, LETTER C, OPPOSITE FREDRICTON 140 II
1085 1870 9 3 122 MICMAC ST. MARY'S TOWNSHIP KENT   BY MICMAC ISLANDS. LAND ON BIG BUCTOUCHE RIVER 280 I
1086 1871 4 24 123 MICMAC ST. MARY'S TOWNSHIP KENT   BY MICMAC INDIANS. LAND ON BIG BUCTOUCHE RIVER 281 I
1087 1875 8 7 145 CHIPPEWA ST. PETER'S PARISH LISGAR   BY CHIPPEWA. LOTS 236 TO 246, INCLUSIVE 9 II
1088 1887 5 14 224 SYNOD OF DIOCESE OF RUPERTS LAND ST. PETER'S PARISH LISGAR COUNTY BY SYNOD OF DIOCESE OF RUPERTS LAND. LOTS 25, 82, 168 AND 212 LESS 45 ACRES 211 II
1089 1717 10 17 4.5 KING OF FRANCE LAND AT LAKE OF TWO MOUNTIANS ST. SULPICE SEMINARY -- GRANT BY KING OF FRANCE. LAND AT LAKE OF TWO MOUNTAINS, 3 1/2 LEAGUES BY 3 LEAGUES. FOR IROQUOIS INDIANS 12 I
1090 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA ST. VINCENT TOWNSHIP GREY COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
1091 1856 6 5 76 CHIPPEWA SAINGAUBEQUONDAIG ISLAND LAKE SIMCOE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 3 I
1092 1888 6 29 258 COWICHAN QUAMICHAN DISTRICT, BC SALT SPRING ISLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY -- BY COWICHAN INDIANS. FIVE ACRES IN QUAMICHAN DISTRICT, B.C. TO BE LEASED 240 II
1093 1844 3 8 231 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY WILLIAM SALMON -- LOT 19, CON. C, DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. FOR ONEIDA INDIANS 181 II
1094 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT SANDWICH TOWNSHIP, EAST ESSEX   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1095 1786 5 15 116 CHIIPEWA AND OTTAWA SANDWICH TOWNSHIP, WEST ESSEX COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA AND OTTAWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 272 I
1096 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT SANDWICH TOWNSHIP, WEST ESSEX   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1097 1853 7 19 71 WYANDOTT SANDWICH TOWNSHIP, WEST ESSEX COUNTY BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 192 I
1098 1854 4 28 75.5 WYANDOTT SANDWICH TOWNSHIP, WEST ESSEX COUNTY BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. PART OF TOWN OF SANDWICH AND PART OF TOWNSHIP (60 1/4 ACRES) 200 I
1099 1857 2 9 82 CHIPPEWA SARAWAK TOWNSHIP GREY COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 213 I
1100 1879 3 20 169 DAVID AND JAMES JOHNSON SARAWAK TOWNSHIP GREY COUNTY BY DAVID AND JAMES JOHNSON. PART OF LOT 16, CON. 3. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 71 II
1101 1877 9 22 163 SARCEE ASSINIBOIA; ALBERTA,NWT DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 7. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. 56 II
1102 1884 2 4 204 SARCEE BOW; SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN; RED DEER RIVERS ALBERTA DISTRICT, NWT OLD RESERVE ON BOW, SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN AND RED DEER RIVERS, ALBERTA DISTRICT, N.W.T. 136 II
1103 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1104 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1105 1852 7 28 68.5 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. EIGHTY ACRES 176 I
1106 1852 8 25 69 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWN OF SARNIA (189 ACRES) 177 I
1107 1854 5 10 71.5 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY OF GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY (24 1/2 ACRES) 193 I
1108 1862 11 6 98 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TIMBER ON PART OF TOWNSHIP 242 I
1109 1866 12 13 107 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP ADJOINING TOWN OF SARNIA (750 ACRES) 252 I
1110 1871 5 5 119 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. WEST PART OF LOT 51 (23 ACRES) AND WATER LOT, FRONT RANGE, ST. CLAIR RIVER 275 I
1111 1872 5 1 128 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. FIFTEEN ACRES 298 I
1112 1875 1 14 143 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. LOTS 45 TO 50 INCLUSIVE, FRONT RANGE 5 II
1113 1885 5 6 251 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. 1/4 OF AN ACRE OF LOT 5, RANGE 5. TO BE LEASED TO MOORE TOWNSHIP CORPORATION FOR GRAVEL PIT 227 II
1114 1889 6 4 271 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. RIGHT OF WAY OF ERIE & HURON RAILWAY THROUGH TOWNSHIP (18 57/100 ACRES) 262 II
1115 1889 6 4 272 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PARTS OF LOT 13, RANGES 2 AND 3 264 II
1116 1889 2 11 265 CREE SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICT, NWT BY CREE INDIANS. ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6, INCLUDING ALSO 11.066 SQUARE MILES NORTH OF TREATY NO. 6 254 II
1117 1836 8 9 45.5 SAUGEEN OR SAUKING SAUGEEN PENINSULA LAKE HURON SAUGEEN PENINSULA, LAKE HURON. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
1118 1836 8 9 45.5 SAUGEEN SAUGEEN PENINSULA LAKE HURON BY SAUGEEN INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 113 I
1119 1817 7 18 124 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA RED; ASSINIBOINE RIVERS MANITOBA LAND ON RED AND ASSINIBOINE RIVERS, MANITOBA (AFTERWARDS INCLUDED IN TREATY NO. 1). TO EARL OF SELKIRK 285 I
1120 1873 10 3 131-132 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA MANITOBA; THUNDER BAY; RAINY RIVER; KEEWATIN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 3. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND THUNDER BAY, RAINY RIVER AND KEEWATIN DISTRICTS. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 303 I
1121 1873 10 13 131-132 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 3 307 I
1122 1874 6 9 appx. SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 3 325 I
1123 1874 9 15 135 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA MANITOBA; ASSINIBOIA; SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 4. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 313 I
1124 1874 9 21 135 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 316 I
1125 1875 8 7 145 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ST. PETER'S PARISH LISGAR   LOTS 236 TO 246 INCLUSIVE, ST. PETER'S PARISH, LISGAR COUNTY, MANITOBA 9 II
1126 1875 9 8 135 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 317 I
1127 1875 9 9 135 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 318 I
1128 1875 9 20-24 149a SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA MANITOBA; KEEWATIN; SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 5. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND KEEWATIN AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS 16 II
1129 1875 9 24 135 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 319 I
1130 1875 9 27 149a SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 20 II
1131 1875 9 28 149a SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 21 II
1132 1875 7 26 149f SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 25 II
1133 1876 8 4 149e SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 24 II
1134 1876 8 24 135 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 320 I
1135 1876 9 7 149c SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 22 II
1136 1876 9 7 149d SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 5 23 II
1137 1881 3 7 183 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA THIRTY SQUARE MILES OF WA-WA-SE-CAPON'S RESERVE MARQUETTE COUNTY, MANITOBA THIRTY SQUARE MILES OF WA-WA-SE-CAPON'S RESERVE, EAST OF BIRD TAIL CREEK, MARQUETTE COUNTY, MANITOBA 92 II
1138 1680 5 29 4.5 KING OF FRANCE SAULT ST. LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE COUNTY GRANT BY KING OF FRANCE. LAND ON LAKE ST. LOUIS, TWO LEAGUES BY TWO LEAGUES, WITH TWO ISLANDS, ISLETS AND BEACH. TO JESUITS. FOR IROQUOIS INDIANS 13 I
1139 1680 10 31 4.5 KING OF FRANCE SAULT ST. LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE COUNTY GRANT BY KING OF FRANCE. LAND ON LAKE ST. LOUIS, 1 1/2 BY 2 1/2 LEAGUES. TO JESUITS. FOR IROQUOIS INDINS 14 I
1140 1867 4 15 133 SAULT ST. LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE COUNTY OFFICIAL DESCRIPTION OF DOMAIN OF SAULT ST. LOUIS AND RIGHT OF WAY OF MONTREAL & CHAMPLAIN RAILWAY 310 I
1141 1887 11 9 241 JACQUES PHILLIPS SAULT ST. LOUIS PARISH LAPRAIRIE COUNTY BY JACQUES PHILLIPS. LOTS OPPOSITE CHURCH AT CAUGHNAWAGA. FOR A SCHOOL 206 II
1142 1834 4 19 74 REV. RICHARD SCOTT OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY REV. RICHARD SCOTT -- GRANT BY LT. GOV. COLBORNE. PART OF OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (1,120 ACRES). FOR A GENERAL RESERVE 197 I
1143 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA SCUGOG TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
1144 1878 5 9 171 MISSISSAGUA SCUGOG TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. LOTS 6 AND 7, CON. 11. TO BE LEASED 74 II
1145 1882 12 15 198 MISSISSAGUA SCUGOG TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PART OF LOT 7, CON. 11 (1 13/4 ACRES) 122 II
1146 1817 7 18 124 SALTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND KILLISTINE OR CREE LAND ON RED AND ASSINIBOINE RIVERS MANITOBA EARL OF SELKIRIK -- BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND KILLISTINE OR CREE INDIANS. LAND ON RED AND ASSIBOINE RIVERS, MANITOBA (MANITBOA?) (AFTERWARDS INCLUDED IN TREATY NO. 1) 285 I
1147 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND SENECA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
1148 1892 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA SENECA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1149 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE SENECA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
1150 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA SEYMOUR TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
1151 1877 12 21 187 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT SHAWANAGA TOWNSHIP PARRY SOUND DISTRICT BY ONTARIO GOVERNMENT. LOTS 34 AND 35, CON. 7. FOR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 106 II
1152 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP 251 I
1153 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1154 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
1155 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIP, NORTH LANARK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1156 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIP, NORTH LANARK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1157 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIP, SOUTH LANARK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1158 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA SHERBROOKE TOWNSHIP, SOUTH LANARK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1159 1872 4 17 165 CHIPPEWA SHINGUICOUSE, SHINGUACOUSE OR CHINGUACOUSE TOWN PLOT ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. A BLOCK OF LAND. TO BE SOLD TO MCCRAE, CRAIG & COMPANY, FOR STEAM SAW-MILL 63 II
1160 1873 5 20 130 CHIPPEWA SHINGUICOUSE, SHINGUACOUSE OR CHINGUACOUSE TOWN PLOT ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. LOTS 15 SOUTH AND NORTH OF MILTON STREET, AND SOUTH AND NORTH OF PRINCE STREET. FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND MISSION 301 I
1161 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA SALTFLEET; BINBROOK; BARTON; GLANFORD; ANCASTER; BRANTFORD; ONONDAGA; TUSCARORA; OAKLAND; BURFORD; EAST AND WEST OXFORD; NORTH AND SOUTH NORWICH AND DEREHAM; NORTH DORCHESTER TOWNSHIP; SOUTH DORCHESTER; MALAHIDE; BAYHAM; PELHAM; WAINFLEET; THOROLD; CROWLAND; HUMBERSTONE TOWNSHIPS LINCOLN COUNTY; WENTWORTH COUNTY; BRANT COUNTY; OXFORD COUNTY; MIDDLESEX COUNTY; ELGIN COUNTY; NORFOLK AND HALDIMAND COUNTIES; WELLAND COUNTY JOHN GRAVES SIMCOE, LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR -- BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. LINCOLN COUNTY EXCEPT NIAGARA TOWNSHIP; SALTFLEET, BINBROOK, BARTON, GLANFORD AND ANCASTER TOWNSHIPS, WENTWORTH COUNTY; BRANTFORD, ONONDAGA, TUSCARORA, OAKLAND AND BURFORD TOWNSHIPS, BRANT COUNTY; EAST AND WEST OXFORD, NORTH AND SOUTH NORWICH AND DEREHAM TOWNSHIPS, OXFORD COUNT; NORTH DORCHESTER TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY; SOUTH DORCHESTER, MALAHIDE AND BAYHAM TOWNSHIPS, ELGIN COUNTY; ALL NORFOLK AND HALDIMAND COUNTIES; PELHAM, WAINFLEET, THOROLD, CROWLAND AND HUMBERSTONE TOWNSHIPS, WELLAND COUNTY 5 I
1162 1793 1 14 4 DUNN; SHERBROOKE; MOULTON; CANBOROUGH; NORTH AND SOUTH CAYUGA; ONEIDA; SENECA; TUSCARORA; ONONDAGA; BRANTFORD; SOUTH DUMFRIES; NORTH DUMFRIES; WATERLOO; WOOLWICH; PILKINGTON; NICHOL TOWNSHIPS HALDIMAND COUNTY; BRANT COUNTY; WATERLOO COUNTY; WELLINGTON COUNTY DUNN, SHERBROOKE, MOULTON, CANBOROUGH, NORTH AND SOUTH CAYUGA, ONEIDA AND SENECA TOWNSHIPS, HALDIMAND COUNTY; TUSCARORA, ONONDAGA, BRANTFORD AND SOUTH DUMFRIES TOWNSHIPS, BRANT COUNTY; NORTH DUMFRIES, WATERLOO AND WOOLWICH TOWNSHIPS, WATERLOO COUNTY; PILKINGTON AND NICHOL TOWNSHIPS, WELLINGTON COUNTY. GRANT TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
1163 1793 4 1 3.5 TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. GRANT TO MOHAWK INDIANS 7 I
1164 1871 8 3 124 CHIPPEWA AND CREE MANITOBA WEMYSS M. SIMPSON -- BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS. TREATY NO. 1. PART OF MANITOBA 282 I
1165 1871 8 21 125 CHIPPEWA MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA DISTRICT WEMYSS M. SIMPSON -- BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TREATY NO. 2. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA DISTRICT 291 I
1166 1781 5 12 1 CHIPPEWA MACKINAW OR MICHILIMAKINAK ISLAND STRAITS OF MACKINAW ROBERT SINCLAIR, LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR -- BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. MACKINAW OR MICHILIMAKINAK ISLAND, STRAITS OF MACKINAW, BETWEEN LAKES HURON AND MICHIGAN 1 I
1167 1870 1 20 121 CHIPPEWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND OTTAWA EAST AND MIDDLE SISTER ISLANDS LAKE ERIE BY CHIPPEWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND OTTAWA INDIANS. EAST SISTER AND MIDDLE SISTER ISLANDS 278 I
1168 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND DUNN; SHERBROOKE; MOULTON; CANBOROUGH; NORTH AND SOUTH CAYUGA; ONEIDA; SENECA; TUSCARORA; ONONDAGA; BRANTFORD; SOUTH DUMFRIES; NORTH DUMFRIES; WATERLOO; WOOLWICH; PILKINGTON; NICHOL TOWNSHIPS HALDIMAND COUNTY; BRANT COUNTY; WATERLOO COUNTY; WELLINGTON COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. DUNN, SHERBROOKE, MOULTON, CANBOROUGH, NORTH AND SOUTH CAYUGA, ONEIDA AND SENECA TOWNSHIPS, HALDIMAND COUNTY; TUSCARORA, ONONDAGA, BRANTFORD AND SOUTH DUMFRIES TOWNSHIPS, BRANT COUNTY; NORTH DUMFRIES, WATERLOO AND WOOLWICH TOWNSHIPS, WATERLOO COUNTY; PILKINGTON AND NICHOL TOWNSHIPS, WELLINGTON COUNTY. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
1169 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE DUNN; SHERBROOKE; MOULTON; CANBOROUGH; NORTH AND SOUTH CAYUGA; ONEIDA; SENECA; TUSCARORA; ONONDAGA; BRANTFORD; SOUTH DUMFRIES; NORTH DUMFRIES; WATERLOO; WOOLWICH; PILKINGTON; NICHOL TOWNSHIPS HALDIMAND COUNTY; BRANT COUNTY; WATERLOO COUNTY; WELLINGTON COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE.  DUNN, SHERBROOKE, MOULTON, CANBOROUGH, NORTH AND SOUTH CAYUGA, ONEIDA AND SENECA TOWNSHIPS, HALDIMAND COUNTY; TUSCARORA, ONONDAGA, BRANTFORD AND SOUTH DUMFRIES TOWNSHIPS, BRANT COUNTY; NORTH DUMFRIES, WATERLOO AND WOOLWICH TOWNSHIPS, WATERLOO COUNTY; PILKINGTON AND NICHOL TOWNSHIPS, WELLINGTON COUNTY. 9 I
1170 1796 5 20 4.5 SIX NATION GRAND RIVER SIX NATION INDIANS -- TWO THOUSAND ACRES ON GRAND RIVER. TO NANCY KERR AND MARY MARGARET KERR. 10 I
1171 1798 1 15 9 SOUTH DUMFRIE; NORTH DUMFRIES; WATERLOO; WOOLWICH; PILKINGTON; NICHOL TOWNSHIPS BRANT COUNTY; WATERLOO COUNTY; WELLINGTON COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- SOUTH DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY; NORTH DUMFRIES, WATERLOO AND WOOLWICH TOWNSHIPS, WATERLOO COUNTY; PILKINGTON AND NICHOL TOWNSHIPS, WELLINGTON COUNTY 23 I
1172 1798 2 5 10 MOULTON; CANBOROUGH; SOUTH DUMFRIES; NORTH DUMFRIES; WATERLOO; WELLINGTON TOWNSHIPS HALDIMAND COUNTY; BRANT COUNTY; WATERLOO COUNTY; WELLINGTON COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- MOULTON AND CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIPS, HALDIMAND COUNTY; SOUTH DUMFRIES TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY; NORTH DUMFRIES, WATERLOO AND WOOLWICH TOWNSHIPS, WATERLOO COUNTY; PILKINGTON AND NICHOL TOWNSHIPS, WELLINGTON COUNTY 25 I
1173 1809 3 13 188 SIX NATION GRAND RIVER SIX NATION INDIANS -- FOUR THOUSAND ACRES AT MOUTH OF GRAND RIVER. TO LT. GOV. GORE. FOR WILLIAM DICKINSON 107 II
1174 1826 8 3 99 SIX NATION NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- WEST PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (15,630 ACRES). FOR HON. WILLIAM CLAUS 241 II
1175 1826 8 4 28.5 SIX NATION GRAND RIVER HALDIMAND COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- FOURTEEN HUNDRED ACRES ON GRAND RIVER, HALDIMAND COUNTY. FOR JEMIMA STEWART AND SARAH RUGGLES 69 I
1176 1830 4 19 30 SIX NATION CITY OF BRANTFORD, BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- PART OF CITY OF BRANTFORD, BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY (807 ACRES) 76 I
1177 1831 4 19 31 SIX NATION NORTH CAYUA TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (20,670 8/10 ACRES) 79 I
1178 1831 5 18 65 CATHERINE CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS AND WARREN CLAUS MOULTON TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- BY CATHERINE CLAUS, JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS AND WARREN CLAUS, EXECUTRIX AND EXECUTORS OF HON. WILLIAM CLAUS. PART OF MOUTLON TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (30,800 ACRES TO HON. JAMES BABY, HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND 152 I
1179 1831 6 6 32 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY 80 I
1180 1831 6 6 33 JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS INNISFIL TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- BY JOHN JOHNSON CLAUS. LOTS 16, 18, 19 AND 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY 82 I
1181 1831 6 6 34 CATHERINE CLAUS EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- BY CATHERINE CLAUS. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY 84 I
1182 1834 2 8 38 SIX NATION DUNN; PARTS OF MOULTON, CANBOROUGH AND CAYUGA TOWNSHIPS HALDIMAND COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- DUNN TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF MOULTON, CANBOROUGH AND CAYUGA, HALDIMAND COUNTY 91 I
1183 1835 3 26 39 SIX NATION SIX NATION INDIANS -- CONFIRMING LEASES GRANTED BY CAPTAIN JOSEPH BRANT 94 I
1184 1835 4 2 40 SIX NATION BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- PART OF BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY (48,000 ACRES) 96 I
1185 1837 8 29 194 SIX NATION BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 51, CON. 2, BRANTFORD TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY. FOR RACHEL PARKER 116 II
1186 1840 2 21 193 SIX NATION CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- PART OF CANBOROUGH TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (100 ACRES). FOR AARON HELMER 115 II
1187 1841 1 18 52 SIX NATION SIX NATION INDIANS -- ALL THEIR LANDS NOT PREVIOUSLY SURRENDERED EXCEPT RESERVE MENTIONED 119 I
1188 1844 6 3 53 HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND EAST HAWKESBURY; INNISFIL TOWNSHIP PRESCOTT COUNTY; SIMCOE COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- BY HON. JOHN HENRY DUNN AND HON. GEORGE HERCHMER MARKLAND. LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY. LOTS 16, 18, 19 AND 21, AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY 125 I
1189 1849 8 10 68.5 REYNOLD AND BENJAMIN ROGERS TOWNSEND; TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP NORFOLK; BRANT   SIX NATION INDIANS -- BY REYNOLDS AND BENJAMIN ROGERS. LOTS 21, 22 AND 12 ACRES OF NORTH 1/2 OF 20, CON. 2, TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP, NORFOLK COUNTY; AND SOUTH 1/2 OF LOTS 28 AND 29, CON. 1, TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY; WITH MILLS, BUILDINGS, &C 173 I
1190 1865 4 21 104 SIX NATION TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- SOUTH-EAST CORNER OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 26, CON. 3, TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY (5 ACRES). FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHURCH, WITH PARSONAGE AND BURIAL GROUND 248 I
1191 1865 9 21 105 SIX NATION TUSCARORA; ONEIDA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY; HALDIMAND COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- PART OF TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP, BRANT COUNTY, AND PART OF ONEIDA TOWNSHIP, HALDIAMND COUNTY, FOR PUBLIC ROAD 250 I
1192 1867 3 26 108 SIX NATION TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP NORFOLK COUNTY SIX NATION INDIANS -- LOT 21, TWELVE ACRES OF LOT 20, AND NORTH-EAST PART OF LOT 22 (62 ACRES), CON. 2, TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP, NORFOLK COUNTY 253 I
1193 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
1194 1837 4 3 48.5 LT GOV. HEAD SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. HEAD. LOTS 16, 17, 18 AND PARTS OF 19, CON. 12; PARTS OF LOTS 17 TO 23, INCLUSIVE, CON. 13; PARTS OF LOTS 18, 19 AND 20, LOT 21, PARTS OF LOTS 22, 23 AND 24, CON. 14. TO NEW ENGLAND COMPANY 117 I
1195 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA SNOWDON TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
1196 1796 9 7 7 CHIPPEWA SOMBRA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 19 I
1197 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA SOMBRA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 49 I
1198 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA SOMMERVILLE TOWNSHIP VICTORIA COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
1199 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT SOUTHWOLD TOWNSHIP ELGIN   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1200 1843 1 4 65.5 HANNAH PLAYTER, JOHN LANGSTAFF AND JOHN ARNOLD SOUTHWOLD TOWNSHIP ELGIN COUNTY BY HANNAH PLAYTER, JOHN LANGSTAFF AND JOHN ARNOLD. LOT 10, CON. 1, AND LOTS 9 AND 10, FRONT CON 156 I
1201 1887 11 5 254 YARMOUTH TOWNSHIP YARMOUTH   HIRAM A. C. SPINNEY -- LAND ON EAST SIDE OF STARR'S ROAD, NEAR YARMOUTH, YARMOUTH TOWNSHIP AND COUNTY, N.S. (21 3/16 ACRES) 232 II
1202 1876 6 28 176 EGERTON TOWNSHIP PICTOU   JAMES GILLIS SPROULL -- ELEVEN ACRES BETWEEN FISHER'S GRANT AND BOAT HARBOUR, EGERTON TOWNSHIP, PICTOU COUNTY, N.S. TO EXCHANGE WITH MICMAC INDIANS 73 II
1203 1859 5 10 91b CHIPPEWA SQUIRREL ISLAND LAKE GEORGE BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 229 I
1204 1875 6 17 144 CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE SQUIRREL ISLAND LAKE ST. CLAIR BY CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE INDIANS. FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES 7 II
1205 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA STAFFORD TOWNSHIP RENFREW   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1206 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA STAFFORD TOWNSHIP RENFREW   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1207 1857 1 19 80.5 CHIPPEWA STAG ISLAND ST. CLAIR RIVER BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TO BE GRANTED TO DAVID MCCOLL 211 I
1208 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA STANHOPE TOWNSHIP HALIBURTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
1209 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA STANLEY TOWNSHIP HURON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1210 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA STANLEY TOWNSHIP HURON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANDS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1211 1839 2 8 84 OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY JOHN STEELE -- LOTS 4 AND 5, SOUTH CON., OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO SAMUEL PETERS JARVIS. FOR MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 218 I
1212 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA STEPHEN TOWNSHIP HURON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1213 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA STEPHEN TOWNSHIP HURON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANDS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1214 1826 8 4 28.5 SIX NATION GRAND RIVER HALDIMAND COUNTY JEMIMA STEWART -- BY SIX NATION INDIANS. FOURTEEN HUNDRED ACRES ON GRAND RIVER, HALDIMAND COUNTY 69 I
1215 1859 4 7 137 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GOVERNMENT TOWNSHIP 39 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND STEWART THEOPHILUS -- GRANT BY PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND GOVERNMENT. PART OF TOWNSHIP THIRTY-NINE, PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND (204 ACRES) 323 I
1216 1852 12 3 70 INNISFIL; EAST HAWKESBURY; NORTH CAYRUGA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY; PRESCOTT COUNTY; HALDIMAND COUNTY WILLIAM STEWART -- LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY; LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY; ALSO WEST PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (15,360 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
1217 1882 8 18 197 ONEIDA DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY A. C. STONE -- BY ONEIDA INDIANS. AGREEMENT TO LEASE SHOOTING PRIVILEGE OVER RESERVE IN DELAWARE TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY 121 II
1218 1875 9 9 135 STONY OR ASSINIBOINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 318 I
1219 1877 9 22 163 STONY OR ASSINIBOINE ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 7. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS 56 II
1220 1877 9 25 135 STONY OR ASSINIBOINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 4 321 I
1221 1878 8 29 157e STONY OR ASSINIBOINE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 6 46 II
1222 1886 10 8 261 CHIPPEWA SULTANA ISLAND RAINY RIVER DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 246 II
1223 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA SUNNIDALE TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
1224 1882 4 28 255 NOVA SCOTIA GOVERNMENT SYDNEY RIVER CAPE BRETON   BY NOVA SCOTIA GOVERNMENT. LAND ON SOUTH-WEST BRANCH. FOR A RESERVE 235 I
1225 1798 5 22 5 CHIPPEWA TAY TOWNSHIP SIMCOE   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 15 I
1226 1815 11 17-18 16 CHIPPEWA TAY TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 42-43 I
1227 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA TECUMSEH TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
1228 1883 12 28 209 CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE WALPOLE ISLAND LAKE ST. CLAIR GEORGE TENNANT -- BY CHIPPEWA AND POTTWATTAMIE INDIANS. LAND ON WALPOLE ISLAND, LAKE ST. CLAIR. TO BE LEASED FOR A MILL AND DOCK 145 II
1229 1859 6 11 91c CHIPPEWA THESSALON RIVER TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 231 I
1230 1865 8 16 103 CHIPPEWA THOMPSON TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 247 I
1231 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA THOROLD TOWNSHIP WELLAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1232 1816 8 5-6 17 MISSISSAGUA THURLOW TOWNSHIP HASTINGS   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. FOUR HUNDRED AND TWENTY EIGHT ACRES FRONTING ON BAY OF QUINTE AT MOUTH OF MOIRA RIVER 45 I
1233 1835 12 15 40.5 MISSISSAGUA THURLOW TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. LOTS 28, 29, 30 AND 31 ON BAY OF QUINTE, IN FRONT OF CON. 1 99 I
1234 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT TILBURY TOWNSHIP, EAST KENT   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1235 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT TILBURY TOWNSHIP, WEST KENT   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1236 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA TILLEY TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 227 I
1237 1798 5 22 5 CHIPPEWA TINY TOWNSHIP SIMCOE   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP, INCLUDING PENETANDUISHENE HARBOUR AND ISLANDS 15 I
1238 1815 11 17-18 16 CHIPPEWA TINY TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 42-43 I
1239 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA TORBOLTON TOWNSHIP CARLETON   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1240 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA TORBOLTON TOWNSHIP CARLETON   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1241 1805 8 2 13a MISSISSAGUA TORONTO TOWNSHIP PEEL REGION BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 35 I
1242 1806 9 5-6 14 MISSISSAGUA TORONTO TOWNSHIP PEEL REGION BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 36 I
1243 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA TORONTO TOWNSHIP PEEL REGION BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP AND THE GORE 48 I
1244 1820 2 28 22 MISSISSAGUA TORONTO TOWNSHIP PEEL REGION BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. SIXTY TWO ACRES 50 I
1245 1820 2 28 23 MISSISSAGUA TORONTO TOWNSHIP PEEL REGION BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. TWO THOUSAND ACRES 53 I
1246 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA TOSORONTIO TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 47 I
1247 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP NORFOLK COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1248 1849 8 10 68.5 REYNOLD AND BENJAMIN ROGERS TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP NORFOLK   BY REYNOLD AND BENJAMIN ROGERS. LOTS 21, 22 AND 12 ACRES OF NORTH 1/2 OF 20, CON. 2. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 173 I
1249 1867 3 26 108 SIX NATION TOWNSEND TOWNSHIP NORFOLK COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. TWELVE ACRES OF LOTS 20, 21 AND NORTH-EAST PART OF LOT 22 (62 ACRES), CON. 2 253 I
1250 1802 8 2 13a MISSISSAGUA TRAFALGAR TOWNSHIP HALTON COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 35 I
1251 1806 9 5-6 14 MISSISSAGUA TRAFALGAR TOWNSHIP HALTON   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 36 I
1252 1818 10 28 19 MISSISSAGUA TRAFALGAR TOWNSHIP HALTON COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 47 I
1253 1820 2 28 22 MISSISSAGUA TRAFALGAR TOWNSHIP HALTON   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. TWO THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED AND FORTY ACRES 50 I
1254 1871 8 3 124 CHIPPEWA AND CREE MANITOBA TREATY NO. 1 -- BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS. PART OF MANITOBA. TO WEMYSS M SIMPSON 282 I
1255 1875 8 23 124.1 CHIPPEWA AND CREE TREATY NO. 1 -- ADHESION AND AMEDNMENT BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS 286 I
1256 1875 8 23-28 124.1 CHIPPEWA AND CREE TREATY NO. 1 -- ADHESION AND AMEDNMENT BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS 288 I
1257 1875 9 8 124(4) CHIPPEWA AND CREE TREATY NO. 1 -- ADHESION AND AMEDNMENT BY CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS 289 I
1258 1871 8 21 125 CHIPPEWA MANITOBA TREATY NO. 2 -- BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA DISTRICT. TO WEMYSS M SIMPSON 291 I
1259 1875 8 23 124.1 CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 2 -- ADHESION AND AMENDMENT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 286 I
1260 1875 8 23-28 124.1 CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 2 -- ADHESION AND AMENDMENT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 288 I
1261 1875 9 8 124(4) CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 2 -- ADHESION AND AMENDMENT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 289 I
1262 1873 10 3 131-132 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA MANITOBA; THUNDER BAY RAINY RIVER DISTRICT; KEEWATIN DISTRICT TREATY NO. 3 -- BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF MANITOBA AND THUNDER BAY, RAINY RIVER AND KEEWATIN DISTRICTS. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 303 I
1263 1873 10 13 131-132 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 3 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 308 I
1264 1874 6 9 appx. SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 3 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 325 I
1265 1875 9 12 131-132 HALF-BREEDS RAINY RIVER; (RAINY?) LAKE RAINY RIVER DISTRICT TREATY NO. 3 -- ADHESION BY HALF-BREEDS OF RAINY RIVER AND LAKE, RAINY RIVER DISTRICT 308 I
1266 1874 9 15 135 CREE AND SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA MANITOBA ASSINIBOIA AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 4 -- BY CREE AND SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND ASSINIBOIA AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 313 I
1267 1874 9 21 135 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 4 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 316 I
1268 1875 9 8 135 CREE, SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND STONY TREATY NO. 4 -- ADHESION BY CREE, SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND STONY INDIANS 317 I
1269 1875 9 9 135 CREE, SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND STONY TREATY NO. 4 -- ADHESION BY CREE, SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND STONY INDIANS 318 I
1270 1875 9 24 135 CREE, SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 4 -- ADHESION BY CREE, SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA 319 I
1271 1876 8 24 135 SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 4 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA 320 I
1272 1877 9 25 135 STONY TREATY NO. 4 -- ADHESION BY STONY INDIANS 321 I
1273 1875 9 20-24 149a SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND CREE PARTS OF MANITOBA; KEEWATIN; SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 5 -- BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS. PARTS OF MANITOBA AND KEEWATIN AND SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICTS. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 16 II
1274 1875 9 27 149a SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 5 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 20 II
1275 1875 9 28 149b SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 5 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 21 II
1276 1876 6 26 149f SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 5 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 25 II
1277 1876 8 4 149e SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 5 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 24 II
1278 1876 9 7 149c SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA TREATY NO. 5 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA INDIANS 22 II
1279 1876 9 7 149d SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND CREE TREATY NO. 5 -- ADHESION BY SAULTEAUX OR CHIPPEWA AND CREE INDIANS 23 II
1280 1876 8 23-28 157a CREE PARTS OF SASKATCHEWAN; ASSINIBOIA; ALBERTA DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 6 -- BY CREE INDIANS. PARTS OF SASKATCHEWAN, ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 35 II
1281 1876 9 9 157a CREE PARTS OF SASKATCHEWAN; ASSINIBOIA; ALBERTA DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 6 -- BY CREE INDIANS. PARTS OF SASKATCHEWAN, ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. TO LT. GOV. MORRIS 35 II
1282 1877 8 9 157b CREE TREATY NO. 6 -- ADHESION BY CREE INDIANS 44 II
1283 1877 9 25 157c CREE TREATY NO. 6 -- ADHESION BY CREE INDIANS 45 II
1284 1878 8 19 157d CREE TREATY NO. 6 -- ADHESION BY CREE INDIANS 46 II
1285 1878 9 3 157f CREE TREATY NO. 6 -- ADHESION BY CREE INDIANS 47 II
1286 1878 9 18 157g CREE TREATY NO. 6 -- ADHESION BY CREE INDIANS 48 II
1287 1879 7 2 157h CREE TREATY NO. 6 -- ADHESION BY CREE INDIANS 48 II
1288 1882 12 8 201 CREE TREATY NO. 6 -- ADHESION BY CREE INDIANS 127 II
1289 1889 2 11 265 CREE TREATY NO. 6 -- ADHESION BY CREE INDIANS, INCLUDION ALSO 11,066 SQUARE MILES NORTH OF TREATY NO. 6 254 II
1290 1877 9 22 163 BLACKFOOT, PEIGAN, CARCEE AND STONY ASSINIBOIA; ALBERTA, NWT DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 7 -- BY BLACKFOOT, PEIGAN, CARCEE AND STONY INDIANS. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. 56,62 II
1291 1877 12 4 163 BLACKFOOT, PEIGAN, CARCEE AND STONY ASSINIBOIA; ALBERTA,NWT DISTRICTS TREATY NO. 7 -- BY BLACKFOOT, PEIGAN, CARCEE AND STONY INDIANS. PARTS OF ASSINIBOIA AND ALBERTA DISTRICTS, N.W.T. 56,62 II
1292 1886 12 4 247 GEORGE CAMPBELL, TRUSTEE OF ESTATE OF JOHN P. GORSTON TRURO TOWNSHIP COLCHESTER   BY GEORGE CAMPBELL, TRUSTEE OF ESTATE OF JOHN P. GORSTON. THIRTY FIVE ACRES OF ARCH CULVERT. TO JOHN WALLER, JR 216 II
1293 1886 12 6 247 SAMUEL WALLER TRURO TOWNSHIP COLCHESTER   BY SAMUEL WALLER. THIRTY-FIVE ACRES AT ARCH CULVERT 218 II
1294 1886 12 6 247 JOHN WALLER, JR TRURO TOWNSHIP COLCHESTER   BY JOHN WALLER, JR. THIRTY-FIVE ACRES AT ARCH CULVERT 219 II
1295 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA TUCKERSMITH TOWNSHIP HURON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1296 1827 6 10 29 CHIPPEWA TUCKERSMITH TOWNSHIP HURON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1297 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA TUDOR TOWNSHIP HASTINGS   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1298 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA TUDOR TOWNSHIP HASTINGS   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1299 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA TUPPER TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 227 I
1300 1874 11 27 141 WYANDOTT TURKEY ISLAND DETROIT RIVER BY WYANDOTT INDIANS 2 II
1301 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA TURNBERRY TOWNSHIP HURON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1302 1827 6 10 29 CHIPPEWA TURNBERRY TOWNSHIP HURON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
1303 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
1304 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1305 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
1306 1849 8 10 68.5 REYNOLD AND BENJAMIN ROGERS TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP BRANT   BY REYNOLD AND BENJAMIN ROGERS. SOUTH 1/2 OF LOTS 28 AND 29, CON. 1. FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 173 I
1307 1865 9 21 104 SIX NATION TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. SOUTH-EAST CORNER OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 26, CON. 3 (5 ACRES). FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHURCH WITH PARSONAGE AND BURIAL GROUND 248 I
1308 1865 9 21 105 SIX NATION TUSCARORA TOWNSHIP BRANT COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP. FOR A PUBLIC ROAD 250 I
1309 1793 4 1 3.5 LT. GOV. SIMCOE TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO MOHAWK INDIANS 7 I
1310 1820 6 20 15 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. FIFTY-TWO SQUARE MILES 54 I
1311 1835 12 23 41 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. NORTH-WEST PART OF TOWNSHIP (27,857 ACRES) 100 I
1312 1836 1 20 41.5 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. PARTS OF LOTS 33, 34 AND 35, NEAR BAY OF QUINTE. FOR CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHURCH, WITH BURYING GROUND AND GLEBE 101 I
1313 1843 4 15 51 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 123 I
1314 1846 7 11 56 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD. TO EARL CATHCART, GOVERNOR 133 I
1315 1847 1 12 58.5a EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY EARL CATHCART, GOVERNOR. PARTS OF LOTTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD. TO GEORGE VARDON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON AND JOSEPH B. CLENCH. FOR MOHAWK INDIANS 140 I
1316 1850 11 8 68 GEORGE VANDON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON AND JOSEPH B. CLENCH TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY GEORGE VARDON, THOMAS GOMMERSELL ANDERSON AND JOSEPH B. CLENCH. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD. FOR MOHAWK INDIANS 170 I
1317 1856 7 4 81 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. EIGHTEEN ACRES OF LOT 4, CON. 2 212 I
1318 1883 5 8 208 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. PARTS OF LOTS 38, CON. 3 OR A, DESERONTO VILLAGE (35 ACRES, 3 ROODS) 143 II
1319 1885 5 12 224 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. LOT 36, AND WEST HALF OF 37, CON. 1 168 II
1320 1889 5 17 267 MOHAWK TYENDEAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK INDIANS. THREE ACRES ON CORNER OF BRANT AND THOMAS STREETS, DESERONTO VILLAGE. FOR A HIGH SCHOOL 256 II
1321 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA USBORNE TOWNSHIP HURON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1322 1827 7 20 29 CHIPPEWA USBORNE TOWNSHIP HURON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1323 1859 6 9 91a CHIPPEWA VANKOUGHNET TOWNSHIP ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 227 I
1324 1847 1 12 58.5a EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY GEORGE VARDON -- BY EARL OF CATHCART, GOVERNOR. PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. FOR MOHAWK INDIANS 140 I
1325 1850 11 8 68 TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY GEORGE VARDON -- PARTS OF LOTS 5 AND 6, INCLUDING STREET ALLOWANCES, CON. 1, SOUTH OF THE ROAD, TYENDENAGA TOWNSHIP, HASTINGS COUNTY. FOR MOHAWK INDIANS 170 I
1326 1787 9 23 13 MISSISSAGUA VAUGHAM TOWNSHIP YORK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 32 I
1327 1805 8 1 13 MISSISSAGUA VAUGHAM TOWNSHIP YORK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 34 I
1328 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA VERULAM TOWNSHIP VICTORIA COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 48 I
1329 1815 11 17-18 16 CHIPPEWA VESPRA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 42-43 I
1330 1818 10 17 18 CHIPPEWA VESPRA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 47 I
1331 1869 8 4 116.5 AMALECITE VIGER TOWNSHIP TEMISCOUATA COUNTY BY AMALECITE INDIANS. PART FO TOWNSHIP (3,650 ACRES) 265 I
1332 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA WAINFLEET TOWNSHIP WELLAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1333 1869 5 17 112 CHIPPEWA WALLBRIDGE TOWNSHIP PARRY SOUND DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. TIMBER ON PART OF TOWNSHIP, ALSO LAND FOR SAW-MILL 262 I
1334 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA WALLACE TOWNSHIP PERTH COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1335 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA WALLACE TOWNSHIP PERTH   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1336 1886 12 4 247 GEORGE CAMPBELL, TRUSTEE OF ESTATE OF JOHN P. GORSTON TRURO TOWNSHIP COLCHESTER   JOHN WALLER JR -- BY GEORGE CAMPBELL, TRUSTEE OF ESTATE OF JOHN P. GORSTON. THIRTY-FIVE ACRES AT ARCH CULVERT, TRURO TOWNSHIP, COLCHESTER TOWNSHIP, N.S. 216 II
1337 1886 12 6 247 TRURO TOWNSHIP COLCHESTER   JOHN WALLER JR -- THIRTY- FIVE ACRES AT ARCH CULVERT, TRURO TOWNSHIP, COLCHESTER COUNTY, N.S. 218 II
1338 1886 12 6 247 TRURO TOWNSHIP COLCHESTER   SAMUEL WALLER -- THIRTY-FIVE ACRES AT ARCH CULVERT, TRURO TOWNSHIP, COLCHESTER COUNTY, N.S. 218 II
1339 1875 1 17 144 CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE WALPOLE ISLAND LAKE ST. CLAIR BY CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE INDIANS. GRASSY BEND MARSH. FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES 7 II
1340 1883 12 28 209 CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE WALPOLE ISLAND LAKE ST. CLAIR BY CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE INDIANS. A PIECE OF LAND. TO BE LEASED TO GEORGE TENNANT FOR MILL AND DICK PURPOSES 145 II
1341 1888 1 5 248 CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE WALPOLE ISLAND LAKE ST. CLAIR BY CHIPPEWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE INDIANS. MARSHES ON SOUTH PART (4,000 ACRES). TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING GROUNDS 221 II
1342 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA WALPOLE TOWNSHIP HALDIMAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1343 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA WALSINGHAM TOWNSHIP NORFOLK COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1344 1882 4 25 195 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY LEWIS WARROW -- BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. GORE IN REAR OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 19, CON. 1, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY (6 27/100) 118 II
1345 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA WARWICK TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 49 I
1346 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA WARWICK TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 281 II
1347 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA WARWICK TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 58 I
1348 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA WARWICK TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1349 1827 6 10 29 CHIPPEWA WARWICK TOWNSHIP LAMBTON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
1350 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND WATERLOO TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
1351 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE WATERLOO TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
1352 1798 1 15 9 SIX NATION WATERLOO TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 23 I
1353 1798 2 5 10 SIX NATION WATERLOO TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 25 I
1354 1838 6 15 49 MISSISSAGUA WAUPOOS OR WAHBOOSE ISLAND, PRINCE EDWARD OR SOUTH BAY, MARYSBURGH TOWNSHIP PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS 119 I
1355 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA WAWANOSH TOWNSHIP, EAST HURON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1356 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA WAWANOSH TOWNSHIP, EAST HURON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
1357 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA WAWANOSH TOWNSHIP, WEST HURON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1358 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA WAWANOSH TOWNSHIP, WEST HURON   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 II
1359 1880 2 19 173 CAMBRIDGE KING'S COUNTY ALBERT A. WEBSTER -- LAND AT CAMBRIDGE, KING'S COUNTY, N.S. (9 3/4 ACRES) 77 I
1360 1879 8 29 172 MICMAC WELDFORD PARISH KENT COUNTY BY MICMAC INDIANS. CERTAIN LOTS 76 II
1361 1856 6 19 77 MISSISSAGUA AMELIASBURGH TOWNSHIP PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. ISLANDS 206 I
1362 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA WELLESLEY TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1363 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA WELLESLEY TOWNSHIP WATERLOO   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
1364 1870 4 3 122 MICMAC WELLINGTON TOWNSHIP KENT   BY MICMAC INDIANS. LAND ON BIG BUCTOUCHE RIVER 280 I
1365 1871 4 24 123 MICMAC WELLINGTON TOWNSHIP KENT   BY MICMAC INDIANS. LAND ON BIG BUCTOUCHE RIVER 281 I
1366 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE, WYANDOTT WESTMINSTER TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA, POTTAWATTAMIE AND WYANDOTT INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1367 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA WESTWATER TOWNSHIP RENFREW   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 62 I
1368 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA WESTWATER TOWNSHIP RENFREW   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 63 I
1369 1787 9 23 13 MISSISSAGUA WHITCHURCH TOWNSHIP YORK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 32 I
1370 1805 8 1 13 MISSISSAGUA WHITCHURCH TOWNSHIP YORK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 34 I
1371 1877 12 21 167 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY CHIEF JOSEPH WHITE -- WYANDOTT INDIANS. INDIAN MARCH IN ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 66 II
1372 1877 12 21 167 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY SOLOMON WHITE -- BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. SOUTHERLY 2/3 OF LOT 16, CON. 1, ALSO SOUTH 1/2 OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 8, CON. 3, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 66 II
1373 1879 5 7 215 WYANDOTT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY SOLOMON WHITE -- BY WYANDOTT INDIANS. WATER LOT IN FRONT OF SOUTHERLY 2/3 OF LOT 13, CON. 3, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 154 II
1374 1885 1 14 213 CHIPPEWA WHITE CLOUD ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 150 II
1375 1885 1 17 214 CHIPPEWA WHITE CLOUD ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS 152 II
1376 1865 8 19 109 CHIPPEWA WHITE FISH RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CERTAIN LANDS 255 I
1377 1890 3 18 280 CHIPPEWA WHITE FISH RIVER ALGOMA DISTRICT BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. ONE ACRE. TO BE LEASED 279 II
1378 1877 3 13 161 QUEBEC WHITWORTH TOWNSHIP TEMISCOUATA COUNTY BY QUEBEC GOVERNMENT. LOTS 27, 28 AND 29, CON. 21, FOR AMALECITE INDIANS 54 II
1379 1890 1 8 278 MICMAC WHYCOCOMAGH INVERNESS COUNTY BY MICMAC INDIANS. LAND OCCUPIED BY DANIEL MACLEOD, (936 1/4 SQUARE YARDS). TO BE LEASED 275 II
1380 1887 11 5 254 YARMOUTH TOWNSHIP YARMOUTH   GEORGE WILLET -- LAND ON EAST SIDE OF STARR'S ROAD, NEAR YARMOUTH, YARMOUTH TOWNSHIP AND COUNTY, N.S. (21 3/16 ACRES) 232 II
1381 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA WILLIAMS TOWNSHIP, EAST MIDDLESEX   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 49 I
1382 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA WILLIAMS TOWNSHIP, EAST MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 281 II
1383 1822 7 8 25 CHIPPEWA WILLIAMS TOWNSHIP, EAST MIDDLESEX   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 58 I
1384 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA WILLIAMS TOWNSHIP, EAST MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1385 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA WILLIAMS TOWNSHIP, EAST MIDDLESEX   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
1386 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA WILLIAMS TOWNSHIP, WEST MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1387 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA WILLIAMS TOWNSHIP, WEST MIDDLESEX   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
1388 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA WILMOT TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 65 I
1389 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA WILMOT TOWNSHIP WATERLOO   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 71 I
1390 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA WINDHAM TOWNSHIP NORFOLK COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1391 1818 11 5 20 CHIPPEWA WOLLASTON TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 48 I
1392 1819 5 31 27 MISSISSAGUA WOLLASTON TOWNSHIP HASTINGS   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 62 I
1393 1822 11 28 27.25 MISSISSAGUA WOLLASTON TOWNSHIP HASTINGS   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. PART OF TOWNSHIP 63 I
1394 1792 12 7 3 MISSISSAGUA WOODHOUSE TOWNSHIP NORFOLK COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP. TO LT. GOV. SIMCOE 5 I
1395 1852 12 3 70 INNISFIL; EAST HAWKESBURY; NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP SIMCOE COUNTY; PRESCOTT COUNTY; HALDIMAND COUNTY JOSEPH AUGUSTUS WOODRUFF -- LOTS 16, 18, 19, 21, AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 14, CON. 4, INNISFIL TOWNSHIP, SIMCOE COUNTY; LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 20, CON. 3, LOTS 12, 15 AND 18, CON. 4, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 AND 25, CON. 5, LOTS 14, 15, 17, 18 AND 19, CON. 6, EAST HAWKESBURY TOWNSHIP, PRESCOTT COUNTY; ALSO WEST PART OF NORTH CAYUGA TOWNSHIP, HALDIMAND COUNTY (15,360 ACRES). FOR SIX NATION INDIANS 178 I
1396 1784 10 25 106 GOVERNOR HALDIMAND WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY GRANT BY GOVERNOR HALDIMAND. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 251 I
1397 1793 1 14 4 LT. GOV. SIMCOE WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY GRANT BY LT. GOV. SIMCOE. THE TOWNSHIP. TO SIX NATION INDIANS 9 I
1398 1798 1 15 9 SIX NATION WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 23 I
1399 1798 2 5 10 SIX NATION WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP WATERLOO COUNTY BY SIX NATION INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 25 I
1400 1790 5 19 2 WYANDOTT OR HURON DELAWARE AND WESTMINSTER TOWNSHIPS AND PART OF NORTH DORCHESTER ESSEX; KENT; ELGIN; MIDDLESEX   WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- ESSEX COUNTY EXCEPT ANDERDON TOWNSHIP AND PART OF WEST SANDWICH; KENT COUNTY EXCEPT ZONE TOWNSHIP AND GORES OF CHATHAM AND CAMDEN; ELGIN COUNTY EXCEPT BAYHAM TOWNSHIP AND PARTS OF SOUTH DORCHESTER AND MALAHIDE; IN MIDDLESEX COUNTY, DELAWARE AND WESTMINSTER TOWNSHIPS AND PART OF NORHT DORCHESTER 1 I
1401 1800 9 11 12 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX   WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- PART OF ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY (2,412 ACRES AND A ROADWAY) 30 I
1402 1833 8 13 35 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 88 I
1403 1836 2 2 42 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- EAST PARTS OF LOTS 1 AND 2, LOTS 3 TO 7, INCLUSIVE CON. 1, LOTS 30, 31 AND 32, FRONTING ON CANARD RIVER, LOTS 33 AND 34, FRONTING ON THE MAIN TRAVELLED ROAD, LOTS 37, 39 AND 42, FRONTING ON DETROIT RIVER, CON. 1, LOTS 1 AND 2, CON. 2, LOTS 1, 2 AND 3, CON. 3, LOTS 1, 2, 3, CON. 4, LOTS 1 TO 9, INCLUSIVE, CON. 5, LOTS 1 TO 6, INCLUSIVE, AND 9 AND 10, CON. 6, LOTS 1 TO 9, INCLUSIVE, CON. 8, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 103 I
1404 1836 9 20 46 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- PART OF ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 113 I
1405 1853 7 19 71 WYANDOTT OR HURON WEST SANDWICH TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- PART OF WEST SANDWICH TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 192 I
1406 1854 4 28 75.5 WYANDOTT OR HURON TOWN OF SARNIA; WEST SANDWICH TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- PART OF TOWN OF SARNIA AND PART OF WEST SANDWICH TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY (60 1/4 ACRES) 200 I
1407 1863 2 27 97 WYANDOTT OR HURON FIGHTING ISLAND DETROIT RIVER WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- FIGHTING ISLAND, DETROIT RIVER 240 I
1408 1875 8 20 146 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- LOTS 6, 7, 8, 9 AND SOUTH 1/2 OF 10, IN CON. 6, 7 AND 8, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 10 II
1409 1877 12 21 167 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- SOUTHERLY 2/3 OF LOT 13, CON. 1, AND SOUTH 1/2 OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 8, CON. 3, FOR SOLOMON WHITE, SOUTH 1/2 OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 7, CON. 3, FOR MARY L. WHITE; INDIAN MARSH, FOR CHIEF JOSEPH WHITE, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 66 II
1410 1879 5 7 215 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- WATER LOT IN FRONT OF SOUTHERLY 2/3 OF LOT 13, CON. 1, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY. FOR SOLOMON WHITE 154 II
1411 1879 5 7 216 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- SOUTH-EAST 1/4 OF LOT 6, CON. 3, FOR VICTORIA MAQUIRE; SOUTH-WEST 1/4 OF LOT 9, CON. 4, FOR ALMIRA CLARK; SOUTH-EAST 1/4 OF LOT 9, CON. 4, FOR CHRISTINE RAMON; NORTH-WEST 1/4 OF LOT 8, CON. 2, FOR CATHERINE BERNARD; SOUTH-WEST 1/4 OF LOT 6, CON. 3, FOR CHARLOTTE MARSH, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 156 II
1412 1880 4 27 179 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- WATER LOT IN FRONT OF LOT 18, CON. 1, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 87 II
1413 1882 4 25 195 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- GORE IN REAR OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 19, CON. 1, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY (6 27/100 ACRES). FOR LEWIS WARROW 118 II
1414 1886 12 16 236 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- NORTH 1/2 OF SOUTH 1/2 OF LOT 7, CON. 3, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 192 II
1415 1889 6 26 270 WYANDOTT OR HURON ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY WYANDOTT OR HURON INDIANS -- GORE IN REAR OF LOTE 17, CON. 1, ANDERDON TOWNSHIP, ESSEX COUNTY 261 II
1416 1881 4 30 182 PRESTON BENNET, MOSES LUMBY AND FREDERICK BENNET YALE DISTRICT BY PRESTON BENNET, MOSES LUMBY AND FREDERICK BENNET. PART OF LOT 105, GROUP 1, SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 35, (5 1/2 ACRES) 91 II
1417 1790 5 19 2 CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE YARMOUTH TOWNSHIP ELGIN   BY CHIPPEWA, OTTAWA AND POTTAWATTAMIE INDIANS. THE TOWNSHIP 1 I
1418 1887 11 5 254 HIRAM A. C. SPINNEY AND GEORGE WILLET YARMOUTH TOWNSHIP YARMOUTH   BY HIRAM A. C. SPINNEY AND GEORGE WILLET. LAND ON STARR'S ROAD (21 3/16 ACRES) 232 II
1419 1787 9 23 13 MISSISSAGUA YORK TOWNSHIP YORK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 32 I
1420 1805 8 1 13 MISSISSAGUA YORK TOWNSHIP YORK   BY MISSISSAGUA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 34 I
1421 1819 3 9 21 CHIPPEWA ZONE TOWNSHIP KENT   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 49 I
1422 1820 5 9 280.5 CHIPPEWA ZONE TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 281 II
1423 1822 6 8 25 CHIPPEWA ZONE TOWNSHIP KENT   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 58 I
1424 1836 10 25 47 MORAVIAN ZONE TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 115 I
1425 1857 4 9 83-83(2) MORAVIAN ZONE TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 215-217 I
1426 1857 5 15 83-83(2) MORAVIAN ZONE TOWNSHIP KENT COUNTY BY MORAVIAN INDIANS. PART OF TOWNSHIP 215-217 I
1427 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA ZORRA TOWNSHIP, EAST OXFORD COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1428 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA ZORRA TOWNSHIP, EAST OXFORD   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1429 1825 4 26 27.5 CHIPPEWA ZORRA TOWNSHIP, WEST OXFORD COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. PROVISIONAL SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 65 I
1430 1827 7 10 29 CHIPPEWA ZORRA TOWNSHIP, WEST OXFORD   BY CHIPPEWA INDIANS. CONFIRMATORY SURRENDER. THE TOWNSHIP 71 I
1431 1898 10 29 406a REV. F. J. M. JAYOL AND OTHERS KOOTENAY DISTRICT OBLATE ORDER -- BY REV. F. J. M. JAYOL AND OTHERS. PART OF LOT 1 (33 1/3 ACRES), GROUP 1, KOOTENAY DISTRICT 214
1432 1898 11 11 406b KOOTENAY DISTRICT OBLATE ORDER -- PART OF LOT 1 (33 1/3 ACRES), GROUP 1, KOOTENAY DISTRICT, B.C. FOR SITE OF KOOTENAY INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL 246
1433 1901 3 21 449 OCEAN MAN OR STRIBED BLANKET BAND SASKATCHEWAN OCEAN MAN OR STRIPED BLANKET BAND, NO. 69, TREATY NO. 4, SASK. -- THE WHOLE RESERVE (23,680 ACRES) 338
1434 1889 8 30 329 OCHAPOWACE'S BAND ROUND LAKE SASKATCHEWAN OCHAPOWACE'S BAND, NO. 71, TREATY NO. 4, ROUND LAKE, SASK. -- AGREEMENT BY WHITE SETTLERS AS TO ROAD ALLOWANCE 87
1435 1890 5 10 327 OCHAPOWACE'S BAND ROUND LAKE SASKATCHEWAN OCHAPOWACE'S BAND, NO. 71, TREATY NO. 4, ROUND LAKE, SASK. -- ROAD ALLOWANCE 82
1436 1902 10 29 466 OCHAPOWACE'S BAND ROUND LAKE SASKATCHEWAN OCHAPOWACE'S BAND, NO. 71, TREATY NO. 4, ROUND LAKE, SASK. -- ROAD ALLOWANCE TO CONNECT WITH WHITEWOOD 366
1437 1893 10 21 344 OHIET BAND BARCLAY SOUND VANCOUVER ISLAND OHIET BAND -- PART OF NUMUKAMIS RESERVE NO. 1 (55 ACRES), WITH MINING PRIVILEGES 116
1438 1898 5 21 402 OHIET BAND BARCLAY SOUND VANCOUVER ISLAND OHIET BAND -- PART OF NUMUKAMIS RESERVE NO. 1 (12 ACRES), WITH MINING PRIVILEGES 237
1439 1894 10 9 359 ONE ARROW'S BAND SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN RIVER SASKATCHEWAN ONE ARROW'S BAND, NO. 95, TREATY NO. 6, SOUTH SASKATCHEWAN RIVER, SASK. -- ROAD ALLOWANCE 144
1440 1892 6 28 320 ONEIDAS OF THE THAMES DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY THE WHOLE RESERVE. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES 70
1441 1892 3 4 453 ONEIDAS OF THE THAMES DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY RIGHT OF WAY FOR PUBLIC ROAD IN LOT 20, CON. A 345
1442 1902 5 21 458 ONEIDAS OF THE THAMES DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY THE WHOLE RESERVE. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR 10 YEARS 354
1443 1894 4 16 353 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT -- AGREEMENT BETWEEN DOMINION AND ONTARIO AS TO ALL RESERVES IN TREATY NO. 3, AND AS TO FUTURE TREATIES IN PROVINCE OF ONTARIO 132
1444 1902 7 7 459 ONTARIO GOVERNMENT -- AGREEMENT BETWEEN COUNSEL FOR ONTARIO AND DOMINION GOVERNMENTS AS TO ALL TREATY RESERVES IN PROVINCE OF ONTARIO 356
1445 1888 3 5 310 OSLER, EDMUND BOYD, AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (OSLER, EDMUND BOYD, AND OTHERS)--TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND G. H. ROSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2, ADDITION TO TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN. FOR INDIAN HOME 51
1446 1888 11 27 311 OSLER, EDMUND BOYD, AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (OSLER, EDMUND BOYD, AND OTHERS)--TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND G. H. ROSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCK 2, LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3, TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN. FOR INDIAN HOME 53
1447 1889 8 30 329 O'SOUP'S BAND SASKATCHEWAN (O'SOUPS BAND, NO. 73, TREATY NO.4, SASK. (AFTERWARDS KNOWN AS 'COWESSESS BAND')) AGREEMENT BY WHITE SETTLERS AS TO ROAD ALLOWANCE 87
1448 1890 5 12 326 O'SOUP'S BAND SASKATCHEWAN (O'SOUPS BAND, NO. 73, TREATY NO.4, SASK. (AFTERWARDS KNOWN AS 'COWESSESS BAND')) ROAD ALLOWANCE 81
1449 1902 10 30 464 O'SOUP'S BAND SASKATCHEWAN (O'SOUPS BAND, NO. 73, TREATY NO.4, SASK. (AFTERWARDS KNOWN AS 'COWESSESS BAND')) ROAD ALLOWANCE OF SEVEN MILES 362
1450 1894 9 21 368 THOMAS ELLIS OSOYOOS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT BY THOMAS ELLIS. LOT 250, GROUP 1 (194.5 ACRES), CONSTITUTING PENTICTION RESERVE 2A 162
1451 1892 3 22 305 RICE LAKE BAND OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY RICE LAKE BAND. N 1/3 OF W 1/2 OF LOT 5, CON. 10 (14 1/4 ACRES) 45
1452 1894 2 13 351 RICE LAKE BAND OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY RESERVE LOCATION 25. TO BE LEASED 128
1453 1899 1 13 410 WM. KEMPT SUGAR ISLAND IN OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY WM. KEMPT. SUGAR ISLAND, RICE LAKE 254
1454 1899 5 13 414 MISSISSAGUAS OF ALNICK OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUAS OF ALNICK. SUGAR ISLAND, RICE LAKE. TO BE LEASED 263
1455 1895 12 19 374 MONTAGNAIS BAND OUIATCHOUAN TOWNSHIP LAKE ST. JOHN COUNTY BY MONTAGNAIS BAND. PARTS OF RESERVE IN CON. 4, 5, 6 (2,416 ACRES) 178
1456 1900 7 18 439 PARRY ISLAND BAND PARRY ISLAND PARRY SOUND DISTRICT BY PARRY ISLAND BAND. N.E. POINT OF ISLAND (92.5 ACRES). IN TRUST TO BE GRANTED TO REV. ALLEN SALT 320
1457 1900 7 18 439 PARRY SOUND BAND PARRY ISLAND PARRY SOUND DISTRICT N.E. PART OF PARRY ISLAND, GEORGIAN BAY (92.5 ACRES). IN TRUST TO BE GRANTED TO REV. ALLEN SALT 320
1458 1894 1 24 345 PASSPASSCHASE BAND ALBERTA (PASSPASSCHASE BAND, NO. 136, TREATY NO. 6, ALTA.) AGREEMENT WITH ENOCH'S BAND, NO. 135 119
1459 1903 4 20 476 PEIGAN BAND ALBERTA (PEIGAN BAND, NO. 147, TREATY NO. 7, ALTA.) RIGHT OF WAY FOR ROAD ACROSS PEIGAN TIMBER LIMIT B 383
1460 1894 9 21 368 PENTICTON OSOYOOS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT, BC (PENTICTON RESERVE 2A, OSOYOOS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C) BY THOMAS ELLIS. THE WHOLE RESERVE (194.5 ACRES), BEING LOT 250, GROUP 1 162
1461 1893 3 29 335 TOBIQUE BAND PERTH PARISH VICTORIA   BY TOBIQUE BAND. LOTS A TO E 97
1462 1896 4 15 378 TOBIQUE BAND PERTH PARISH VICTORIA COUNTY BY TOBIQUE BAND. SHORE RIGHTS. TO BE MANAGED 185
1463 1901 3 21 448 PHEASANT RUMP'S BAND SASKATCHEWAN (PHEASANT RUMP'S BAND, NO. 68, TREATY NO. 2, SASK) THE WHOLE RESERVE (23,424 ACRES) 336
1464 1893 6 17 337 RIVER DESERT BAND (PIKREWATIK HEIRS) BY RIVER DESERT BAND. PART OF LOT 4 (21 ACRES), RIVER DESERT FRONT RANGE. FOR BENEFIT OF 102
1465 1889 8 5 349 PINE CREEK BAND DUCK BAY LAKE WINNIPEGOSIS EXCHANGE OF DUCK BAY RESERVE FOR PINE CREEK RESERVE 125
1466 1897 8 16 384 DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGTON COUNTY (ANTOINE PLAMONDON) LOTS 5 AND 8B, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGTON COUNTY, QUE. [IN FRENCH] 202
1467 1897 8 16 384 DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGTON COUNTY (ANTOINE PLAMONDON) LOTS 5 AND 8B, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGTON COUNTY, QUE. [TRANSLATION] 203
1468 1902 3 7 483 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM PORT ESSINGTON COAST DISTRICT BY ROBERT CUNNINGHAM. PART OF TOWNSITE AS A RESERVE FOR KITSELAS AND KITSUM KAIUM INDIANS 398
1469 1895 10 9 382 WILD CAT RIVER BAND PORT MEDWAY RESERVE QUEENS COUNTY BY WILD CAT RIVER BAN. LOTS 1 TO 7. TO BE LEASED 197
1470 1882 2 6 296 POTTAWATTOMIES OF WALPOLE ISLAND ST. ANN'S ISLAND IN LAKE ST CLAIR LAMBTON COUNTY (POTTAWATTAMIES OF WALPOLE ISLAND, ONT) ST. ANN'S ISLAND, LAKE ST. CLAIR, LAMBTON COUNTY. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING AND FISHING PURPOSES 30
1471 1899 1 26 411 EXECUTORS OF PATRICK PURCELL DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGTON COUNTY (EXECUTORS OF PATRICK PURCELL) LOT 8A, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGTON COUNTY, QUE. (56 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 17 PER) 255
1472 1895 9 12 370a JOHN P. PURVIS BURTON PARISH SUNBURY COUNTY (JOHN P. PURVIS) PART OF BARTON PARISH (125 ACRES), SUNBURY COUNTY, N.B. 166
1473 1894 3 27 350 TOWNSHIP 21 ASSINIBOIA DISTRICT (QU'APPELLE INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL, SASK) CERTIFICATE OF OWNERSHIP. N.E. 1/4 SEC. 34, TOWNSHIP 21, RANGE 13, W. 2 M., PROV. DISTRICT OF ASSINIBOIA (SASK.), 160 ACRES. 127
1474 1895 7 15 364 TOWNSHIP 21 ASSINIBOIA DISTRICT (QU'APPELLE INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL, SASK) CERTIFICATE OF OWNERSHIP. W 1/2 SEC. 11, TOWNSHIP 21, RANGE 13, W. 2 M., PROV. DISTRICT OF ASSINIBOIA (SASK.), 9.3. FOR GARDENS 153
1475 1742 3 7 412 JESUIT ORDER QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY BY JESUIT ORDER. THE WHOLE RESERVE. [IN FRENCH] 256
1476 1742 3 7 412 JESUIT ORDER QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY BY JESUIT ORDER. THE WHOLE RESERVE. [TRANSLATION] 257
1477 1794 2 26 413 JESUIT ORDER QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY BY JESUIT ORDER. CONFIRMING TITLE, AND ADDING LORETTE VILLAGE AND COMMON. [IN FRENCH] 259
1478 1794 2 26 413 JESUIT ORDER QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY BY JESUIT ORDER. CONFIRMING TITLE, AND ADDING LORETTE VILLAGE AND COMMON. [TRANSLATION] 261
1479 1893 6 14 341 JOHN THOMPSON QUEENSTOWN QUATSINO DISTRICT BY JOHN THOMPSON. CERTAIN LOTS. FOR A RESERVE 110
1480 1890 4 31 285 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA BAND. GARNET ISLAND, LAKE COUCHICHING 9
1481 1891 1 11 303 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA BAND. BIRD ISLAND. LAKE COUCHICHING 40
1482 1891 9 7 298 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA BAND. EAST PARTS OF LOTS 26 AND 27 (45 ACRES), FRONT RANGE, ALSO RIGHT OF WAY ALONG LOT 27 33
1483 1892 5 30 317 CHIPPEWA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA BAND. THISTLE ISLAND, LAKE COUCHICHING 66
1484 1892 5 19 322 RED BANK BAND NORTHESK PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY FISHING STATION ON BIG HOLE RESERVE. TO BE LEASED 73
1485 1895 4 10 366a RED BANK BAND NORTHESK PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY LOTS ON RED BANK AND BIG HOLE RESERVES 156
1486 1895 6 6 366b RED BANK BAND NORTHESK PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY LOTS ON RED BANK AND BIG HOLE RESERVES 158
1487 1899 10 31 427 RED BANK BAND NORTHESK PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY LOT 13, INDIAN POINT RESERVE 288
1488 1892 3 22 305 RICE LAKE BAND OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY N. 1/3 OF W. 1/2 OF LOT 5, CON. 10 (14.25 ACRES) 45
1489 1894 2 13 351 RICE LAKE BAND OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY LOCATION 25 OF RESERVE. TO BE LEASED 128
1490 1902 12 26 468 RICE LAKE BAND OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY NOGES ISLAND NO. 2, PIGEON LAKE, HARVEY TOWNSHIP. TO BE LEASED 369
1491 1890 12 29 291 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PART OF LOT 3 (3/8 ACRE), DESERT FRONT RANGE. TO BE LEASED 19
1492 1890 12 29 292 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY THREE-QUARTERS OF AN ACRE ALONG GATINEAU ROAD. TO BE LEASED 88
1493 1892 8 6 324 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOTS 51, 52, 53, RANGE 8. TO BE LEASED 76
1494 1893 1 2 330 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT   PART OF LOT 3 (1.13 ACRES), DESERT FRONT RANGE. TO BE LEASED 88
1495 1893 6 17 337 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PART OF LOT 4 (21 ACRES), DESERT FRONT RANGE. TO BE SOLD 102
1496 1894 6 2 373 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOTS 1, 2, 3, DESERT FRONT RANGE (190 ACRES) 175
1497 1894 8 13 360 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PART OF LOT 29 (1 ACRE), ROAD RANGE. TO BE LEASED 147
1498 1895 8 13 369 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOT 5, DESERT FRONT RANGE (75 ACRES) 163
1499 1896 6 26 389 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT   LOTS 18 TO 21, ROAD RANGE EAST, LOT 20 AND PARTS OF 18 AND 19. GATINEAU FRONT RANGE (310 ACRES) 211
1500 1897 6 6 388 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOT 24. ROAD RANGE (57.6 ACRES) PART OF LOT 23 (35.6 ACRES), RANGE 4, AND LOT 6, DESERT FRONT RANGE (64.2) 209
1501 1897 12 18 392 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PARTS OF LOTS 10 AND 11, DESERT FRONT RANGE, AND LOTS 25, RANGES 4 AND 5, IN ALL, 30 ACRES. (TO BE SOLD TO MANIWAKI DRIVING CLUB) 218
1502 1898 6 4 395 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOT 14, RANGE 7 (60 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 224
1503 1898 6 4 396 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOT 11, ROAD RANGE EAST (38 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 225
1504 1898 6 4 403 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PART OF LOT 14 (2 ACRES), ROAD RANGE WEST 239
1505 1898 8 13 405 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT   PARTS OF LOTS 1, 2, 3, DESERT FRONT RANGE (101 ACRES) 242
1506 1899 1 7 408 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PARTS OF LOTS 32, 33, 34, GATINEAU FRONT RANGE (101.33 ACRES) 250
1507 1900 1 8 430 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PARTS OF LOTS 14 AND 15, ROAD RANGE WEST (39.9 ACRES) 303
1508 1851 5 22 281 BEVERLY ROBINSON WOODSTOCK PARISH CARLETON COUNTY (BEVERLY ROBINSON) PART OF LOT 27 (200 ACRES). WOODSTOCK PARISH, CARLETON COUNTY, N.B. FOR THE MELICETTE INDIANS 1
1509 1903 1 30 472 ROSEAU RIVER BAND MANITOBA (ROSEAU RIVER BAND, NO. 2, TREATY NO. 1, MAN.) PART OF RESERVE (12 SQUARE MILES) 375
1510 1890 6 21 428 CREE OF LESSER SLAVE LAKE (HON. JAMES H. ROSS) BY CREE INDIANS OF LESSER SLAVE LAKE. TREATY NO. 8 290
1511 1900 12 29 443 WAYWAYSEECAPPO'S BAND ROSSBURN MUNICIPALITY MARQUETTE DISTRICT BY WAYWAYSEECAPPO'S BAND. FISHING STATION. TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR 327
1512 1890 5 12 327 OCHAPOWACE BAND ROUND LAKE RESERVE SASKATCHEWAN (ROUND LAKE RESERVE, NO. 71, TREATY NO. 4, SASK.) BY OCHAPOWACE BAND. ROAD ALLOWANCE 82
1513 1888 5 5 316 R. B. ARGUS, HON. DONALD A. SMITH, EDMUND B. OSLER, AND WM. B. SCARTH ELKHORN MANITOBA (GEO. HERBERT ROWSWELL, AND OTHERS, TRUSTEES) BY R. B. ARGUS, HON. DONALD A. SMITH, EDMUND B. OSLER, AND WM. B. SCARTH. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2, ADDITION TO TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN. FOR INDIAN HOME 51
1514 1888 11 27 311 R. B. ARGUS AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (GEO. HERBERT ROWSWELL, AND OTHERS, TRUSTEES) BY R. B. ARGUS AND OTHERS. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCK 2, LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3, ELKHORN, MAN 53
1515 1876 12 22 300 CROWN ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY (BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND) CROWN GRANT. INNER TWO MILES, LOT 18, ST. PAULS PARISH, LISGAR COUNT, MAN. 36
1516 1880 6 12 299 CROWN ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY (BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND) CROWN GRANT. OUTER TWO MILES, LOT 18, ST. PAULS PARISH, LISGAR COUNTY, MAN. 34
1517 1886 8 13 301 ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY (BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND) TO THE SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE OF RUPERTS LAND. INNER AND OUTER TWO MILES, LOT 18. ST. PAULS PARISH, LISGAR COUNTY, MAN. 37
1518 1886 8 13 301 BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY (SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE OF RUPERTS LAND) BY BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND. INNER AND OUTER TWO MILES, LOT 18, ST. PAULS PARISH, LISGAR COUNTY, MAN. 37
1519 1888 12 11 302 ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY (SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE OF RUPERTS LAND) TO THE CROWN. INNER AND OUTER TWO MILES, LOT 18, ST. PAULS PARISH, LISGAR COUNTY, MAN. 39
1520 1882 2 6 296 CHIPPEWAS AND POTTOWATTOMIES OF WALPOLE ISLAND ST. ANN'S ISLAND LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS AND POTTAWATTAMIES OF WALPOLE ISLAND. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING AND FISHING PURPOSES 30
1521 1890 7 29 287 BROKENHEAD RIVER BAND ST. CLEMENTS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY BY BROKENHEAD RIVER BAND. PART OF N.W. 1/4 SEC. 25, ALSO PART OF S.W. 1/4 SEC. 25, TOWNSHIP 16, RANGE 6, E.P.M. (27 ACRES). IN EXCHANGE FOR S.W. 1/4, SEC. 36, PART OF S.W. 1/4, SEC. 25, APRT OF W. 1/2 SEC. 24, AND PART OF N.W. 1/4, SEC. 13 AND N.E. 1/4 SEC 14 (320 ACRES) 13
1522 1899 7 18 426 BROKENHEAD RIVER BAND ST. CLEMENTS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY BY BROKENHEAD RIVER BAND. N.E. CORNER OF LOT 1 (2 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 287
1523 1894 11 5 356 TOWNSHIP 20 HIGH RIVER (ST. JOSEPH'S INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL, HIGH RIVER, ALTA.) CERTIFICATE OF OWNERSHIP. E. 1/2 SEC. 26, TOWNSHIP 20, RANGE 27, W. 4 I. M. FOR HAY-LAND 139
1524 1895 5 27 363 TOWNSHIP 20 HIGH RIVER (ST. JOSEPH'S INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL, HIGH RIVER, ALTA.) N.E. 1/4 SEC. 36, TOWNSHIP 20, RANGE 27, W. 4 M., PROV. DISTRICT OF ALBERTA. SCHOOL SITE 152
1525 1897 8 16 384 OLIVE ST JULES DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDEN COUNTY (OLIVE ST. JULES) LOTS 5 AND 8B. CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDEN COUNTY, QUE. [IN FRENCH] 202
1526 1897 8 16 384 OLIVE ST JULES DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDEN COUNTY (OLIVER ST. JULES) LOTS 5 AND 8B. CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDEN COUNTY, QUE. [TRANSLATION] 203
1527 1876 12 22 300 CROWN ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY CROWN GRANT. TO THE BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND. INNER TWO MILES, LOT 18 36
1528 1880 6 12 299 CROWN ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY CROWN GRANT. TO THE BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND. OUTER TWO MILES, LOT 18 34
1529 1886 8 13 301 BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY BY THE BISHOP OF RUPERTS LAND. TO THE SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE OF RUPERTS LAND. INNER AND OUTER TWO MILES, LOT 18 37
1530 1888 12 11 302 SYNOD OF DIOCESE OF RUPERTS LAND ST. PAULS PARISH LISGAR COUNTY BY THE SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE OF RUPERTS LAND. INNER AND OUTER TWO MILES, LOT 18 39
1531 1895 9 14 375 ST. PETERS BAND ST. PETERS PARISH SELKIRK COUNTY PARTS OF RIVER LOTS 88 AND 89 (77.2 ACRES) 180
1532 1895 9 14 375 ST. PETERS PARISH SELKIRK COUNTY PARTS OF RIVER LOTS 88 AND 89 (77.2 ACRES) 180
1533 1902 8 29 470 INDIANS OF HEATHERTON RESERVE HEATHERTON RESERVE ANTIGONISH COUNTY, NS (MICHAEL SALOON AND OTHER INDIANS) AGREEMENT BY INDIANS OF HEATHERTON RESERVE, ANTIGONISH COUNTY, N.S., AS TO USE AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD PROVIDED BY ALEX MCDONALD AND DUNCAN A. CHISHOLM 373
1534 1900 7 18 439 PARRY ISLAND BAND PARRY ISLAND (REV. ALLEN SALT) BY PARRY ISLAND BAND TO THE CROWN. N.E. POINT OF PARRY ISLAND (92.5 ACRES). IN TRUST TO BE GRANTED TO 320
1535 1891 4 13 294 SAMSON'S BAND ALBERTA (SAMSON'S BAND, NO. 137, TREATY NO. 6, ALTA.) RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH RESERVE FOR CALGARY AND EDMONTON RAILWAY 26
1536 1900 1 3 429 SARCEE BAND ALBERTA (SARCEE BAND, NO. 145, TREATY NO. 7, ALTA.) ROAD ALLOWANCE 301
1537 1894 10 22 358 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA BAND. PART OF RESERVE (1.08 ACRES). TO BE LEASED FOR 20 YEARS 142
1538 1903 8 24 480 CHIPPEWA SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWA BAND. STRIP OF LAND (.53 ACRE) 393
1539 1899 9 8 424 SAUGEEN BAND AMABEL TOWNSHIP BRUCE COUNTY FRENCH BAY ROAD ALLOWANCE 283
1540 1856 9 4 331 CAUGHNAWAGA SAUGEEN PENINSULA BRUCE COUNTY BY CAUGHNAWAGA INDIANS. RESERVE EXCEPT 300 ACRES 90
1541 1888 3 5 310 WM. BAIN SCARTH AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (WM. BAIN SCARTH, AND OTHERS) TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND G. H. ROWSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2, ADDITION TO TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN. FOR INDIAN HOME 51
1542 1888 11 27 311 WM. BAIN SCARTH AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (WM. BAIN SCARTH, AND OTHERS) TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND G. H. ROWSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCKS 2, LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3, TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN 53
1543 1903 11 27 482 FISHER'S GRANT RESERVE PICTOU COUNTY (WILLIAM SCOTT) ADDITION TO FISHER'S GRANT RESERVE (35 ACRES), PICTOU COUNTY, N.S. 397
1544 1902 12 26 468 SCUGOG BAND SCUGOG LAKE; HARVEY TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY; PETERBOROUGH COUNTY NOGES ISLAND NO. 2, PIGEON LAKE, HARVEY TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY, ONT. TO BE LEASED 369
1545 1894 3 17 352 SERPENT RIVER BAND ALGOMA DISTRICT PART OF RESERVE (450 ACRES) NORTH AND SOUTH OF CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY. TO BE LEASED 130
1546 1891 1 5 293 SE-SHELL TRIBE TSOO-A-HOIE RESERVE NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT PART OF TSOO-A-HOIE RESERVE (304 ACRES), JERVIS INLET, NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT, B.C. 24
1547 1893 1 14 333 SEYMOUR CREEK BAND SEYMOUR CREEK RESERVE NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT SEYMOUR CREEK RESERVE. FOR SALE OF TIMBER 93
1548 1897 9 11 391 SHARPHEAD BAND WHITE WHALE LAKE RESERVE (SHARPHEAD BAND, NO. 141, TREATY NO. 6, RESIDING ON WHITE WHALE LAKE RESERVE, ALTA.) THE SHARPHEAD RESERVE (42.4 SQUARE MILES) FORMERLY OCCUPIED BY THAT LAND 216
1549 1892 9 15 343 SILVER CREEK OR GAMBLER BAND MANITOBA (SILVER CREEK OR GAMBLER BAND, NO. 63, TREATY NO. 2, MAN.) FIFTEEN SQUARE MILES OF RESERVE 114
1550 1898 1 14 394 SILVER CREEK OR GAMBLER BAND MANITOBA (SILVER CREEK OR GAMBLER BAND, NO. 63, TREATY NO. 2, MAN.) REMAINING FIFTEEN SQUARE MILES 221
1551 1900 6 23 428 SLAVE INDIANS OF HAY RIVER ALBERTA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 299
1552 1888 3 5 310 HON. DONALD A. SMITH AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (HON. DONALD A. SMITH, AND OTHERS) TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND G. H. ROWSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2, ADDITION TO TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN. FOR INDIAN HOME 51
1553 1888 3 27 311 HON. DONALD A. SMITH AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (HON. DONALD A. SMITH, AND OTHERS) TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND G. H. ROWSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCK 2, LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3, TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN 53
1554 1881 1 4 286 MARCUS SMITH C. E. KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (MARCUS SMITH C. E.) PARTS OF LOTS 231 AND 232, GROUP 1, KAMLOOPS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. FOR TITLE OF CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY 11
1555 1898 10 12 404 NEW ENGLAND COMPANY SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY NEW ENGLAND COMPANY. PARTS OF CERTAIN LOTS (1,548.36 ACRES). AS RESERVE FOR MISSISSAGUAS OF MUD LAKE 241
1556 1900 5 12 434 A. E. KENNEDY AND NEW ENGLAND COMPANY SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY A. E. KENNEDY AND NEW ENGLAND COMPANY. CONFIRMING GRANT IF OCT. 12, 1898 (NO. 404, PAGE 241) AND CONVEYING FURTHER LAND AS RESERVE FOR MISSISSAGUAS OF MUD LAKE 308
1557 1901 4 26 446 MUD LAKE BAND SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY MUD LAKE BAN. THE MISSION PROPERTY (40.5 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 332
1558 1903 1 8 467 SPANISH RIVER BAND NORTH SHORE OF LAKE HURON ONTARIO COUNTY IRON MINING LOCATION (157 ACRES) 367
1559 1901 3 21 449 STRIPED BLANKET OR OCEAN MAN BAN MOOSE MOUNTAIN SASKATCHEWAN (STRIPED BLANKET OR OCEAN MAN BAND, NO. 69, TREATY NO. 2. MOOSE MOUNTAIN) THE WHOLE RESERVE 338
1560 1893 6 19 339 LYTTON BAND TOWNSHIP 15 (STRYEN RESERVE, NO. 9, FRASER RIVER, TOWNSHIP 15, RANGE 27, W.I.M., B.C.) BY LYTTON BAND. PART OF RESERVE (240 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 106
1561 1890 5 19 284 SUCKER CREEK BAND HOWLAND TOWNSHIP MANITOULIN DISTRICT LOT 11, CON. 7, HOWLAND TOWNSHIP, MANITOULIN DISTRICT, ONT. TO BE LEASED FOR BENEFIT OF GEO. OBETTOSSAWAY 7
1562 1899 1 13 410 WM. KEMPT OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY WM. KEMPT 254
1563 1899 5 13 414 MISSISSAGUAS OF ALNWICK OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY MISSISSAGUAS OF ALNWICK. TO BE LEASED 263
1564 1890 5 23 290 SUMAS LAKE BAND TOWNSHIP 19 NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT PRAIRIE GRASS LAND (610.8 ACRES) IN SEC. 17 AND 20, TOWNSHIP 19, E.C.M. TO BE LEASED FOR TEN YEARS FOR GRAZING PURPOSES 18
1565 1894 1 24 348 SUMAS LAKE BAND TOWNSHIP 19 NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT COAL AND MINING PRIVILEGES ON UPPER SUMAS RESERVE, BEING PARTS OF SEC. 17, 19 AND 20 (610.8 ACRES), TOWNSHIP 19, E.C.M. 123
1566 1892 5 5 321 TAILLON, IGNACE, JEAN-BTE., LUCIE, MATHILDE, OLIVIER, SOPHRANIE, AND OTHERS DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (TAILLON, IGNACE, JEAN-BTE., LUCIE, MATHILDE, OLIVIER, SOPHRANIE, AND OTHERS) LOTS 7 D AND 8 D (60 ACRES, 3 ROODS) AND 13C (2 ACRES, 2 ROODS), CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE. 71
1567 1894 7 10 355 TEMISCAMINGUE BAND PONTIAC COUNTY MERCHANTABLE TIMBER ON RESERVE EXCEPT CEDAR 137
1568 1897 8 23 390 TEMISCAMINGUE BAND PONTIAC COUNTY PART OF RESERVE (120 ACRES) 213
1569 1897 10 11 409 TEMISCAMINGUE BAND PONTIAC COUNTY LOTS 1 TO 4, RIVER RANGE, AND LOT 5, BLOCK X (114 ACRES) 251
1570 1898 5 24 399 TEMISCAMINGUE BAND PONTIAC COUNTY LOTS 19 AND 20, AND PART OF LOT 18 (IN ALL 30 ACRES), RIVER QUINZE FRONT RANGE 231
1571 1898 5 24 400 TEMISCAMINGUE BAND PONTIAC COUNTY PART OF RESERVE (35.64 SQUARE MILES) 233
1572 1898 5 31 397 TEMISCAMINGUE BAND PONTIAC COUNTY PART OF LOT 18 227
1573 1898 5 31 398 TEMISCAMINGUE BAND PONTIAC COUNTY PART OF LOT 17 (.25 ACRE) 229
1574 1892 5 30 317 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA 66
1575 1893 6 14 341 JOHN THOMPSON QUEENSTOWN QUATSINO DISTRICT CERTAIN LOTS IN QUEENSTOWN, QUATSINO DISTRICT, VANCOUVER ISLAND, B.C. 110
1576 1900 5 25 435 THUNDERCHILD BAND BATTLEFORD DISTRICT (THUNDERCHILD BAND, NO. 115, TREATY NO. 6, BATTLEFORD DISTRICT, SASK.) ROAD ALLOWANCE 310
1577 1893 3 29 335 TOBIQUE BAND PERTH PARISH VICTORIA   LOTS A, B, C, D, AND E 97
1578 1896 4 15 378 TOBIQUE BAND PERTH PARISH VICTORIA COUNTY SHORE RIGHTS (4 ACRES). TO BE MANAGED 185
1579 1894 4 16 353 (TREATY NO. 3) AGREEMENT BETWEEN DOMINION AND ONTARIO AS TO ALL RESERVES IN TREATY NO. 3 AND AS TO THE FUTURE TREATIES IN PROVINCE OF ONTARIO 132
1580 1902 7 7 459 (TREATY NO. 3) AGREEMENT BETWEEN COUNSEL FOR DOMINION AND ONTARIO AS TO ALL TREATY RESERVES IN PROVINCE OF ONTARIO 356
1581 1890 7 25 289 CHIPPEWAS OF THE THAMES CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS OF THE THAMES. PART OF TOWNSHIP. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR TEN YEARS 16
1582 1890 9 29 288 MUNSEES OF THE THAMES CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY MUNSEES OF THE THAMES. PART OF TOWNSHIP. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR TEN YEARS 15
1583 1901 6 10 444 MUNSEES OF THE THAMES CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY MUNSEES OF THE THAMES. PART OF TOWNSHIP. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR TEN YEARS 329
1584 1901 7 19 445 CHIPPEWAS OF THE THAMES CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS OF THE THAMES. PART OF TOWNSHIP. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR TEN YEARS 331
1585 1898 10 29 406a REV. ALPHONSE M. CARION KOOTENAY DISTRICT B.C. (REV. ALPHONSE M. CARION) TO THE OBLATE ORDER. PART OF LOT 1, GROUP 1, KOOTENAY DISTRICT, B.C. 244
1586 1856 9 4 331 CAUGHNAWAGA SAUGEEN PENINSULA BRUCE COUNTY SURRENDER OF RESERVE EXCEPT 200 ACRES 90
1587 1897 6 23 383 CHACASTAPAYSIN'S BAND SASKATCHEWAN (CHACASTAPAYSIN'S BAND, NO. 93, TREATY NO. 6, SASK.) THE WHOLE RESERVE (24 SQ. MILES) 200
1588 1899 7 13 428 CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS (CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS) ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 295
1589 1899 7 17 428 CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS (CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS) ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 296
1590 1899 7 25 428 CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS (CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS) TREATY NO. 8 294
1591 1899 7 27 428 CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS (CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS) TREATY NO. 8 294
1592 1899 8 4 428 CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS (CHIPEWYAN AND OTHER INDIANS) ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 297
1593 1890 4 30 285 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA TOWNSHIP GARNET ISLAND LAKE COUCHICHING GARNET ISLAND, LAKE COUCHICHING 9
1594 1891 1 11 303 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA TOWNSHIP BIRD ISLAND LAKE COUCHICHING BIRD ISLAND, LAKE COUCHICHING 40
1595 1891 9 7 298 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA TOWNSHIP EAST PARTS OF LOTS 26 AND 27, FRONT RANGE (45 ACRES), ALSO RIGHT OF WAY ALONG LOT 27 33
1596 1892 5 30 317 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA TOWNSHIP THISTLE ISLAND LAKE COUCHICHING THISTLE ISLAND, LAKE COUCHICHING 66
1597 1894 10 22 358 CHIPPEWAS OF SARNIA TOWNSHIP SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY PART OF RESERVE (1.08 ACRES). TO BE LEASED FOR TWENTY YEARS 142
1598 1903 8 24 480 CHIPPEWAS OF SARNIA TOWNSHIP SARNIA TOWNSHIP LAMBTON COUNTY STRIP OF LAND ON RESERVE (.53 ACRE) 393
1599 1890 7 25 289 CHIPPEWAS OF THE THAMES CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY PART OF CARDOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR TEN YEARS 16
1600 1901 7 19 445 CHIPPEWAS OF THE THAMES CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY PART OF CARDOC TOWNSHIP, MIDDLESEX COUNTY. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR TEN YEARS 331
1601 1882 2 6 296 CHIPPEWAS OF WALPOLE ISLAND ST. ANN'S ISLAND ON LAKE ST CLAIR LAMBTON COUNTY ST. ANN'S ISLAND AND MARSHES, LAKE ST. CLAIR, LAMBTON COUNTY. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING AND FISHING PURPOSES 30
1602 1781 5 9 381 CHIPPEWEIGHS OF NIAGARA NIAGARA LAND NEAR NIAGARA, ONT 196
1603 1902 8 27 471 DUNCAN A. CHISHOLM HEATHERTON RESERVE ANTIGONISH COUNTY ROAD ALLOWANCE FOR INDIANS OF HEATHERTON RESERVE, ANTIGONISH COUNTY, N.S. 374
1604 1902 8 29 470 DUNCAN A. CHISHOLM HEATHERTON RESERVE ANTIGONISH COUNTY AGREEMENT BY INDIANS OF HEATHERTON RESERVE, ANTIGONISH COUNTY, N.S., AS TO USE AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD 373
1605 1897 2 11 385 CHRISTIAN ISLAND BAND HOPE ISLAND GEORGIAN BAND PART OF HOPE ISLAND (100 ACRES) FOR LIGHTHOUSE 205
1606 1893 9 4 342 CHUKCHUQUALK BAND NORTH THOMPSON RIVER B.C. COAL AND MINING PRIVILEGES (475 ACRES) 112
1607 1882 10 17 380 CROWN YALE-LYTTON DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (HON. CLEMENT FRANCIS CORNWALL) CROWN GRANT. LOTS 17 AND 18, GROUP 1, YALE-LYTTON DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. (311 ACRES) 192
1608 1895 3 23 380 CROWN KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (HON. CLEMENT FRANCIS CORNWALL) CROWN GRANT. LOT 446, GROUP 1, KAMLOOPS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. (235 ACRES) 190
1609 1895 5 13 380 YALE-LYTTON DIVISION; KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (HON. CLEMENT FRANCIS CORNWALL) PART OF LOT 17 (99 ACRES), GROUP 1, YALE-LYTTON DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT; ALSO LOT 446 (235 ACRES), GROUP 1, KAMLOOPS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. 194
1610 1882 10 17 380 CROWN YALE-LYTTON DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (HENRY PENNANT CORNWALL) CROWN GRANT. LOTS 17 AND 18, GROUP 1, YALE-LYTTON DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. (311 ACRES) 192
1611 1895 3 23 380 CROWN KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (MARY CORNWALL) CROWN GRANT. LOT 446 (235 ACRES), GROUP 1, KAMLOOPS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. 190
1612 1895 5 13 380 YALE-LYTTON DIVISION; KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (MARY CORNWALL) PART OF LOT 17 (99 ACRES), GROUP 1, YALE-LYTTON DIVISION, ALSO LOT 446 (235 ACRES), GROUP 1, KAMLOOPS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. 194
1613 1899 8 14 425 CRANE RIVER BAND LAKE MANITOBA HALF MILLION FEET OF SPRUCE TIMBER 285
1614 1903 10 24 481 CRANE RIVER BAND LAKE MANITOBA MERCHANTABLE TIMBER OF NINE INCHES 395
1615 1899 5 18 370b THOMAS CRAWFORD BURTON TOWNSHIP SUNBURY COUNTY (SARAH ANN CRAWFORD) BY THOMAS CRAWFORD. HALF AN ACRE IN BURTON TOWNSHIP, SUNBURY COUNTY, N.B. 168
1616 1906 9 20 370c SARAH ANN CRAWFORD BURTON TOWNSHIP SUNBURY COUNTY (SARAH ANN CRAWFORD) HALF AN ACRE IN BURTON TOWNSHIP, SUNBURY COUNTY, N.B. 170
1617 1899 5 18 370b THOMAS CRAWFORD BURTON TOWNSHIP SUNBURY COUNTY (THOMAS CRAWFORD) TO SARAH ANN CRAWFORD. HALF AN ACRE IN BURTON LTOWNSHIP, SUNBURY COUNTY, N.B. 168
1618 1899 8 4 428 CREE AND OTHER INDIANS ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 297
1619 1900 6 8 428 CREE AND OTHER INDIANS ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 298
1620 1900 7 20 447 LEECH LAKE BAND CRESCENT LAKE SASKATCHEWAN BY LEECH LAKE BAND. ROAD ALLOWANCE THROUGH RESERVE 73 A, TREATY NO. 4 334
1621 1893 8 3 357 CUMBERLAND BAND CUMBERLAND HOUSE SASKATCHEWAN PART OF CUMBERLAND ISLAND (640.66 ACRES) 139
1622 1902 7 24 462 CUMBERLAND BAND TOWNSHIP 46 SASKATCHEWAN (CUMBERLAND BAND, NO. 100 A, TREATY NO. 6, SASK. (FORMERLY OF CUMBERLAND HOUSE)) TOWNSHIP 46, RANGE 20, W. 2 I.M., EXCEPT SEC. 6 AND S 1/2 SEC. 7 (PROCEEDS OF SALE FOR BENEFIT OF AMALGAMATED BANDS, JAMES SMITH AND CUMBERLAND) 360
1623 1902 3 7 483 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM PORT ESSINGTON COAST DISTRICT (ROBERT CUNNINGHAM) PART OF TOWNSITE OF PORT ESSINGTON, SKEENA RIVER, COAST DISTRICT, B.C. FOR KIFSELAS AND KITSUM KALUM INDIANS 398
1624 1894 4 16 353 HON. T. MAYNE DALY (HON. T. MAYBE DALY) AGREEMENT BETWEEN DOMINION AND ONTARIO AS TO LANDS WITHIN TREATY NO. 3 132
1625 1892 6 28 320 ONEIDA BAND DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY ONEIDA BAND. SHOOTING PRIVILEGE OVER RESERVE FOR TEN YEARS 70
1626 1902 3 4 453 ONEIDA BAND DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY ONEIDA BAND. RIGHT OF WAY FOR PUBLIC ROAD, 66 FEET WIDE, IN LOT 20, CON. A 345
1627 1902 5 21 458 ONEIDA BAND DELAWARE TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY BY ONEIDA BAND. SHOOTING PRIVILEGE OVER RESERVE FOR TEN YEARS 354
1628 1892 6 2 318 DENNIS E. DINNEEN DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (DENNIS E. DINNEEN) LOT 11 A, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE., (44 ACRES, 3 ROODS, 20 PER) 67
1629 1889 8 5 349 DUKE BAY RESERVE LAKE WINNIPEGOSIS IN EXCHANGE FOR PINE CREEK RESERVE 125
1630 1894 5 31 431 TOWNSHIP 14 SASKATCHEWAN (DUCK LAKE INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL, SASK.) CERTIFICATE OF OWNERSHIP. LEGAL SUBDIVISION 2 OF SEC. 4, TOWNSHIP 14, RANGE 2, W. 3 M., (100 ACRES) 305
1631 1892 4 28 309 DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (ANTOINE DUROCHER) LOT 4 (60 ACRES) AND LOTS 13A, 13B AND 14C (102 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 16 PER.), CHEANL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE 50
1632 1892 4 28 306 JOSEPH LECLAIR DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY JOSEPH LECLAIR. LOTS 1A, 1B, 2A, 7B AND 7E, CHENAL RANGE (216 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 2 PER) 47
1633 1892 4 28 307 JOHN PEASLEE BADGER DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY JOHN PEASLEE BADGER. LOT 10, CHENAL RANGE (59 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 38 PER) 48
1634 1892 4 28 308 ROBERT GRANT DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY ROBERT GRANT. LOT 11B. (44 ACRES, 3 ROODS, 20 PER.) AND LOT 12 (86 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 32 PER.) CHENAL RANGE 49
1635 1892 4 28 309 ANTOINE DUROCHER DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY ANTOINE DUROCHER. LOT 4 (60 ACRES) AND LOTS 13A, 13B AND 14C (102 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 16 PER.), CHENAL RANGE 50
1636 1892 5 5 321 MATHILDE TALLION AND OTHERS DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY MATHILDE TAILLON AND OTHERS. LOTS 7D AND 8D (60 ACRES, 3 ROODS) AND LOT 13C (2 ACRES, 2 ROODS), CHENAL RANGE 71
1637 1892 6 2 318 DENNIS E. DINNEEN DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY DENNIS E. DINNEEN. LOT 11A, CHENAL RANGE (44 ACRES, 3 ROODS, 20 PER.) 67
1638 1892 9 22 325 JOHN ALEX. EMPEY DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY JOHN ALEX. EMPEY. LOTS 14A AND 14B, CHENAL RANGE (64 ACRES) 79
1639 1897 8 16 384 ANTOINE PLAMONDON AND OLIVE ST. JULES DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY ANTOINE PLAMONDON AND OLIVE ST. JULES. LOTS 5 AND 8B. CHENAL RANGE [IN FRENCH] 202
1640 1897 8 16 384 ANTOINE PLAMONDON AND OLIVE ST. JULES DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY ANTOINE PLAMONDON AND OLIVE ST. JULES. LOTS 5 AND 8B. CHENAL RANGE [TRANSLATION] 203
1641 1899 1 26 411 D. B. MACLENNAN AND A. LECLAIR, EXECUTORS OF PATRICK PURCELL DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY BY D. B. MACLENNAN AND A. LECLAIR, EXECUTORS OF PATRICK PURCELL. LOT 8A, CHENAL RANGE (56 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 17 PER.) 255
1642 1902 10 17 460 EAGLE LAKE BAND THUNDER BAY DISTRICT (EAGLE LAKE BAND, NO. 27, THUNDER BAY DISTRICT, ONT.) MERCHANTABLE TIMBER ON RESERVE 356
1643 1888 3 5 310 R. B. ANGUS, HON. DONALD A. SMITH, EDMUND B. OSLER, AND WM. B. SCARTH ELKHORN MANITOBA BY R. B. ANGUS, HON. DONALD A. SMITH, EDMUND B. OSLER, AND WM. B. SCARTH. TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND GEO. H. ROWSWELL TRUSTEES. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2. FOR INDIAN HOME 51
1644 1888 11 27 311 R. B. ANGUS AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA BY R. B. ANGUS AND OTHERS. TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND GEO. H. ROWSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCK 2; LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3 53
1645 1891 3 18 312 REV. E. F. WILSON ELKHORN MANITOBA BY REV. E. F. WILSON. TO SUPT. GENERAL OF INDIAN AFFAIRS. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCK 2; LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3 55
1646 1891 3 18 313 REV. E. F. WILSON ELKHORN MANITOBA BY REV. E. F. WILSON. TO SUPT. GENERAL OF INDIAN AFFAIRS. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2 56
1647 1891 10 17 314 ELKHORN MANITOBA ABSTRACT OF TITLE. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2 59
1648 1891 12 21 314 ELKHORN MANITOBA ABSTRACT OF TITLE. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2 59
1649 1891 12 21 314 ELKHORN MANITOBA LOTS 8, 9, 10, BLOCK 2 60
1650 1891 12 21 314 ELKHORN MANITOBA LOT 11, BLOCK 2 61
1651 1891 12 21 314 ELKHORN MANITOBA LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3 62
1652 1894 9 21 368 THOMAS ELLIS OSOYOOS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (THOMAS ELLIS) PENTICTON RESERVE 2A, BEING LOT 250, GROUP 1, OSOYOOS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. (194.5 ACRES) 162
1653 1892 9 22 325 JOHN ALEX. W. EMPEY DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (JOHN ALEX. W. EMPEY) LOTS 14A AND 14B, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE. (64 ACRES) 79
1654 1894 1 24 345 ENOCH'S BAND ALBERTA (ENOCH'S BAND, NO. 135, STONY PLAIN, TREATY NO. 6, ALTA) AGREEMENT WITH PASSPASSCHASE BAND, NO. 136 119
1655 1902 1 20 455 ENOCH'S BAND ALBERTA (ENOCH'S BAND, NO. 135, STONY PLAIN, TREATY NO. 6, ALTA) PART OF STONY PLAIN RESERVE (9,113 ACRES) 349
1656 1891 4 13 295 ERMINE SKIN'S BAND ALBETA RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH RESERVE FOR CALGARY AND EDMONTON RAILWAY 28
1657 1892 6 9 315 BEECHER BAY BAND EAQUIMALT DISTRICT VANCOUVER ISLAND BY BEECHER BAY BAND. ALBERT HEAD FISHING RESERVE (4 ACRES) 63
1658 1903 11 27 482 WILLIAM SCOTT FISHER'S GRANT RESERVE PICTOU COUNTY BY WILLIAM SCOTT. ADDITION TO RESERVE (35 ACRES) 397
1659 1898 12 9 407 FORT WILLIAM BAND NEEBING TOWNSHIP THUNDER BAY DISTRICT PART OF NEEBING TOWNSHIP, THUNDER BAY DISTRICT (37 ACRES) 248
1660 1895 9 2 367 ROBERT L. T. GLABRAITH KOOTENAY RIVER KOOTENAY DISTRICT (ROBERT L. T. GALBRAITH) PART OF PRE-EMPTION 51 (1/2 ACRE), KOOTENAY RIVER, KOOTENAY DISTRICT, B.C. (RESERVE 55A) 161
1661 1892 9 15 343 SILVER CREEK OR GAMBLER BAND MANITOBA (GAMBLER OR SILVER CREEK BAND, NO. 63, TREATY NO. 2, MAN.) FIFTEEN SQUARE MILES OF RESERVE 114
1662 1898 1 14 394 SILVER CREEK OR GAMBLER BAND MANITOBA (GAMBLER OR SILVER CREEK BAND, NO. 63, TREATY NO. 2, MAN.) REMAINING FIFTEEN SQUARE MILES 221
1663 1895 11 6 371 THOMAS GAMMON INDIAN ISLAND GLOUCESTER COUNTY (THOMAS GAMMON) INDIAN ISLAND, BATHURST HARBOUR, GLOUCESTER COUNTY, N.B. 172
1664 1890 4 30 285 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA 9
1665 1892 4 28 308 ROBERT GRANT DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (ROBERT GRANT) LOT 11B (44 ACRES, 3 ROODS, 20 PER.) AND LOT 12 (86 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 32 PER.), CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE. 49
1666 1900 6 25 428 GREAT SLAVE LAKE ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 300
1667 1899 7 19 423 MICHIPICOTEN BAND GROS CAP RESERVE ALGOMA DISTRICT BY MICHIPICOTEN BAND. PART OF RESERVE (1,000 ACRES) 281
1668 1900 9 10 438 MICHIPICOTEN BAND GROS CAP RESERVE ALGOMA DISTRICT BY MICHIPICOTEN BAND. PART OF RESERVE (481.5 ACRES) FOR ALGOMA CENTRAL RAILWAY 317
1669 1891 7 23 297 HALF WAY RIVER BAND CUMBERLAND COUNTY TIMBER ON RESERVE (1,000 ACRES) 31
1670 1902 12 26 468 MISSISSAGUAS OF RICE, MUD AND SCUGOG LAKES HARVEY TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUAS OF RICE, MUD AND SCUGOG LAKES. NOGES ISLAND NO. 2. TO BE LEASED 369
1671 1902 8 27 471 ALEX. MCDONALD AND DUNCAN A. CHISHOLM HEATHERTON RESERVE ANTIGONISH COUNTY BY ALEX. MCDONALD AND DUNCAN A. CHISHOLM. ROAD ALLOWANCE 374
1672 1902 8 29 470 HEATHERTON RESERVE ANTIGONISH COUNTY AGREEMENT BY INDIANS AS TO USE AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD PROVIDED BY ALEX. MCDONALD AND DUNCAN A. CHISHOLM 373
1673 1894 6 12 354 ABENAKIS OR BECANOUR NICOLET COUNTY LOT 582 OF RESERVE. TO BE LEASED FOR RIGHT OF WAY 134
1674 315 BEECHER BAY BAD ALBERT HEAD FISHING RESERVE ESQUIMALT DISTRICT BY BEECHER BAY BAND. (NO DATES GIVEN) 63
1675 1900 9 10 438 MICHIPICOTEN BAND GROS CAP RESERVE ALGOMA DISTRICT (ALGOMA CENTRAL RAILWAY COMPANY) BY MICHIPICOTEN BAND. PART OF GROS CAP RESERVE (481 ACRES) 317
1676 1894 4 21 365 MISSISSAGUAS ALNICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUAS. PART OF RESERVE (3.06 ACRES) 154
1677 1900 3 5 432 MISSISSAGUAS ALNICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUES. PART OF LOCATION 67 (.87 ACRE) 306
1678 1902 3 29 456 MISSISSAGUAS ALNICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUAS. LOCATIONS 21 AND 35 (57.02 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 351
1679 1902 3 29 457 MISSISSAGUAS ALNICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUAS. PART OF SUBDIVISION 66 (2.31 ACRES) 352
1680 1899 9 8 424 SAUGEEN BAND AMABEL TOWNSHIP BRUCE COUNTY BY SAUGEEN BAND. FRENCH BAY ROAD ALLOWANCE 283
1681 1892 11 2 346 WYANDOTT BAND ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY BY WYANDOTT BAND. ALL UNSURRENDERED UNDISPOSED OF LANDS IN RESERVE 119
1682 1888 3 5 310 RICHARD B. ANGUS AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (RICHARD B. ANGUS AND OTHERS) TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND G. H. ROWSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2, ADDITION TO TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN. FOR INDIAN HOME 51
1683 1888 11 27 311 RICHARD B. ANGUS AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (RICHARD B. ANGUS AND OTHERS) TO REV. E. F. WILSON AND G. H. ROWSWELL, TRUSTEES. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCK 2, LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3, TOWN TO ELKHORN, MAN 53
1684 1892 4 28 307 JOHN PEASLEE BADGER DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (JOHN PEASLEE BADGER) LOT 10, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TP., HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE. (59 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 38 PER.) 48
1685 1897 8 31 387 BATTLEFORD SASKATCHEWAN CERTIFICATE OF TITLE TO LOT 31, NORTH SIDE OF THIRD STREET AND LOT 29, SOUTH SIDE OF THIRD STREET. FOR AGENCY BUILDINGS 209
1686 1900 5 25 435 MOOSOMIN AND THUNDERCHILD BANDS BATTLEFORD DISTRICT SASKATCHEWAN BY MOOSOMIN AND THUNDERCHILD BANDS. ROAD ALLOWANCE 310
1687 1891 12 23 304 MOHAWK BAND TYENDINAGA RESERVE, TOWN OF DESERONTO (BAY OF QUINTE RAILWAY) BY MOHAWK BAND. PART OF CONCESSION A, TYENDINAGA RESERVE, AND PART OF TOWN OF DESERONTO, ALSO RIGHT OF WAY 42
1688 1899 7 6 428 BEAVER AND OTHER INDIANS ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 295
1689 1900 5 30 428 BEAVER AND OTHER INDIANS ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 298
1690 1894 6 12 354 BECANOUR RESERVE NICOLET COUNTY LOT 582. TO BE LEASED FOR RIGHT OF WAY 134
1691 1892 6 9 315 BEECHER BAY BAND ALBERT HEAD FISHING RESERVE VANCOUVER ISLAND ALBERT HEAD FISHING RESERVE (4 ACRES) 63
1692 1893 10 17 347 BELLA COOLA BAND BELLA COOLA RIVER B.C. PART OF RESERVE NO. 1 (20 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 121
1693 1892 5 19 322 RED BANK BAND BIG HOLE RESERVE NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY RED BANK BAND. FISHING STATION. TO BE LEASED 73
1694 1895 4 10 366a BIG HOLE BAND BIG HOLE RESERVE NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY BIG HOLE BAND. CERTAIN LOTS 156
1695 1895 6 6 366b RED BAND BAND BIG HOLE RESERVE NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY RED BAND (BANK?) BAND. CERTAIN LOTS 158
1696 1895 10 24 379 BIG HOLE RESERVE NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY PART OF RESERVE (1 1/2 SQ. MILES) AND CERTAIN TIMBER 187
1697 1891 1 11 303 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA 40
1698 1892 12 4 332 BLACKFOOT BAND CASTLE MOUNTAIN, BOW RIVER ALBERTA TIMBER LIMIT AT CASTLE MOUNTAIN, BOW RIVER 91
1699 1902 7 7 459 HON. EDWARD BLAKE (HON. EDWARD BLAKE) AGREEMENT BETWEEN DOMINION AND ONTARIO AS TO ALL TREATY RESERVES IN ONTARIO 356
1700 1889 9 2 282 BLOOD BAND JUNCTION OF BELLY AND ST MARY RIVERS ALBERTA PART OF RESERVE (440 ACRES) AT JUNCTION OF BELLY AND ST MARY RIVERS 3
1701 1901 12 16 454 BOBTAIL'S BAND BATTLE RIVER SASKATCHEWAN (BOBTAIL'S BAND, NO. 139, TREATY NO. 6, BATTLE RIVER, SASK.) A STRIP 50 LINKS WIDE ALONG PORTION OF WESTERN BOUNDARY OF RESERVE. TO BE TRANSFERRED TO NORTHWEST GOVERNMENT FOR ROAD ALLOWANCE 347
1702 1897 6 7 386 HON. WM. NORMAN BOLE NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT (HON. WM. NORMAN BOLE) OART (1.13 ACRES) OF LOT 2, GROUP 2, NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT, B.C. ADDITION TO MUSQUEAM RESERVE 207
1703 1893 2 23 334 BOSTON BAR BAND KOPCHITCHIN OR KAPATSITSAN RESERVE YALE DISTRICT PART OF KOCHITCHIN OR KAPATSITSAN RESERVE (72 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 95
1704 1892 5 9 316 BRIDGE RIVER BAND LILLOOET DISTRICT PART OF RESERVE NO. 1 (160 ACRES) 64
1705 1890 7 29 287 BROKENHEAD RIVER BAND ST. CLEMENTS PARISH MANITOBA PART OF N.W. 1/4 OF SEC. 25, ALSO PART OF S.W. 1/4 OF SEC. 25, TP. 16, RANGE 6, E.P.M. (27 ACRES). IN EXCHANGE FOR PART OF S.W. 1/4 OF SEC. 36, PART OF S.W. 1/4 OF SEC. 25, PART OF W. 1/2 OF SEC. 24, AND PART OF N.W. 1/4 OF SEC. 13 AND N.E. 1/4 OF SEC. 14, IN TP. 16, RANGE 6, E.P.M. (320 ACRES) 13
1706 1899 7 18 426 BROKENHEAD RIVER BAND ST. CLEMENTS PARISH MANITOBA N.E. CORNER OF LOT 1, BROKENHEAD RIVER RESERVE (2 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 287
1707 1895 9 12 370a MILLICENT E. NEVERS AND JOHN P. PURVIS AND WIFE BURTON PARISH SUNBURY COUNTY BY MILLICENT E. NEVERS AND JOHN P. PURVIS AND WIFE. ONE HUNDRED AND TWENTY-FIVE ACERS. 166
1708 1899 5 18 370b THOMAS CRAWFORD BURTON PARISH SUNBURY COUNTY THOMAS CRAWFORD TO SARAH ANN CRAWFORD. HALF AN ACRE. 168
1709 1906 9 20 370c SARAH ANN CRAWFORD BURTON PARISH SUNBURY COUNTY BY SARAH ANN CRAWFORD. HALF AN ACRE 170
1710 1891 4 13 294 SAMSON'S BAND (CALGARY AND EDMONTON RAILWAY COMPANY) BY SAMSON'S BAND. RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH RESERVE 26
1711 1891 4 13 295 ERMINE SKIN'S BAND (CALGARY AND EDMONTON RAILWAY COMPANY) BY ERMINE SKIN'S BAND. RIGHT OF WAY THROUGH RESERVE 28
1712 1894 12 5 361 ALBERTA DISTRICT (CALGARY INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL, ALTA.) CERTIFICATE OF OWNERSHIP OF N.E. 1/4 SEC. 35, TP. 23, RANGE 1, W. 5 M., ALBERTA DISTRICT. FOR SCHOOL SITE 150
1713 1896 5 16 376 ALBERTA DISTRICT (CALGARY INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL, ALTA.) ADDITIONAL LAND. S.E. 1/4 SEC. 2, TP. 24, RANGE 1, W. 5 M., ALBERTA (160 ACRES) 183
1714 1881 1 4 286 MARCUS SMITH C. E. KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY) BY MARCUS SMITH, C.E. PARTS OF LOTS 231 AND 232, GROUP 1, KAMLOOPS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. FOR TITLE 11
1715 1890 5 12 283 CAPILANO CREEK BAND BURRARD INLET PART OF RESERVE NORTH OF CITY OF VANCOUVER (5.5 ACRES) 5
1716 1895 12 10 372 CAPILANO CREEK BAND BURRARD INLET PART OF RESERVE (5.5 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 173
1717 1781 5 9 381 MISSASAGAS OF NIAGARA NIAGARA LAND NEAR NIAGARA 196
1718 1900 4 7 437 MISSISSAGA RIVER BAND LAKE HURON ALGOMA DISTRICT PART OF RESERVE (3,000 ACRES) 315
1719 1894 4 21 365 MISSISSAGUAS ALNICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY PART OF RESERVE (3.6 ACRES) 154
1720 1899 5 13 414 MISSISSAGUAS SUGAR ISLAND IN RICE LAKE IN ALNICK; OTONABEE TOWNSHIPS NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY; PETERBOROUGH COUNTY SUGAR ISLAND, RICE LAKE, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (100 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 263
1721 1900 5 5 432 MISSISSAGUAS ALNICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY PART OF LOCATION NO. 67 (.87 ACRE) 306
1722 1902 3 29 456 MISSISSAGUAS ALNICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY LOCATIONS NOS. 21 AND 35 (57.02 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 351
1723 1902 3 29 457 MISSISSAGUAS ALNICK TOWNSHIP NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY PART OF SUBDIVISION NO. 66 (2.31 ACERS) 352
1724 1891 12 23 304 MOHAWKS BAY OF QUINTE; TOWN OF DESERONTO ONTARIO PART OF CON. A, TYENDINAGA RESERVE, AND PART OF TOWN OF DESERONTO; ALSO RIGHT OF WAY FOR THE BAY OF QUINTE RAILWAY 42
1725 1892 5 11 319 MOHAWKS BAY OF QUINTE; TOWN OF DESERONTO ONTARIO AMENDING SURRENDER OF MAY 8, 1883, BY CHANGING CONDITIONS OF SALE OF LOTS IN BLOCK K, DESERONTO 68
1726 1900 5 9 436 MOHAWKS BAY OF QUINTE ONTARIO TWO SQUARE MILES OF TYENDINAGA RESERVE. TO BE LEASED FOR RIFLE RANGE 313
1727 1900 12 5 440 MOHAWKS BAY OF QUINTE ONTARIO PART OF LOT 5 (3 ACRES), CON. 2, TYENDINAGA RESERVE. TO BE LEASED 321
1728 1895 12 19 374 MONTAGNAIS OUIATCHOUAN TOWNSHIP LAKE ST. JOHN COUNTY PARTS OF RESERVE IN CON. 4, 5 AND 6 (2,416 ACRES) 178
1729 1900 5 25 435 MOOSOMIN BAND BATTLEFORD DISTRICT ROAD ALLOWANCE 310
1730 1902 11 7 463 MORLEYVILLE SETTLEMENT ALBERTA ROAD ALLOWANCE 361
1731 1898 10 12 404 NEW ENGLAND COMPANY SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (MUD LAKE BAND) BY NEW ENGLAND COMPANY. PART OF TOWNSHIP (1,546.36 ACRES) AS RESERVE 241
1732 1900 5 12 434 A. E. KENNEDY AND NEW ENGLAND COMPANY SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (MUD LAKE BAND) BY A. E. KENNEDY AND NEW ENGLAND COMPANY. CONFIRMING GRANT OF OCT. 12, 1898 (NO. 404, PAGE 241) AND CONVEYING FURTHER LAND AS RESERVE 308
1733 1901 4 26 446 SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (MUD LAKE BAND) THE MISSION PROPERTY (40.5 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 332
1734 1902 12 26 468 SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (MUD LAKE BAND) NOGES ISLAND NO. 2, PIGEON LAKE, HARVEY TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY. TO BE LEASED 369
1735 1890 9 29 288 MUNSEES OF THE THAMES CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY PART OF RESERVE. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR TEN YEARS 15
1736 1901 6 10 444 MUNSEES OF THE THAMES CARDOC TOWNSHIP MIDDLESEX COUNTY PART OF RESERVE. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING PURPOSES FOR TEN YEARS 329
1737 1903 1 16 473 MUSCOWPETUNG'S BAND SASKATCHEWAN (MUSCOWPETUNG'S BAND, NO. 80, TREATY NO. 4, SASK.) ROAD ALLOWANCE 378
1738 1897 6 7 386 HON. WM. M. BOLE MUSQUEAM RESERVE NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT BY HON. WM. M. BOLE. PART OF LOT 2 (1.13 ACRES) GROUP 2, NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT. ADDITION TO RESERVE 207
1739 1893 5 9 340 NANAIMO RIVER BAND VANCOUVER ISLAND COAL AND MINING RIGHTS ON RESERVE 108
1740 1898 12 9 407 FORT WILLIAM BAND NEEBING TOWNSHIP THUNDER BAY DISTRICT BY FORT WILLIAM BAND. PART OF RESERVE (37 ACRES) 248
1741 1895 9 12 370a MILLICENT E. NEVERS BURTON PARISH SUNBURY COUNTY (MILLICENT E. NEVERS) LAND (125 ACRES) IN BURTON PARISH, SUNBURY COUNTY, N.B. 166
1742 1902 7 7 459 E. L. NEWCOMBE (E. L. NEWCOMBE) AGREEMENT BETWEEN DOMINION AND ONTARIO AS TO ALL TREATY RESERVES IN ONTARIO 356
1743 1898 10 12 404 SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (NEW ENGLAND COUNTY) PART OF SMITH TOWNSHIP (1,548.36 ACRES), PETERBOROUGH COUNTY, ONT. AS ARESERVE FOR MISSISSAGUAS OF MUD LAKE 541
1744 1900 5 12 434 SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (NEW ENGLAND COUNTY) CONFIRMING GRANT OF OCT. 12, 1898 (NO. 404, PAGE 241) AND CONVEYING FURTHER LAND IN SMITH TOWNSHIP AS A RESERVE FOR MISSISSAGUAS OF MUD LAKE 308
1745 1901 10 3 451 NIACATCHEWENIN BAND RAINY LAKE ONTARIO (NIACATCHEWENIN BAND, NO. 17A, TREATY NO. 3, RAINY LAKE, ONT.) MERCHANTABLE TIMBER OVER 9-INCH AT STUMP 342
1746 1781 5 9 381 CHIPPEWEIGHS AND MISSASAGAS NIAGARA ONTARIO BY CHIPPEWEIGHS AND MISSASAGAS. LAND NEAR NIAGARA 196
1747 1894 5 3 415 ZOHT BAND NICOLA LAKE B.C. BY ZOHT BAND. THE RESERVE (160 ACRES). TO BE EXCHANGED FOR LAND FARTHER NORTH 265
1748 1893 6 20 338 NIKAOMIN BAND THOMPSON RIVER B.C. ALLUVIAL DEPOSITS IN RESERVE IN TOWNSHIP 15, RANGE 25, W. 6 I. M. TO BE LEASED 104
1749 1896 4 21 377 NIPISIQUIT BAND GLOUCESTER COUNTY N.B. FISHING PRIVILEGES ON RESERVE. TO BE LEASED 183
1750 1902 12 26 468 MISSISSAGUAS OF RICE, MUD AND SCUGOG LAKES HARVEY TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUAS OF RICE, MUD AND SCUGOG LAKES. TO BE LEASED 369
1751 1891 9 7 298 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY (NORTHERN AND WESTERN RAILWAY COMPANY) BY CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA. RIGHT OF WAY ALONG LOT 27, FRONT RANGE, RAMA TOWNSHIP, ONTARIO COUNTY, ONT 33
1752 1892 5 19 322 RED BANK BAND NORTHERN PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY RED BANK BAND. FISHING STATION ON BIG HOLE RESERVE. TO BE LEASED 73
1753 1895 4 10 366a RED BANK BAND NORTHERN PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY LOTS ON RED BAND AND BIG HOLE RESERVES 156
1754 1895 6 6 366b RED BANK BAND NORTHERN PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY LOTS ON RED BANK AND BIG HOLE RESERVES 158
1755 1899 10 31 427 RED BANK BAND NORTHERN PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY RED BANK BAND. LOT 13, INDIAN POINT RESERVE 288
1756 1892 10 3 336 NORTH THOMPSON RIVER BAND KAMLOOPS DISTRICT RIGHT OF WAY AND LANDING PLACE, FOR KAMLOOPS COAL COMPANY 99
1757 1893 9 4 342 NORTH THOMPSON RIVER BAND KAMLOOPS DISTRICT COAL AND MINING PRIVILEGES (475 ACRES) 112
1758 1893 10 21 344 OHIET BAND NUMUKAMIS RESERVE VANCOUVER ISLAND BY OHIET BAND. PART OF RESERVE (55 ACRES) WITH MINING PRIVILEGES 116
1759 1898 5 21 402 OHIET BAND NUMUKAMIS RESERVE VANCOUVER ISLAND BY OHIET BAND. PART OF RESERVE (12 ACRES) WITH MINING PRIVILEGES 237
1760 1890 5 19 284 SUCKER CREEK BAND HOWLAND TOWNSHIP MANITOULIN DISTRICT (GEO. OBETTOSSAWAY) BY SUCKER CREEK BAND. LOT 11, CON. 7, HOWLAND TOWNSHIP, MANITOULIN DISTRICT, ONT. TO BE LEASED FOR BENEFIT OF 7
1761 1897 2 11 385 CHRISTIAN ISLAND BAND HOPE ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY BY CHRISTIAN ISALND BAND. PART OF ISLAND (100 ACRES) FOR LIGHTHOUSE 205
1762 1890 5 19 284 SUCKER CREEK BAND HOWLAND TOWNSHIP MANITOULIN DISTRICT BY SUCKER CREEK BAND. LOT 11, CON. 7. TO BE LEASED FOR BENEFIT OF GEORGE OBETTOSSAWAY 7
1763 1742 3 7 412 JESUIT ORDER ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY QUEBEC COUNTY (HURON INDIANS OF LORETTE, QUEBEC COUNTY, QUE.) BY JESUIT ORDER. QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE, ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY, QUE. [IN FRENCH] 256
1764 1742 3 7 412 JESUIT ORDER ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY QUEBEC COUNTY (HURON INDIANS OF LORETTE, QUEBEC COUNTY, QUE.) BY JESUIT ORDER. QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE, ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY, QUE. [TRANSLATION] 257
1765 1794 2 26 413 JESUIT ORDER ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY QUEBEC COUNTY (HURON INDIANS OF LORETTE, QUEBEC COUNTY, QUE.) BY JESUIT ORDER. CONFIRMING TITLE TO QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE, AND ADDING LORETTE VILLAGE AND COMMON, ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY, QUE. [IN FRENCH] 259
1766 1794 2 26 413 JESUIT ORDER ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY QUEBEC COUNTY (HURON INDIANS OF LORETTE, QUEBEC COUNTY, QUE.) BY JESUIT ORDER. CONFIRMING TITLE TO QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE, AND ADDING LORETTE VILLAGE AND COMMON, ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY, QUE. [TRANSLATION] 261
1767 1900 10 17 441 JESUIT ORDER LORETTE QUEBEC COUNTY (HURON INDIANS OF LORETTE, QUEBEC COUNTY, QUE.) PART OF RESERVE (4 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 323
1768 1902 5 12 461 JESUIT ORDER LORETTE QUEBEC COUNTY (HURON INDIANS OF LORETTE, QUEBEC COUNTY, QUE.) RIGHT OF WAY FOR A ROAD ALONG EASTERLY BOUNDARY OF RESERVE, 18 FT. WIDE 358
1769 1895 11 6 371 THOMAS GAMMON INDIAN ISLAND GLOUCESTER COUNTY (INDIAN ISLAND, BATHURST HARBOUR, GLOUCESTER COUNTY, N.B. (FORMERLY 'GOULD' OR 'DEBLOIS')) BY THOMAS GAMMON 172
1770 1899 13 31 427 RED BANK BAND NORTHESK PARISH NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY BY RED BANK BAND. LOT 13 288
1771 1891 1 11 303 CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA 40
1772 1893 8 3 357 CUMBERLAND BAND CUMBERLAND CUMBERLAND BY CUMBERLAND BAND. PART OF (640.66) 139
1773 1890 4 30 285 CHIPPEWAS RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS 9
1774 1894 4 16 353 (HON. J. M. GIBSON) AGREEMENT BETWEEN DOMINION AND ONTARIO AS TO LANDS WITHIN TREATY NO. 3 132
1775 1897 2 11 385 CHRISTIAN ISLAND BAND HOPE ISLAND GEORGIAN BAY BY CHRISTIAN ISALND BAND. PART OF ISLAND (100 ACRES) FOR LIGHTHOUSE 205
1776 1895 11 6 371 THOS. GAMMON INDIAN, GOULD, OR DEBLOIS, BATHURST HARBOUR GLOUCESTER COUNTY BY THOS. GAMMON 172
1777 1902 12 26 468 MISSISSAGUAS OF RICE, MUD AND SCUGOG LAKES NOGES NO. 2, PIGEON LAKE, HARVEY TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUAS OF RICE, MUD AND SCUGOG LAKES. TO BE LEASED 369
1778 1900 7 18 439 PARRY ISLAND BAND PARRY GEORGIAN BAY BY PARRY ISLAND BAND. NORTHEAST POINT (92.5 ACRES). IN TRUST TO BE GRANTED TO REV. ALLEN SALT 320
1779 1882 2 6 296 CHIPPEWAS AND POTTOWATTOMIES OF WALPOLE ISLAND ST. ANNS, LAKE ST. CLAIR LAMBTON COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS AND POTTAWATTAMIES OF WALPOLE ISLAND. TO BE LEASED FOR SHOOTING AND FISHING PURPOSES 30
1780 1899 1 13 410 WILLIAM KEMPT OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY WILLIAM KEMPT 254
1781 1899 5 13 414 MISSISSAGUAS OF ALNWICK OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY BY MISSISSAGUAS OF LANWICK. TO BE LEASED 263
1782 1892 5 30 317 CHIPPEWAS RAMA TOWNSHIP ONTARIO COUNTY BY CHIPPEWAS 66
1783 1902 7 24 462 CUMBERLAND BAND TOWNSHIP 46 SASKATCHEWAN (JAMES SMITH BAND, SASK.) BY CUMBERLAND BAND, 100A. TOWNSHIP 46, RANGE 20, W. 2 I.M., EXCEPT SEC. 6 AND S. 1/2 SESC. 7. (PROCEEDS OF SALE FOR BENEFIT OF AMALGAMATED BANDS, JAMES SMITH AND CUMBERLAND) 360
1784 1898 10 29 406a KOOTENAY DISTRICT (REV. FRANCIS J. M. JAYOL) TO THE OBLATE ORDER. PART OF LOT 1, (33 1/3 ACRES) GROUP 1, KOOTENAY DISTRICT, B.C. 244
1785 1742 3 7 412 JESUIT ORDERS ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY TO HURON INDIANS. QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE, ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY, QUE. [IN FRENCH] 256
1786 1742 3 7 412 JESUIT ORDERS ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY TO HURON INDIANS. QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE, ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY, QUE. [TRANSLATION] 257
1787 1794 2 26 413 JESUIT ORDERS ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY TO HURON INDIANS. CONFIRMING TITLE TO QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE, AND ADDING LORETTE VILLAGE AND COMMON, ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY, QUE. [IN FRENCH] 259
1788 1794 2 26 413 JESUIT ORDERS ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY TO HURON INDIANS. CONFIRMING TITLE TO QUARANTE ARPENTS RESERVE, AND ADDING LORETTE VILLAGE AND COMMON, ST. GABRIEL SEIGNIORY, QUE. [TRANSLATION] 261
1789 1890 5 19 328 KAKEWISTAHAW BAND SASKATCHEWAN (KAKEWISTAHAW BAND, NO. 72, TREATY NO. 4, SASK.) TWO ROAD ALLOWANCES, 66 FT. WIDE, 7 AND 16 MILES LONG 85
1790 1902 10 29 465 KAKEWISTAHAW BAND SASKATCHEWAN (KAKEWISTAHAW BAND, NO. 72, TREATY NO. 4, SASK.) TWO ROAD ALLOWANCES, 66 FT. WIDE, 7 AND 16 MILES LONG 364
1791 1892 10 3 336 NORTH THOMPSON RIVER BAND (KAMLOOPS COAL COMPANY) BY NORTH THOMPSON RIVER BAND. RIGHT OF WAY AND LANDING PLACE 99
1792 1881 1 4 286 MARCUS SMITH C. E. KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT BY MARCUS SMITH, C.E. PARTS OF LOTS 231 AND 232, GROUP 1. FOR TITLE OF CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY 11
1793 1895 3 23 380 CRWON KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT CROWN GRANT TO HON. CLEMENT F. CORNWALL AND OTHERS. LOT 446, GROUP 1 190
1794 1895 5 13 380 HON. CLEMENT F. CORNWALL AND OTHERS KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT BY HON. CLEMENT F. CORNWALL AND OTHERS. LOT 446, GROUP 1 (235 ACRES) 194
1795 1899 1 13 410 WILLIAM KEMPT SUGAR ISLAND ON RICE LAKE IN OTONABEE TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (WILLIAM KEMPT) SUGAR ISLAND, RICE LAKE, OTONABEE TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY, ONT 254
1796 1900 5 12 434 ALEX E KENNEDY SMITH TOWNSHIP PETERBOROUGH COUNTY (ALEX. E. KENNEDY) LAND IN SMITH TOWNSHIP, PETERBOROUGH COUNTY, ONT. AS A RESERVE FOR MISSISSAGUAS OF MUD LAKE 308
1797 1902 3 7 483 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM PORT ESSINGTON COAST DISTRICT (KITSELAS INDIANS) BY ROBERT CUNNINGHAM. PART OF TOWNSITEOF PORT ESSINGTON, SKEENA RIVER, COAST DISTRICT, B.C. 398
1798 1902 3 7 483 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM PORT ESSINGTON COAST DISTRICT (KITSUM KALUM INDIANS, B.C.) BY ROBERT CUNNINGHAM. PART OF TOWNSITE OR PORT ESSINGTON, SKEENA RIVER, COAST DISTRICT, B.C. 398
1799 1895 9 2 367 R. L. T. GALBRAITH KOOTENAY RIVER KOOTENAY DISTRICT (KOOTENAY AGENCY RESERVE, NO. 55A, B.C.) BY R. L. T. GALBRAITH. PART OF PRE-EMPTION 51 (1/2 ACRE), KOOTENAY RIVER, KOOTENAY DISTRICT 161
1800 1898 11 11 406b OBLATE ORDER KOOTENAY DISTRICT (KOOTENAY INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL, B.C.) BY OBLATE ORDER. PART OF LOT 1 (35 1/3 ACRES), GROUP 1, KOOTENAY DISTRICT. FOR SITE 246
1801 1893 2 23 334 BOSTON BAR BAND KOPCHITCHIN OR KAPATSITSAN RESERVE YALE DISTRICT BY BOSTON BAR BAND. PART OF RESERVE (72 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 95
1802 1892 5 5 321 LAFLECHE, MARIE AND MARTHE, AND OTHERS (LAFLECHE, AMRIE AND MARTHE, AND OTHERS) LOTS 7D AND 8D (60 ACRES, 3 ROODS) AND LOT 13C (2 ACRES, 2 ROODS) CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE. 71
1803 1899 6 21 428 CREE INDIANS OF LESSER SLAVE LAKE (HON. DAVID LAIRD) BY CREE INDIANS OF LESSER SLAVE LAKE. TREATY NO. 8 290
1804 1899 1 26 411 ALEXANDER LECLAIR DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (ALEXANDER LECLAIR) LOT 8A, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE. (56 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 17 PER.) 255
1805 1892 3 28 306 JOSEPH LECLAIR DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (JOSEPH LECLAIR) LOTS 1A, 1B, 2A, 7B, 7C, AND 7E, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE. (216 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 2 PER.) 47
1806 1900 7 20 447 LEECH LAKE (OR LITTLE BONE) BAND SASKATCHEWAN (LEECH LAKE (OR LITTLE BONE) BAND, 73A, TREATY NO. 4, SASK.) ROAD ALLOWANCE 334
1807 1892 5 9 316 BRIDGE RIVER BAND LILLOOET DISTRICT BY BRIDGE RIVER BAND. PART OF RESERVE NO. 1 (160 ACRES) 64
1808 1893 6 19 339 LYTTON BAND TOWNSHIP 15 FRASER RIVER PART OF STRYEN RESERVE, NO. 9 (240 ACRES) TOWNSHIP 15, RANGE 27, W. I. M. TO BE LEASED 106
1809 1899 1 26 411 DONALD B. MACLENNAN DUNDEE TOWNSHIP HUNTINGDON COUNTY (DONALD B. MACLENNAN) LOT 8A, CHENAL RANGE, DUNDEE TOWNSHIP, HUNTINGDON COUNTY, QUE. (56 ACRES, 2 ROODS, 17 PER.) 255
1810 1900 6 8 428 CREE INDIANS OF STURGEON LAKE (JAMES A. MACRAE) BY CREE INDIANS OF STURGEON LAKE. ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 298
1811 1900 6 23 428 SLAVE INDIANS OF HAY RIVER (JAMES A. MACRAE) BY SLAVE INDIANS OF HAY RIVER. ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 299
1812 1902 8 27 471 ALEXANDER MCDONALD HEATHERTON RESERVE ANTIGONISH COUNTY (ALEXANDER MCDONALD) ROAD ALLOWANCE FOR INDIANS OF HEATHERTON RESERVE, ANTIGONISH COUNTY, N.S. 374
1813 1902 8 29 470 ALEXANDER MCDONALD HEATHERTON RESERVE ANTIGONISH COUNTY (ALEXANDER MCDONALD) AGREEMENT BY INDIANS OF HEATHERTON RESERVE, ANTIGONISH COUNTY, N.S. AS TO USE AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD PROVIDED BY 373
1814 1902 11 7 463 MORLEYVILLE SETTLEMENT ALBERTA (MCDOUGALL ORPHANAGE MORLEYVILLE, ALTA.) CERTIFICATE OF TITLE TO LOT 7, MORLEYVILLE SETTLEMENT, ALTA. 361
1815 1898 10 29 406a REV. JAMES M MCGUCKIN KOOTENAY DISTRICT (REV. JAMES M. MCGUCKIN) TO OBLATE ORDER. PART OF LOT 1 (33 1/3 ACRES), GROUP 1, KOOTENAY DISTRICT, B.C. 244
1816 1899 6 21 428 CREE INDIANS OF LESSER SLAVE LAKE (JAMES A. J. MCKENNA) BY CREE INDIANS OF LESSER SLAVE LAKE. TREATY NO. 8 290
1817 1901 11 26 452 MAGANETEWAN BAND WALLBRIDGE TOWNSHIP PARRY SOUND DISTRICT PART OF RESERVE (22.5 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 343
1818 1901 9 25 450 MANITOU RAPIDS BAND RAINY RIVER ONTARIO (MANITOU RAPIDS BAND, NO. 11, RAINY RIVER, ONT.) MERCHANTABLE TIMBER OVER 9-INCH AT STUMP 340
1819 1902 12 1 474 (MANIWAKI DRIVING CLUB) PARTS OF LOTS 10, 11, DESERT FRONT RANGE, LOTS 25, RANGES 4 AND 5, MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP, WRIGHT COUNTY, QUE. (30 ACRES) WITH ROAD ALLOWANCE. FOR RIVER DESERT BAND 380
1820 1890 12 29 291 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PART OF LOT 3 (3/8 ACRE), DESERT FRONT RANGE. TO BE LEASED 19
1821 1890 12 29 292 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY THREE-QUARTERS OF AN ACRE ALONG GATINEAU ROAD. TO BE LEASED 22
1822 1892 8 6 324 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOTS 51, 52, 53, RANGE 8. TO BE LEASED 76
1823 1893 1 2 330 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT   PART OF LOT 3 (1.13 ACRES), DESERT FRONT RANGE. TO BE LEASED 88
1824 1893 6 17 337 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PART OF LOT 4 (21 ACRES), DESERT FRONT RANGE. TO BE SOLD FOR BENEFIT OF PIKREWATIK HEIRS 102
1825 1894 6 2 373 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOTS 1, 2, 3, DESERT FRONT RANGE (190 ACRES) 175
1826 1894 8 13 360 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PART OF LOT 29 (1 ACRE), ROAD RANGE. TO BE LEASED 147
1827 1895 8 13 369 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOT 5, DESERT FRONT RANGE (75 ACRES) 163
1828 1896 6 26 389 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT   LOTS 18 TO 21, ROAD RANGE EAST, LOT 20 AND PARTS OF 18 AND 19. GATINEAU FRONT RANGE (310 ACRES) 211
1829 1897 6 6 388 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOT 24. ROAD RANGE (57.6 ACRES) PART OF LOT 23 (35.6 ACRES), RANGE 4, AND LOT 6 (64.2 ACRES), DESERT FRONT RANGE 209
1830 1897 12 18 392 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PARTS OF LOTS 10 AND 11, DESERT FRONT RANGE, AND LOTS 25, RANGES 4 AND 5, IN ALL, 30 ACRES. (TO BE SOLD TO MANIWAKI DRIVING CLUB) 218
1831 1898 6 4 395 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOT 14, RANGE 7 (60 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 224
1832 1898 6 4 396 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY LOT 11, ROAD RANGE EAST (38 ACRES). TO BE LEASED 225
1833 1898 6 4 403 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PART OF LOT 4 (2 ACRES), ROAD RANGE WEST 239
1834 1898 8 13 405 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT   PARTS OF LOTS 1, 2, 3, DESERT FRONT RANGE (101 ACRES) 242
1835 1899 1 7 408 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PARTS OF LOTS 32, 33, 34, GATINEAU FRONT RANGE (101.33 ACRES) 250
1836 1900 1 8 430 RIVER DESERT BAND MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY PARTS OF LOTS 14 AND 15, ROAD RANGE WEST 303
1837 1902 12 1 474 MANIWAKI DRIVING CLUB MANIWAKI TOWNSHIP OTTAWA OR WRIGHT COUNTY BY MANIWAKI DRIVING CLUB. PARTS OF LOTS 10 AND 11, DESERT FRONT RANGE, AND LOTS 25 IN RANGES 4 AND 5 (30 ACRES) 380
1838 1895 3 23 380 CROWN KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (ARTHUR H. J. MARTLEY) CROWN GRANT. LOT 446, GROUP 1, KAMLOOPS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. (235 ACRES) 190
1839 1895 5 13 381 ARTHUR H J MARTLEY YALE-LYTTON DIVISION; KAMLOOPS DIVISION YALE DISTRICT (ARTHUR H. J. MARTLEY) PARTS OF LOT 17 (99 ACRES), GROUP 1, YALE-LYTTON DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, ALSO LOT 446 9235 ACRES), GROUP 1, KAMLOOPS DIVISION, YALE DISTRICT, B.C. 194
1840 1851 5 22 281 BEVERLY ROBINSON WOODSTOCK PARISH CARLETON COUNTY (MELICETTE INDIANS (SAME AS 'AMALECITE')) BY BEVERLY ROBINSON. PART OF LOT 27 (200 ACRES), WOODSTOCK PARISH, CARLETON COUNTY, N.B. 1
1841 1903 7 20 477 MICHEL'S BAND ALBERTA (MICHEL'S BAND, NO. 132, TREATY NO. 6, ALTA.) PART OF RESERVE (7,800 ACRES) 385
1842 1899 7 19 423 MICHIPICOTEN BAND GROS CAP RESERVE ALGOMA DISTRICT PART OF RESERVE (1,000 ACRES) 281
1843 1899 6 21 428 CREE INDIANS OF LESSER SLAVE LAKE LESSER SLAVE LAKE (TREATY NO. 8) BY CREE INDIANS OF LESSER SLAVE LAKE 293
1844 1899 7 1 428 INDIANS OF PEACE RIVER LANDING PEACE RIVER LANDING (TREATY NO. 8) BY INDIANS OF PEACE RIVER LANDING 293
1845 1899 7 8 428 BEAVER, CREE AND OTHER INDIANS OF VERMILION VERMILION (TREATY NO. 8) BY BEAVER, CREE AND OTHER INDIANS OF VERMILION 294
1846 1899 7 25 428 CHIPEWYAN INDIANS OF FOND DU LAC FOND DU LAC (TREATY NO. 8) BY CHIPEWYAN INDIANS OF FOND DU LAC (LAKE ATHABASCA) 294
1847 1899 7 27 428 CHIPEWYAN INDIANS OF FOND DU LAC FOND DU LAC (TREATY NO. 8) BY CHIPEWYAN INDIANS OF FOND DU LAC (LAKE ATHABASCA) 294
1848 1899 7 6 428 BEAVER INDIANS OF DUNVEGAN DUNVEGAN (TREATY NO. 8) ADHESION BY BEAVER INDIANS OF DUNVEGAN 295
1849 1899 7 13 428 CHIPEWYAN INDIANS OF ATHABASCA, BIRCH, SLAVE AND GULL RIVERS, AND CREE INDIANS OF GULL RIVER AND DEEP LAKE ATHABASCA, BIRCH, PEACE, SLAVE AND GULL RIVERS; GULL RIVER AND DEEP LAKE (TREATY NO. 8) ADHESION BY CHIPEWYAN INDIANS OF ATHABASCA, BIRCH, PEACE, SLAVE AND GULL RIVERS, AND CREE INDIANS OF GULL RIVER AND DEEP LAKE 295
1850 1899 7 17 428 CHIPEWYAN INDIANS OF SLAVE RIVER SLAVE RIVER (TREATY NO. 8) ADHESION BY CHIPEWYAN INDIANS OF SLAVE RIVER 296
1851 1899 8 4 428 CHIPEWYAN AND CREE INDIANS OF FORT MCMURRAY FORT MCMURRAY (TREATY NO. 8) ADHESION BY CHIPEWYAN AND CREE INDIANS OF FORT MCMURRAY 297
1852 1899 8 14 428 INDIANS OF WAPISCOW WAPISCOW (TREATY NO. 8) ADHESION BY INDIANS OF WAPISCOW 297
1853 1900 5 30 428 BEAVER INDIANS OF UPPER PEACE RIVER UPPER PEACE RIVER (TREATY NO. 8) BY BEAVER INDIANS OF UPPER PEACE RIVER 298
1854 1900 6 8 428 CREE OF STURGEON LAKE STURGEON LAKE (TREATY NO. 8) ADHESION BY CREE OF STURGEON LAKE 298
1855 1900 6 23 428 SLAVE INDIANS OF HAY RIVER HAY RIVER (TREATY NO. 8) ADHESION BY SLAVE INDIANS OF HAY RIVER 299
1856 1900 7 25 428 INDIANS OF GREAT SLAVE LAKE SLAVE LAKE (TREATY NO. 8) ADHESION BY INDIANS OF GREAT SLAVE LAKE 300
1857 1891 1 5 293 SE-SHELL TRIBE TWOO-A-HOIE RESERVE NEW WESTMINSTER DISTRICT BY SE-SHELL TRIBE. PART OF RESERVE (304 ACRES) 24
1858 1891 12 23 304 MOHAWK TYENDINAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS   BY MOHAWK BAND. PART OF CON. A, AND PART OF TOWN OF DESERONTO, ALSO RIGHT OF WAY. FOR BAY OF QUINTE RAILWAY 42
1859 1892 5 11 319 MOHAWK TYENDINAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK BAND. AMENDING SURRENDER OF MAY 8, 1883, BY CHANGING CONDITIONS OF SALE OF LOTS IN BLOCK K, DESERONTO 68
1860 1900 5 9 436 MOHAWK TYENDINAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS   BY MOHAWK BAND. TWO SWUARE MILES. TO BE LEASED FOR RIFLE RANGE. 313
1861 1900 12 5 440 MOHAWK TYENDINAGA TOWNSHIP HASTINGS COUNTY BY MOHAWK BAND. PART OF LOT 5 (3 ACRES), CON. 2. TO BE LEASED 321
1862 1893 6 20 338 NIKAOMIN BAND UNPUTSPUTQUATUM RESERVE THOMPSON RIVER BY NIKAOMIN BAND. ALLUVIAL DESPOITS. TO BE LEASED 104
1863 1890 5 12 283 CAPILANO CREEK BAND (VANCOUVER WATER WORKS COMPANY, LTD.) BY CAPILANO CREEK BAND. PART OF RESERVE, NORTH OF CITY OF VANCOUVER. FOR RIGHT OF WAY FOR MAINS 5
1864 1895 4 10 362 WAHNAHPITAE RESERVE GEORGIAN BAY MERCHANTABLE TIMBER 150
1865 1896 9 26 393 WAHSAHATANOW BAND ALBERTA (WAHSAHATANOW BAND, NO. 126, TREATY NO. 6, ALTA.) THE WHOLE RESERVE (12.25 SQUARE MILES) 219
1866 1901 11 26 452 MAGANETEWAN BAND WALLBRIDGE TOWNSHIP PARRY SOUND DISTRICT BY MAGANETEWAN BAND. PART OF RESERVE (22.5 ACRES) 343
1867 1899 8 14 428 WAPISCOW LAKE ALBERTA ADHESION TO TREATY NO. 8 297
1868 1900 12 29 443 WAYWAYSEECAPPO'S BAND ROSSBURN MUNICIPALITY MARQUETTE DISTRICT (WAYWAYSEECAPPO'S BAND, NO. 62, TREATY NO. 2, MAN.) FISHING STATION IN ROSSBURN MUNICIPALITY, MARQUETTE DISTRICT. TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR 327
1869 1903 6 18 475 WHITEFISH LAKE BAND ALGOMA DISTRICT HEMLOCK, SPRUCE AND TAMARACK TIMBER, EXCEPT 400 ACRES. 381
1870 1891 12 2 323 WHITEFISH RIVER BAND ALGOMA DISTRICT CERTAIN TIMBER ON PART OF THE RESERVE 75
1871 1902 10 29 466 OCHAPOWACE BAND WHITEWOOD SASKATCHEWAN BY OCHAPOWACE BAND. ROAD ALLOWANCE TO CONNECT WITH ROAD FROM WHITEWOOD 366
1872 1902 6 16 469 WHYCOCOMAGH BAND INVERNESS COUNTY PART OF SOUTHWEST CORNER OF RESERVE (100 ACRES). TO BE LEASED FOR TWENTY YEARS OF MINING SOAPSTONE AND MANUFACTURING CEMENT 371
1873 1898 6 8 401 WIKWEMIKONG BAND MANITOULIN ISLAND PETROLEUM OIL AND GAS WITHIN UNCEDED PORTION, AND MINING PRIVILEGES 235
1874 1895 10 8 382 WILD CAT RIVER BAND QUEENS COUNTY LOTS 1 TO 7, PORT MEDWAY RESERVE. TO BE LEASED 197
1875 1900 12 18-20 442 BANDS WILD LANDS RESERVE RAINY RIVER DISTRICT (WILD LANDS RESERVE, NO. 15 M., RAINY RIVER DISTRICT, ONT.) BY BANDS. BURNT TIMBER 325
1876 1888 3 5 310 R. B. ANGUS, HON. D. A. SMITH, EDMUND B. OSLER, AND WM. B. SCARTH ELKHORN MANITOBA (REV. EDWARD FRANCIS WILSON, AND OTHERS, TRUSTEES) BY R. B. ANGUS, HON. D. A. SMITH, EDMUND B. OSLER, AND WM. B. SCARTH. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2, ADDITION TO TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN. FOR INDIAN HOME 51
1877 1888 11 27 311 R. B. ANGUS AND OTHERS ELKHORN MANITOBA (REV. EDWARD FRANCIS WILSON, AND OTHERS, TRUSTEES) BY R. B. ANGUS AND OTHERS. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCK 2, LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3, ELKHORN, MAN. 53
1878 1891 3 18 312 ELKHORN MANITOBA (REV. EDWARD FRANCIS WILSON, AND OTHERS, TRUSTEES) TO SUPT. GENERAL OF INDIAN AFFAIRS. LOTS 8 TO 11, BLOCK 2, LOTS 1 TO 8, BLOCK 3, ELKHORN, MAN. 55
1879 1891 3 18 313 ELKHORN MANITOBA (REV. EDWARD FRANCIS WILSON, AND OTHERS, TRUSTEES) TO SUPT. GENERAL OF INDIAN AFFAIRS. LOTS 4 TO 7, BLOCK 2, ADDITION TO TOWN OF ELKHORN, MAN. 56
1880 1851 5 22 281 BEVERLY ROBINSON WOODSTOCK PARISH CARLETON COUNTY BY BEVERLY ROBINSON. PART OF LOT 27 (200 ACRES). FOR THE MELICETTE INDIANS 1
1881 1892 11 2 346 WYANDOTTS OF ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ANDERDON TOWNSHIP ESSEX COUNTY ALL UNSURRENDERED AND UNDISPOSED OF LANDS IN RESERVE 119
1882 1882 10 17 380 CROWN GRANT YALE-LYTTON DIVISION YALE DISTRICT CROWN GRANT TO HENRY PENNANT CORNWALL AND HON. CLEMENT F. CORNWALL. LOTS 17 AND 18, GROUP 1 (311 ACRES) 192
1883 1895 5 13 380 HON. CLEMENT F. CORNWALL, MARY CORNWALL, AND ARTHUR H. J. MARTLEY YALE-LYTTON DIVISION YALE DISTRICT HON. CLEMENT F. CORNWALL, MARY CORNWALL, AND ARTHUR H. J. MARTLEY. PARTS OF LOTS 17 AND 18, GROUP 1 (99 ACRES) 194
1884 1894 5 3 412 ZOHT BAND NICOLA LAKE THE RESERVE (160 ACRES). TO BE EXCHANGED FOR LAND FARTHER NORTH 265